SpellMisc.db2/Attributes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Synric moved page DB/SpellMisc/Attributes to SpellMisc.db2/Attributes) |
(Update.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==SpellAttr0 - Attributes== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Flag !! Attribute String !! Bitmask !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || SPELL_ATTR0_FAILURE_BURNS_CHARGE || 0x00000001 || 0 - The spell will consume a charge that is natural or procced even if it fails to apply it's effect. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || SPELL_ATTR0_REQ_AMMO || 0x00000002 || 1 - TrinityCore: "Use ammo, ranged attack range modifiers, ranged haste, etc". | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || SPELL_ATTR0_ON_NEXT_SWING || 0x00000004 || 2 - TrinityCore: "On next melee (Type 1). Both "on next swing" attributes have identical handling in server & client". | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || SPELL_ATTR0_IS_REPLENISHMENT || 0x00000008 || 3 - Not set in or past 3.0.3. TrinityCore: "Do Not Log Immune Misses". | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || SPELL_ATTR0_IS_ABILITY || 0x00000010 || 4 - Client puts "Ability" instead of "Spell" in the strings associated with this spell. TrinityCore: "Cannot be reflected, not affected by cast speed modifiers, etc". | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || SPELL_ATTR0_IS_TRADESKILL || 0x00000020 || 5 - Trade spells (recipes), will be added by client to a sublist of profession spell. | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || SPELL_ATTR0_PASSIVE || 0x00000040 || 6 - Passive spell and lists them accordingly. TrinityCore: "Spell is automatically cast on self by core." | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || SPELL_ATTR0_HIDDEN_CLIENTSIDE || 0x00000080 || 7 - Spells with this attribute are not visible in spellbook or aura bar. | |||
|- | |||
| 256 || SPELL_ATTR0_HIDE_IN_COMBAT_LOG || 0x00000100 || 8 - This attribute controls whether the spell appears in combat logs. | |||
|- | |||
| 512 || SPELL_ATTR0_TARGET_MAINHAND_ITEM || 0x00000200 || 9 - Client automatically selects item from main-hand slot as a cast target. TrinityCore: "Held Item Only". | |||
|- | |||
| 1,024 || SPELL_ATTR0_ON_NEXT_SWING_2 || 0x00000400 || 10 - TrinityCore: "On next melee (Type 2). Both "on next swing" attributes have identical handling in server & client". | |||
|- | |||
| 2,048 || SPELL_ATTR0_WEARER_CASTS_PROC_TRIGGER || 0x00000800 || 11 - TrinityCore: Marker attribute to show auras that trigger another spell (either directly or with a script). | |||
|- | |||
| 4,096 || SPELL_ATTR0_DAYTIME_ONLY || 0x00001000 || 12 - Only useable at daytime, not set in or past 2.4.2. TrinityCore: "Server Only". | |||
|- | |||
| 8,192 || SPELL_ATTR0_NIGHT_ONLY || 0x00002000 || 13 - Only useable at night, not set in or past 2.4.2. TrinityCore: "Allow Item Spell In PvP". | |||
|- | |||
| 16,384 || SPELL_ATTR0_INDOORS_ONLY || 0x00004000 || 14 - Only useable indoors, not set in or past 2.4.2. | |||
|- | |||
| 32,768 || SPELL_ATTR0_OUTDOORS_ONLY || 0x00008000 || 15 - Only useable outdoors (Above ground level or not inside of a WMO for example). | |||
|- | |||
| 65,536 || SPELL_ATTR0_NOT_SHAPESHIFT || 0x00010000 || 16 - Spell may or may not be cast while under the effect of a conditional dependent Shapeshift. | |||
|- | |||
| 131,072 || SPELL_ATTR0_ONLY_STEALTHED || 0x00020000 || 17 - Must be in stealth. | |||
|- | |||
| 262,144 || SPELL_ATTR0_DONT_AFFECT_SHEATH_STATE|| 0x00040000 || 18 - Leaves your weapons (if) sheathed during spell animation. TrinityCore: "Does not sheathe weapons (client only)". | |||
