Changes Cata: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Redirected page to DB/Changes) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
#REDIRECT [[DB/Changes]] | |||
==Changes from Previous Expansion== | ==Changes from Previous Expansion== | ||
This page contains all the DBCs which were added, removed or converted to DB2 between patches 3.3.5 and 4.3.4 | This page contains all the DBCs which were added, removed or converted to DB2 between patches 3.3.5 and 4.3.4 | ||
Line 4: | Line 6: | ||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | {| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width=" | ! width="200" | Added | ||
! width=" | ! width="200" | Removed | ||
! width=" | ! width="200" | Converted | ||
|- | |- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| [[DB/AnimKit|AnimKit.dbc]] || [[DB/CharHairTextures|CharHairTextures.dbc]] || [[DB/ | | [[DB/AnimKit|AnimKit.dbc]] || [[DB/CharHairTextures|CharHairTextures.dbc]] || [[DB/GtOCTHpPerStamina|GtOCTHpPerStamina.db2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/AnimKitBoneSet|AnimKitBoneSet.dbc]] || [[DB/CharVariations|CharVariations.dbc]] || [[DB/Item|Item.db2]] | | [[DB/AnimKitBoneSet|AnimKitBoneSet.dbc]] || [[DB/CharVariations|CharVariations.dbc]] || [[DB/Item|Item.db2]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| [[DB/AnimKitBoneSetAlias|AnimKitBoneSetAlias.dbc]] || [[DB/GtRegenHPPerSpt|gtRegenHPPerSpt.dbc]] || [[DB/ItemCondExtCosts|ItemCurrencyCost.db2]] | | [[DB/AnimKitBoneSetAlias|AnimKitBoneSetAlias.dbc]] || [[DB/GtRegenHPPerSpt|gtRegenHPPerSpt.dbc]] || [[DB/ItemCondExtCosts|ItemCurrencyCost.db2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/AnimKitConfig|AnimKitConfig.dbc]] || [[DB/PetPersonality|PetPersonality.dbc]] || [[DB/ItemExtendedCost|ItemExtendedCost.db2]] | | [[DB/AnimKitConfig|AnimKitConfig.dbc]] || [[DB/PetPersonality|PetPersonality.dbc]] || [[DB/ItemExtendedCost|ItemExtendedCost.db2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/AnimKitConfigBoneSet|AnimKitConfigBoneSet.dbc]] | | [[DB/AnimKitConfigBoneSet|AnimKitConfigBoneSet.dbc]] || [[DB/SheatheSoundLookups|SheatheSoundLookups.dbc]] || | ||
|- | |- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| [[DB/AnimKitPriority|AnimKitPriority.dbc]] | | [[DB/AnimKitPriority|AnimKitPriority.dbc]] ||[[DB/SkillCostsData|SkillCostsData.dbc]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/AnimKitSegment|AnimKitSegment.dbc]] || [[DB/SoundSamplePreferences|SoundSamplePreferences.dbc]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/AnimReplacement|AnimReplacement.dbc]] || [[DB/SoundWaterType|SoundWaterType.dbc]] || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/AnimReplacementSet|AnimReplacementSet.dbc]] || [[DB/StableSlotPrices|StableSlotPrices.dbc]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/AreaAssignment|AreaAssignment.dbc]] ||[[DB/TeamContributionPoints|TeamContributionPoints.dbc]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/AreaPOISortedWorldState|AreaPOISortedWorldState.dbc]] ||[[DB/UISoundLookups|UISoundLookups.dbc]] || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/ArmorLocation|ArmorLocation.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/CameraMode|CameraMode.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/CastableRaidBuffs|CastableRaidBuffs.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/ChrClassesXPowerTypes|ChrClassesXPowerTypes.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/CreatureImmunities|CreatureImmunities.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/GlueScreenEmote|GlueScreenEmote.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/GtOCTBaseHPByClass|gtOCTBaseHPByClass.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/GtOCTBaseMPByClass|GtOCTBaseMPByClass.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/GtSpellScaling|GtSpellScaling.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/GuildColorBackground|GuildColorBackground.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/GuildColorBorder|GuildColorBorder.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/GuildColorEmblem|GuildColorEmblem.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/GuildPerkSpells|GuildPerkSpells.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ImportPriceArmor|ImportPriceArmor.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ImportPriceQuality|ImportPriceQuality.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/ImportPriceShield|ImportPriceShield.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ImportPriceWeapon|ImportPriceWeapon.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/Item-sparse|Item-sparse.db2]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/ItemArmorQuality|ItemArmorQuality.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ItemArmorShield|ItemArmorShield.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ItemArmorTotal|ItemArmorTotal.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/ItemDamageAmmo|ItemDamageAmmo.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ItemDamageOneHand|ItemDamageOneHand.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ItemDamageOneHandCaster|ItemDamageOneHandCaster.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/ItemDamageRanged|ItemDamageRanged.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ItemDamageThrown|ItemDamageThrown.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ItemDamageTwoHand|ItemDamageTwoHand.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/ItemDamageTwoHandCaster|ItemDamageTwoHandCaster.