Spell.dbc/AttributesExE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Added category back.) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==SpellAttr5 - AttributesExE ({{Template:Sandbox/VersionRange|min_expansionlevel=2}})== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Flag !! Attribute String !! Bitmask !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || SPELL_ATTR5_ALLOW_ACTIONS_DURING_CHANNEL || 0x00000001 || 0 - Allows actions during a channeled spell such as moving and jumping. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || SPELL_ATTR5_NO_REAGENT_COST_WITH_AURA || 0x00000002 || 1 - Reagents will not be required in conjunction with UNIT_FLAG_PREPARATION. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || SPELL_ATTR5_REMOVE_ENTERING_ARENA || 0x00000004 || 2 - TrinityCore: "Force this aura to be removed on entering arena, regardless of other properties." | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || SPELL_ATTR5_ALLOW_WHILE_STUNNED || 0x00000008 || 3 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || SPELL_ATTR5_TRIGGERS_CHANNELING || 0x00000010 || 4 - Self descriptive. Likely more script oriented. | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || SPELL_ATTR5_LIMIT_N || 0x00000020 || 5 - Can only be used on one target at a time. | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || SPELL_ATTR5_IGNORE_AREA_EFFECT_PVP_CHECK || 0x00000040 || 6 - Possible world PvP flag for objectives such as Spirit Towers? | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || SPELL_ATTR5_NOT_ON_PLAYER || 0x00000080 || 7 - Opposite of SPELL_ATTR3_ONLY_TARGET_PLAYERS. | |||
|- | |||
| 256 || SPELL_ATTR5_NOT_ON_PLAYER_CONTROLLED_NPC || 0x00000100 || 8 - Self descriptive. (Ex. Pets, Minions). | |||
|- | |||
| 512 || SPELL_ATTR5_EXTRA_INITIAL_PERIOD || 0x00000200 || 9 - TrinityCore: "Immediately do periodic tick on apply." | |||
|- | |||
| 1,024 || SPELL_ATTR5_DO_NOT_DISPLAY_DURATION || 0x00000400 || 10 - Does not send duration to the client. | |||
|- | |||
| 2,048 || SPELL_ATTR5_IMPLIED_TARGETING || 0x00000800 || 11 - Uses target of target if original target not valid (Ex. Intervene). | |||
|- | |||
| 4,096 || SPELL_ATTR5_MELEE_CHAIN_TARGETING || 0x00001000 || 12 - Possible cleave type flag? | |||
|- | |||
| 8,192 || SPELL_ATTR5_SPELL_HASTE_AFFECTS_PERIODIC || 0x00002000 || 13 - Causes haste to affect the duration of periodic spells. | |||
|- | |||
| 16,384 || SPELL_ATTR5_NOT_AVAILABLE_WHILE_CHARMED || 0x00004000 || 14 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 32,768 || SPELL_ATTR5_TREAT_AS_AREA_EFFECT || 0x00008000 || 15 - Similar to SPELL_ATTR3_TREAT_AS_PERIODIC. | |||
|- | |||