|- | |||
| 524,288 || SPELL_ATTR0_LEVEL_DAMAGE_CALCULATION || 0x00080000 || 19 - Spell damage depends on level of the caster. TrinityCore: "For non-player casts, scale impact and power cost with caster's level". | |||
|- | |||
| 1,048,576 || SPELL_ATTR0_STOP_ATTACK_TARGET || 0x00100000 || 20 - Cancels current auto-attack when cast. | |||
|- | |||
| 2,097,152 || SPELL_ATTR0_IMPOSSIBLE_DODGE_PARRY_BLOCK || 0x00200000 || 21 - Cannot be Dodged, Parried, or Blocked. Prevents physical based avoidance. | |||
|- | |||
| 4,194,304 || SPELL_ATTR0_CAST_TRACK_TARGET || 0x00400000 || 22 - Automatically forces player to face the target when casting. Applicable only on the client. | |||
|- | |||
| 8,388,608 || SPELL_ATTR0_CASTABLE_WHILE_DEAD || 0x00800000 || 23 - Attribute that allows a spell to be cast while in the dead state as well as ghost state. | |||
|- | |||
| 16,777,216 || SPELL_ATTR0_CASTABLE_WHILE_MOUNTED || 0x01000000 || 24 - Spell can be cast while mounted. | |||
|- | |||
| 33,554,432 || SPELL_ATTR0_DISABLED_WHILE_ACTIVE || 0x02000000 || 25 - Activate a cooldown after aura expiration, current summon removed, or go script. Spell is unusable while already active; cooldown starts when effect expires. | |||
|- | |||
| 67,108,864 || SPELL_ATTR0_NEGATIVE_AURA || 0x04000000 || 26 - Forces the spell to be handled as negative. Example: Aura is shown in the debuff bar. | |||
|- | |||
| 134,217,728 || SPELL_ATTR0_CASTABLE_WHILE_SITTING || 0x08000000 || 27 - Spell can be cast while sitting. | |||
|- | |||
| 268,435,456 || SPELL_ATTR0_CANT_USED_IN_COMBAT || 0x10000000 || 28 - Cannot be used in combat (Only Peaceful). | |||
|- | |||
| 536,870,912 || SPELL_ATTR0_UNAFFECTED_BY_INVULNERABILITY || 0x20000000 || 29 - Unaffected by Invulnerability. TrinityCore: "Spell can ignore Invulnerability, unless the Invulnerability spell also has this attribute". TrinityCore: "No Immunities". | |||
|- | |||
| 1,073,741,824 || SPELL_ATTR0_HEARTBEAT_RESIST_CHECK || 0x40000000 || 30 - Periodic resistance checks. TrinityCore: "Periodically re-rolls against resistance to potentially expire the aura early". | |||
|- | |||
| 2,147,483,648 || SPELL_ATTR0_CANT_CANCEL_AURA || 0x80000000 || 31 - Aura cannot be canceled or right-clicked off. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Auxiliary]] |
Latest revision as of 04:14, 22 May 2023
SpellAttr0 - Attributes
Flag | Attribute String | Bitmask | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SPELL_ATTR0_FAILURE_BURNS_CHARGE | 0x00000001 | 0 - The spell will consume a charge that is natural or procced even if it fails to apply it's effect. |
2 | SPELL_ATTR0_REQ_AMMO | 0x00000002 | 1 - TrinityCore: "Use ammo, ranged attack range modifiers, ranged haste, etc". |
4 | SPELL_ATTR0_ON_NEXT_SWING | 0x00000004 | 2 - TrinityCore: "On next melee (Type 1). Both "on next swing" attributes have identical handling in server & client". |
8 | SPELL_ATTR0_IS_REPLENISHMENT | 0x00000008 | 3 - Not set in or past 3.0.3. TrinityCore: "Do Not Log Immune Misses". |
16 | SPELL_ATTR0_IS_ABILITY | 0x00000010 | 4 - Client puts "Ability" instead of "Spell" in the strings associated with this spell. TrinityCore: "Cannot be reflected, not affected by cast speed modifiers, etc". |
32 | SPELL_ATTR0_IS_TRADESKILL | 0x00000020 | 5 - Trade spells (recipes), will be added by client to a sublist of profession spell. |
64 | SPELL_ATTR0_PASSIVE | 0x00000040 | 6 - Passive spell and lists them accordingly. TrinityCore: "Spell is automatically cast on self by core." |