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ItemDamageWand|ItemDamageWand.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ItemDisenchantLoot|ItemDisenchantLoot.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/ItemNameDescription|ItemNameDescription.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ItemPriceBase|ItemPriceBase.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ItemReforge|ItemReforge.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/JournalEncounter|JournalEncounter.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/JournalEncounterCreature|JournalEncounterCreature.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/JournalEncounterItem|JournalEncounterItem.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/JournalEncounterSection|JournalEncounterSection.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/JournalInstance|JournalInstance.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/KeyChain|KeyChain.db2]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/LfgDungeonsGroupingMap|LFGDungeonsGroupingmap.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/LiquidObject|LiquidObject.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/MountCapability|MountCapability.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/MountType|MountType.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/NumTalentsAtLevel|NumTalentsAtLevel.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/Phase|Phase.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/PhaseShiftZoneSounds|PhaseShiftZoneSounds.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/PhaseXPhaseGroup|PhaseXPhaseGroup.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/PlayerCondition|PlayerCondition.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/QuestPOIBlob|QuestPOIBlob.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/QuestPOIPoint|QuestPOIPoint.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ResearchBranch|ResearchBranch.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/ResearchField|ResearchField.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ResearchProject|ResearchProject.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/ResearchSite|ResearchSite.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/ScreenLocation|ScreenLocation.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SkillLineAbilitySortedSpell|SkillLineAbilitySortedSpell.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SoundAmbienceFlavor|SoundAmbienceFlavor.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/SoundEmitterPillPoints|SoundEmitterPillPoints.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SoundEntriesFallbacks|SoundEntriesFallbacks.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellActivationOverlay|SpellActivationOverlay.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/SpellAuraOptions|SpellAuraOptions.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellAuraRestrictions|SpellAuraRestrictions.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellAuraVisibility|SpellAuraVisibility.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/SpellAuraVisXTalentTab|SpellAuraVisXTalentTab.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellCastingRequirements|SpellCastingRequirements.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellCategories|SpellCategories.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/SpellClassOptions|SpellClassOptions.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellCooldowns|SpellCooldowns.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellEffect|SpellEffect.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/SpellEquippedItems|SpellEquippedItems.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellFlyout|SpellFlyout.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellFlyoutItem|SpellFlyoutItem.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/SpellInterrupts|SpellInterrupts.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellLevels|SpellLevels.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellPower|SpellPower.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/SpellReagents|SpellReagents.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellScaling|SpellScaling.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellShapeshift|SpellShapeshift.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/SpellSpecialUnitEffect|SpellSpecialUnitEffect.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellTargetRestrictions|SpellTargetRestrictions.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/SpellTotems|SpellTotems.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/TalentTreePrimarySpells|TalentTreePrimarySpells.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ | | [[DB/TerrainMaterial|TerrainMaterial.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/world_PVP_Area|world_PVP_Area.dbc]] | | [[DB/UnitPowerBar|UnitPowerBar.dbc]] || || | ||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| [[DB/world_PVP_Area|world_PVP_Area.dbc]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ZoneLight|ZoneLight.dbc]] | | [[DB/ZoneLight|ZoneLight.dbc]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DB/ZoneLightPoint|ZoneLightPoint.dbc]] | | [[DB/ZoneLightPoint|ZoneLightPoint.dbc]] || || | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 02:26, 20 July 2016
Redirect to:
Changes from Previous Expansion
This page contains all the DBCs which were added, removed or converted to DB2 between patches 3.3.5 and 4.3.4