DB/SummonProperties: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Update flags from classic tbc client enum) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
uint32_t m_flags; | uint32_t m_flags; | ||
}; | }; | ||
===Flags (from Classic TBC client)=== | |||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
|- | |||
! width="80" | Value | |||
! width="600" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Attack Summoner | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Help when Summoned in combat | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Use Level Offset | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Despawn on Summoner Death | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Only Visible to Summoner | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Cannot Dismiss Pet | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Use Demon Timeout | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Unlimited Summons | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Use Creature Level | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Join Summoner's Spawn Group | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Do Not Toggle | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Despawn When Expired | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Use Summoner Faction | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Do Not Follow Mounted Summoner | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Save Pet Autocast | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Ignore Summoner's Phase (Wild Only) | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Only Visible to Summoner's Group | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Despawn on Summoner Logout | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Cast Ride Vehicle Spell on Summoner | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Guardian Acts Like a Pet | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || Don't Snap Sessile To Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Summons from Battle Pet Journal | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Unit Clutter | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Default Name Color | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Use Own Invisibility Detection (Ignore Owner's Invisibility Detection) | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Despawn When Replaced (Totem Slots Only) | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || Despawn When Teleporting Out of Range | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || Summoned at Group Formation Position | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Don't Despawn On Summoner's Death | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || Use Title As Creature Name | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || Attackable By Summoner | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || Don't dismiss when an encounter is aborted | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Flag 33 (Coming soon!) | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] | ||
[[Category:DBC_WotLK]] | [[Category:DBC_WotLK]] | ||
[[Category:DBC_WoD]][[Category:6.0.1.18179]] | [[Category:DBC_WoD]][[Category:6.0.1.18179]] |
Revision as of 21:59, 25 August 2021
struct SummonPropertiesEntry { uint32 Id; // 0 uint32 Category; // 1, 0 - can't be controlled?, 1 - something guardian?, 2 - pet?, 3 - something controllable?, 4 - taxi/mount? uint32 Faction; // 2, 14 rows > 0 uint32 Type; // 3, see enum uint32 Slot; // 4, 0-6 uint32 Flags; // 5 };
6.0.1.18179
struct SummonPropertiesRec { uint32_t m_id; uint32_t m_control; uint32_t m_faction; uint32_t m_title; uint32_t m_slot; uint32_t m_flags; };
Flags (from Classic TBC client)
Value | Description |
---|---|
1 | Attack Summoner |
2 | Help when Summoned in combat |
3 | Use Level Offset |
4 | Despawn on Summoner Death |
5 | Only Visible to Summoner |
6 | Cannot Dismiss Pet |
7 | Use Demon Timeout |
8 | Unlimited Summons |
9 | Use Creature Level |
10 | Join Summoner's Spawn Group |
11 | Do Not Toggle |
12 | Despawn When Expired |
13 | Use Summoner Faction |
14 | Do Not Follow Mounted Summoner |
15 | Save Pet Autocast |
16 | Ignore Summoner's Phase (Wild Only) |
17 | Only Visible to Summoner's Group |
18 | Despawn on Summoner Logout |
19 | Cast Ride Vehicle Spell on Summoner |
20 | Guardian Acts Like a Pet |
21 | Don't Snap Sessile To Ground |
22 | Summons from Battle Pet Journal |
23 | Unit Clutter |
24 | Default Name Color |
25 | Use Own Invisibility Detection (Ignore Owner's Invisibility Detection) |
26 | Despawn When Replaced (Totem Slots Only) |
27 | Despawn When Teleporting Out of Range |
28 | Summoned at Group Formation Position |
29 | Don't Despawn On Summoner's Death |
30 | Use Title As Creature Name |
31 | Attackable By Summoner |
32 | Don't dismiss when an encounter is aborted |
3 | Flag 33 (Coming soon!) |