DB/Holidays: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→9183) |
m (→9183) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 - 36 || <unknown> || Integer || <Unknown> | |24 - 36 || <unknown> || Integer || <Unknown> | ||
|- | |||
|37 || <unknown> || integer || <unknown> | |||
|- | |||
|38 || <unknown> || integer || <unknown> | |||
|- | |||
|39 || <unknown> || integer || <unknown> | |||
|- | |||
|40 || <unknown> || integer || <unknown> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|49 || eventName ||[[HolidayNames.dbc|iRefID]]|| Ref to [[Loc]] in HolidayNames.dbc | |49 || eventName ||[[HolidayNames.dbc|iRefID]]|| Ref to [[Loc]] in HolidayNames.dbc | ||
Line 24: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|51 || eventOverlay || String || Overlay used for ingame calendar event-decorations | |51 || eventOverlay || String || Overlay used for ingame calendar event-decorations | ||
|- | |||
|52 || <unknown> || integer || <unknown> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|53 || eventTimeType || Integer || -1, 0, 1, 2 | |53 || eventTimeType || Integer || -1, 0, 1, 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|54 || <unknown> || integer || <unknown> | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Revision as of 00:51, 19 October 2010
9183
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
0 | eventID | Integer | Not complettely sure - most likely will be |
1 | eventTimer1 | Integer | Event preparation or main event (stage1) |
2 | eventTimer2 | Integer | Event stage2 or waitperiod untill next stage1 run |
11 | eventStart | Integer | Unixtime-style timestamp - origin date 01.01.2000 (OR only date (not year) if column12-> is 0) |
12 - 23 | eventReoccuranceTimes | Integer | Adjusted eventdates for certain events where needed |
24 - 36 | <unknown> | Integer | <Unknown> |
37 | <unknown> | integer | <unknown> |
38 | <unknown> | integer | <unknown> |
39 | <unknown> | integer | <unknown> |
40 | <unknown> | integer | <unknown> |
49 | eventName | iRefID | Ref to Loc in HolidayNames.dbc |
50 | eventDescription | iRefID | Ref to Loc in HolidayDescriptions.dbc |
51 | eventOverlay | String | Overlay used for ingame calendar event-decorations |
52 | <unknown> | integer | <unknown> |
53 | eventTimeType | Integer | -1, 0, 1, 2 |
54 | <unknown> | integer | <unknown> |
periodType - defines what kind of timer the event uses, and when the event is to stop, start etc. - and if it uses different stages during it's "buildup"-phase (2 stages available) :
-1: event repeats based on column11, column12 etc values, adjusted in DBC to keep it in line with yearly changes) - if column12=0, use DATE only from field11 0: event repeats every 7 days, with a duration of <eventTimer1> hours (hardcoded startdate serverside depending on eventID) 1: event repeats based on column11, column12 etc values (see -1) - if eventTimer2 exists do eventTimer1 as event prestage, start eventTimer2 at once as it's timed out 2: event repeats every X hours (with eventTimer2 being the eventPause/eventWait timer)