| 65,536 || SPELL_ATTR5_AURA_AFFECTS_NOT_JUST_REQ_EQUIPPED_ITEM || 0x00010000 || 16 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 131,072 || SPELL_ATTR5_ALLOW_WHILE_FLEEING || 0x00020000 || 17 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 262,144 || SPELL_ATTR5_ALLOW_WHILE_CONFUSED || 0x00040000 || 18 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 524,288 || SPELL_ATTR5_AI_DOESNT_FACE_TARGET || 0x00080000 || 19 - Client does not automatically turn caster's model to face target. Opposite of SPELL_ATTR0_CAST_TRACK_TARGET. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,048,576 || SPELL_ATTR5_DO_NOT_ATTEMPT_A_PET_RESUMMON_WHEN_DISMOUNTING || 0x00100000 || 20 - TrinityCore: "No generic handling possible, used by scripted dismount spells." | |||
|- | |||
| 2,097,152 || SPELL_ATTR5_IGNORE_TARGET_REQUIREMENTS || 0x00200000 || 21 - *NYI* Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 4,194,304 || SPELL_ATTR5_NOT_ON_TRIVIAL || 0x00400000 || 22 - *NYI* Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 8,388,608 || SPELL_ATTR5_NO_PARTIAL_RESISTS || 0x00800000 || 23 - *NYI*, TrinityCore: "Resisting only some spell effects not implemented." | |||
|- | |||
| 16,777,216 || SPELL_ATTR5_IGNORE_CASTER_REQUIREMENTS || 0x01000000 || 24 - *NYI* Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 33,554,432 || SPELL_ATTR5_ALWAYS_LINE_OF_SIGHT || 0x02000000 || 25 - Constant line of sight required for spell duration. | |||
|- | |||
| 67,108,864 || SPELL_ATTR5_ALWAYS_AOE_LINE_OF_SIGHT || 0x04000000 || 26 - Same as SPELL_ATTR5_ALWAYS_LINE_OF_SIGHT but with area of effect spells instead. | |||
|- | |||
| 134,217,728 || SPELL_ATTR5_NO_CASTER_AURA_ICON || 0x08000000 || 27 - Auras with this attribute are not visible on units that are the spell caster. | |||
|- | |||
| 268,435,456 || SPELL_ATTR5_NO_TARGET_AURA_ICON || 0x10000000 || 28 - Auras with this attribute are not visible on units that are the spell target. | |||
|- | |||
| 536,870,912 || SPELL_ATTR5_AURA_UNIQUE_PER_CASTER || 0x20000000 || 29 - Similar to SPELL_ATTR3_STACK_FOR_DIFF_CASTERS. Could be used for debuff grouping. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,073,741,824 || SPELL_ATTR5_ALWAYS_SHOW_GROUND_TEXTURE || 0x40000000 || 30 - Likely refers to the Projected Texture setting and will cause this spell to ignore its value. | |||
|- | |||
| 2,147,483,648 || SPELL_ATTR5_ADD_MELEE_HIT_RATING || 0x80000000 || 31 - Self descriptive. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Auxiliary]] | [[Category:Auxiliary]] |
Latest revision as of 04:04, 22 May 2023
SpellAttr5 - AttributesExE (≥ )
Flag | Attribute String | Bitmask | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SPELL_ATTR5_ALLOW_ACTIONS_DURING_CHANNEL | 0x00000001 | 0 - Allows actions during a channeled spell such as moving and jumping. |
2 | SPELL_ATTR5_NO_REAGENT_COST_WITH_AURA | 0x00000002 | 1 - Reagents will not be required in conjunction with UNIT_FLAG_PREPARATION. |
4 | SPELL_ATTR5_REMOVE_ENTERING_ARENA | 0x00000004 | 2 - TrinityCore: "Force this aura to be removed on entering arena, regardless of other properties." |
8 | SPELL_ATTR5_ALLOW_WHILE_STUNNED | 0x00000008 | 3 - Self descriptive. |
16 | SPELL_ATTR5_TRIGGERS_CHANNELING | 0x00000010 | 4 - Self descriptive. Likely more script oriented. |
32 | SPELL_ATTR5_LIMIT_N | 0x00000020 | 5 - Can only be used on one target at a time. |
