DB/SpellMisc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Смердокрыл (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Updated page. Please link any attributes to the spell.dbc as it is the most current and to reduce clutter.) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 9 ||LaunchDelay||Float|| | | 9 ||LaunchDelay||Float|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 ||DifficultyID|| Integer || | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| | | 11 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr0_-_Attributes|Attributes]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr1_-_AttributesEx|AttributesEx]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| | | 13 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr2_-_AttributesExB|AttributesExB]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr3_-_AttributesExC|AttributesExC]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| | | 15 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr4_-_AttributesExD|AttributesExD]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr5_-_AttributesExE|AttributesExE]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| | | 17 |||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr6_-_AttributesExF|AttributesExF]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr7_-_AttributesExG|AttributesExG]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| | | 19 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr8_-_AttributesExH|AttributesExH]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr9_-_AttributesExI|AttributesExI]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| | | 21 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr10_-_AttributesExJ|AttributesExJ]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr11_-_AttributesExK|AttributesExK]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| | | 23 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr12_-_AttributesExL|AttributesExL]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr13_-_AttributesExM|AttributesExM]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| | | 25 ||[[Spell.dbc|SpellID]]|| iRefID || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[User:Смердокрыл|Смердокрыл]] 1st September 2018 | [[User:Смердокрыл|Смердокрыл]] 1st September 2018 | ||
<br> Amended --[[User:Xiberion|Xiberion]] ([[User talk:Xiberion|talk]]) 04:44, 22 May 2023 (CEST) | |||
Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
| 1 || ID || Integer || | | 1 || ID || Integer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||[[ | | 2 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr0_-_Attributes|Attributes]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||[[ | | 3 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr1_-_AttributesEx|AttributesEx]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 4 ||[[ | | 4 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr2_-_AttributesExB|AttributesExB]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 ||[[ | | 5 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr3_-_AttributesExC|AttributesExC]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 6 ||[[ | | 6 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr4_-_AttributesExD|AttributesExD]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 ||[[ | | 7 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr5_-_AttributesExE|AttributesExE]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 8 |||[[ | | 8 |||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr6_-_AttributesExF|AttributesExF]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 ||[[ | | 9 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr7_-_AttributesExG|AttributesExG]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 10 ||[[ | | 10 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr8_-_AttributesExH|AttributesExH]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 ||[[ | | 11 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr9_-_AttributesExI|AttributesExI]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 12 ||[[ | | 12 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr10_-_AttributesExJ|AttributesExJ]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 ||[[ | | 13 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr11_-_AttributesExK|AttributesExK]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 14 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr12_-_AttributesExL|AttributesExL]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | |||
|- | |||
| 15 ||[[Spell.dbc/Attributes#SpellAttr13_-_AttributesExM|AttributesExM]]||Integer||Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. | |||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 16 ||Speed||Float|| | | 16 ||Speed||Float|| | ||
Line 120: | Line 123: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[User:Synric|Synric]] 12th July 2016 | [[User:Synric|Synric]] 12th July 2016 | ||
<br> Amended --[[User:Xiberion|Xiberion]] ([[User talk:Xiberion|talk]]) 04:44, 22 May 2023 (CEST) | |||
==6.0.1.18179== | ==6.0.1.18179== | ||
Line 149: | Line 153: | ||
uint32_t __unk; | uint32_t __unk; | ||
}; | }; | ||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] | ||
[[Category:DBC_MoP]] | [[Category:DBC_MoP]] |
Revision as of 04:44, 22 May 2023
7.3.5.26972
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | CastTimesID | iRefID | |
3 | DurationID | iRefID | |
4 | RangeID | iRefID | |
5 | SchoolMask | Integer | |
6 | IconID1 | iRefID | |
7 | Speed | Float | |
8 | IconID2 | iRefID | Active Spell icon |
9 | LaunchDelay | Float | |
10 | DifficultyID | Integer | |
11 | Attributes | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
12 | AttributesEx | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
13 | AttributesExB | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
14 | AttributesExC | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
15 | AttributesExD | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
16 | AttributesExE | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
17 | AttributesExF | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
18 | AttributesExG | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
19 | AttributesExH | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
20 | AttributesExI | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
21 | AttributesExJ | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
22 | AttributesExK | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
23 | AttributesExL | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
24 | AttributesExM | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
25 | SpellID | iRefID |
Смердокрыл 1st September 2018
Amended --Xiberion (talk) 04:44, 22 May 2023 (CEST)
7.0.1.21737
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Attributes | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
3 | AttributesEx | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
4 | AttributesExB | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
5 | AttributesExC | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
6 | AttributesExD | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
7 | AttributesExE | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
8 | AttributesExF | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
9 | AttributesExG | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
10 | AttributesExH | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
11 | AttributesExI | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
12 | AttributesExJ | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
13 | AttributesExK | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
14 | AttributesExL | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
15 | AttributesExM | Integer | Attributes are in general miscellaneous flags. |
16 | Speed | Float | |
17 | Unknown | Integer | Wasn't able to match the value |
18 | CastTimesID | iRefID | |
19 | DurationID | iRefID | |
20 | RangeID | iRefID | |
21 | IconID1 | iRefID | |
22 | IconID2 | iRefID | Active Spell ID |
23 | SchoolMask | Integer | |
24 | Unknown | Integer | Always 0 |
Synric 12th July 2016
Amended --Xiberion (talk) 04:44, 22 May 2023 (CEST)
6.0.1.18179
struct SpellMiscRec { uint32_t m_ID; uint32_t m_spellID; uint32_t m_difficultyID; uint32_t m_attributes[14]; uint32_t m_castingTimeIndex; uint32_t m_durationIndex; uint32_t m_rangeIndex; float m_speed; uint32_t m_spellVisualID[2]; uint32_t m_spellIconID; uint32_t m_activeIconID; uint32_t m_schoolMask; };
6.2.2.20444
struct SpellMiscRec { uint32_t m_ID; uint32_t m_attributes[14]; uint32_t m_castingTimeIndex; uint32_t m_durationIndex; uint32_t m_rangeIndex; float m_speed; uint32_t m_spellIconID; uint32_t m_activeIconID; uint32_t m_schoolMask; uint32_t __unk; };