DB/Holidays: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→9183) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|0 || ID || Integer || Not complettely sure - most likely will be | |0 || ID || Integer || Not complettely sure - most likely will be | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || prepEventLength || Integer || Event preparation length (stage1) | |||
|- | |||
|2 || mainEventLength || Integer || Event preparation length (stage2) | |||
|- | |||
|11 || eventStart || Integer || Unixtime-style timestamp with WotLK startdate as origin date, or just simply day/month pickup. | |||
|- | |||
|12 - 23 || eventReoccuranceTimes || Adjusted eventdates for certain events (Needs | |||
|- | |||
|24 - 36 || Integer(?) || <Unknown> | |||
|- | |||
|49 || Holidayname ||[[HolidayNames.dbc|iRefID]]|| Ref to [[Loc]] in HolidayNames.dbc | |49 || Holidayname ||[[HolidayNames.dbc|iRefID]]|| Ref to [[Loc]] in HolidayNames.dbc | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 14: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|51 || Calendarname||String||If the Holiday is part of the Calendar its name is written here | |51 || Calendarname||String||If the Holiday is part of the Calendar its name is written here | ||
|- | |||
|52 || periodAdjustment (?) || Integer || Adjustment for reoccurance-timers (+/- the amount of "periodTypes" | |||
|- | |||
|53 || periodType || Integer || -1, 0, 1, 2 (Describes if the *EventLengths are using minutes, hours, days for calculating the calendar offsets | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Revision as of 21:38, 18 October 2010
9183
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
0 | ID | Integer | Not complettely sure - most likely will be |
1 | prepEventLength | Integer | Event preparation length (stage1) |
2 | mainEventLength | Integer | Event preparation length (stage2) |
11 | eventStart | Integer | Unixtime-style timestamp with WotLK startdate as origin date, or just simply day/month pickup. |
12 - 23 | eventReoccuranceTimes | Adjusted eventdates for certain events (Needs | |
24 - 36 | Integer(?) | <Unknown> | |
49 | Holidayname | iRefID | Ref to Loc in HolidayNames.dbc |
50 | Holidaydescription | iRefID | Ref to Loc in HolidayDescriptions.dbc |
51 | Calendarname | String | If the Holiday is part of the Calendar its name is written here |
52 | periodAdjustment (?) | Integer | Adjustment for reoccurance-timers (+/- the amount of "periodTypes" |
53 | periodType | Integer | -1, 0, 1, 2 (Describes if the *EventLengths are using minutes, hours, days for calculating the calendar offsets |