128 | SPELL_ATTR0_HIDDEN_CLIENTSIDE | 0x00000080 | 7 - Spells with this attribute are not visible in spellbook or aura bar. |
256 | SPELL_ATTR0_HIDE_IN_COMBAT_LOG | 0x00000100 | 8 - This attribute controls whether the spell appears in combat logs. |
512 | SPELL_ATTR0_TARGET_MAINHAND_ITEM | 0x00000200 | 9 - Client automatically selects item from main-hand slot as a cast target. TrinityCore: "Held Item Only". |
1,024 | SPELL_ATTR0_ON_NEXT_SWING_2 | 0x00000400 | 10 - TrinityCore: "On next melee (Type 2). Both "on next swing" attributes have identical handling in server & client". |
2,048 | SPELL_ATTR0_WEARER_CASTS_PROC_TRIGGER | 0x00000800 | 11 - TrinityCore: Marker attribute to show auras that trigger another spell (either directly or with a script). |
4,096 | SPELL_ATTR0_DAYTIME_ONLY | 0x00001000 | 12 - Only useable at daytime, not set in or past 2.4.2. TrinityCore: "Server Only". |
8,192 | SPELL_ATTR0_NIGHT_ONLY | 0x00002000 | 13 - Only useable at night, not set in or past 2.4.2. TrinityCore: "Allow Item Spell In PvP". |
16,384 | SPELL_ATTR0_INDOORS_ONLY | 0x00004000 | 14 - Only useable indoors, not set in or past 2.4.2. |
32,768 | SPELL_ATTR0_OUTDOORS_ONLY | 0x00008000 | 15 - Only useable outdoors (Above ground level or not inside of a WMO for example). |
65,536 | SPELL_ATTR0_NOT_SHAPESHIFT | 0x00010000 | 16 - Spell may or may not be cast while under the effect of a conditional dependent Shapeshift. |
131,072 | SPELL_ATTR0_ONLY_STEALTHED | 0x00020000 | 17 - Must be in stealth. |
262,144 | SPELL_ATTR0_DONT_AFFECT_SHEATH_STATE | 0x00040000 | 18 - Leaves your weapons (if) sheathed during spell animation. TrinityCore: "Does not sheathe weapons (client only)". |
524,288 | SPELL_ATTR0_LEVEL_DAMAGE_CALCULATION | 0x00080000 | 19 - Spell damage depends on level of the caster. TrinityCore: "For non-player casts, scale impact and power cost with caster's level". |
1,048,576 | SPELL_ATTR0_STOP_ATTACK_TARGET | 0x00100000 | 20 - Cancels current auto-attack when cast. |
2,097,152 | SPELL_ATTR0_IMPOSSIBLE_DODGE_PARRY_BLOCK | 0x00200000 | 21 - Cannot be Dodged, Parried, or Blocked. Prevents physical based avoidance. |
4,194,304 | SPELL_ATTR0_CAST_TRACK_TARGET | 0x00400000 | 22 - Automatically forces player to face the target when casting. Applicable only on the client. |
8,388,608 | SPELL_ATTR0_CASTABLE_WHILE_DEAD | 0x00800000 | 23 - Attribute that allows a spell to be cast while in the dead state as well as ghost state. |
16,777,216 | SPELL_ATTR0_CASTABLE_WHILE_MOUNTED | 0x01000000 | 24 - Spell can be cast while mounted. |
33,554,432 | SPELL_ATTR0_DISABLED_WHILE_ACTIVE | 0x02000000 | 25 - Activate a cooldown after aura expiration, current summon removed, or go script. Spell is unusable while already active; cooldown starts when effect expires. |
67,108,864 | SPELL_ATTR0_NEGATIVE_AURA | 0x04000000 | 26 - Forces the spell to be handled as negative. Example: Aura is shown in the debuff bar. |
134,217,728 | SPELL_ATTR0_CASTABLE_WHILE_SITTING | 0x08000000 | 27 - Spell can be cast while sitting. |
268,435,456 | SPELL_ATTR0_CANT_USED_IN_COMBAT | 0x10000000 | 28 - Cannot be used in combat (Only Peaceful). |
536,870,912 | SPELL_ATTR0_UNAFFECTED_BY_INVULNERABILITY | 0x20000000 | 29 - Unaffected by Invulnerability. TrinityCore: "Spell can ignore Invulnerability, unless the Invulnerability spell also has this attribute". TrinityCore: "No Immunities". |
1,073,741,824 | SPELL_ATTR0_HEARTBEAT_RESIST_CHECK | 0x40000000 | 30 - Periodic resistance checks. TrinityCore: "Periodically re-rolls against resistance to potentially expire the aura early". |
2,147,483,648 | SPELL_ATTR0_CANT_CANCEL_AURA | 0x80000000 | 31 - Aura cannot be canceled or right-clicked off. |