64 | SPELL_ATTR5_IGNORE_AREA_EFFECT_PVP_CHECK | 0x00000040 | 6 - Possible world PvP flag for objectives such as Spirit Towers? |
128 | SPELL_ATTR5_NOT_ON_PLAYER | 0x00000080 | 7 - Opposite of SPELL_ATTR3_ONLY_TARGET_PLAYERS. |
256 | SPELL_ATTR5_NOT_ON_PLAYER_CONTROLLED_NPC | 0x00000100 | 8 - Self descriptive. (Ex. Pets, Minions). |
512 | SPELL_ATTR5_EXTRA_INITIAL_PERIOD | 0x00000200 | 9 - TrinityCore: "Immediately do periodic tick on apply." |
1,024 | SPELL_ATTR5_DO_NOT_DISPLAY_DURATION | 0x00000400 | 10 - Does not send duration to the client. |
2,048 | SPELL_ATTR5_IMPLIED_TARGETING | 0x00000800 | 11 - Uses target of target if original target not valid (Ex. Intervene). |
4,096 | SPELL_ATTR5_MELEE_CHAIN_TARGETING | 0x00001000 | 12 - Possible cleave type flag? |
8,192 | SPELL_ATTR5_SPELL_HASTE_AFFECTS_PERIODIC | 0x00002000 | 13 - Causes haste to affect the duration of periodic spells. |
16,384 | SPELL_ATTR5_NOT_AVAILABLE_WHILE_CHARMED | 0x00004000 | 14 - Self descriptive. |
32,768 | SPELL_ATTR5_TREAT_AS_AREA_EFFECT | 0x00008000 | 15 - Similar to SPELL_ATTR3_TREAT_AS_PERIODIC. |
65,536 | SPELL_ATTR5_AURA_AFFECTS_NOT_JUST_REQ_EQUIPPED_ITEM | 0x00010000 | 16 - Self descriptive. |
131,072 | SPELL_ATTR5_ALLOW_WHILE_FLEEING | 0x00020000 | 17 - Self descriptive. |
262,144 | SPELL_ATTR5_ALLOW_WHILE_CONFUSED | 0x00040000 | 18 - Self descriptive. |
524,288 | SPELL_ATTR5_AI_DOESNT_FACE_TARGET | 0x00080000 | 19 - Client does not automatically turn caster's model to face target. Opposite of SPELL_ATTR0_CAST_TRACK_TARGET. |
1,048,576 | SPELL_ATTR5_DO_NOT_ATTEMPT_A_PET_RESUMMON_WHEN_DISMOUNTING | 0x00100000 | 20 - TrinityCore: "No generic handling possible, used by scripted dismount spells." |
2,097,152 | SPELL_ATTR5_IGNORE_TARGET_REQUIREMENTS | 0x00200000 | 21 - *NYI* Self descriptive. |
4,194,304 | SPELL_ATTR5_NOT_ON_TRIVIAL | 0x00400000 | 22 - *NYI* Self descriptive. |
8,388,608 | SPELL_ATTR5_NO_PARTIAL_RESISTS | 0x00800000 | 23 - *NYI*, TrinityCore: "Resisting only some spell effects not implemented." |
16,777,216 | SPELL_ATTR5_IGNORE_CASTER_REQUIREMENTS | 0x01000000 | 24 - *NYI* Self descriptive. |
33,554,432 | SPELL_ATTR5_ALWAYS_LINE_OF_SIGHT | 0x02000000 | 25 - Constant line of sight required for spell duration. |
67,108,864 | SPELL_ATTR5_ALWAYS_AOE_LINE_OF_SIGHT | 0x04000000 | 26 - Same as SPELL_ATTR5_ALWAYS_LINE_OF_SIGHT but with area of effect spells instead. |
134,217,728 | SPELL_ATTR5_NO_CASTER_AURA_ICON | 0x08000000 | 27 - Auras with this attribute are not visible on units that are the spell caster. |
268,435,456 | SPELL_ATTR5_NO_TARGET_AURA_ICON | 0x10000000 | 28 - Auras with this attribute are not visible on units that are the spell target. |
536,870,912 | SPELL_ATTR5_AURA_UNIQUE_PER_CASTER | 0x20000000 | 29 - Similar to SPELL_ATTR3_STACK_FOR_DIFF_CASTERS. Could be used for debuff grouping. |
1,073,741,824 | SPELL_ATTR5_ALWAYS_SHOW_GROUND_TEXTURE | 0x40000000 | 30 - Likely refers to the Projected Texture setting and will cause this spell to ignore its value. |
2,147,483,648 | SPELL_ATTR5_ADD_MELEE_HIT_RATING | 0x80000000 | 31 - Self descriptive. |