DB/CreatureDisplayInfo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Structure: : Added information on geoset data.) |
|||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 9 || Skin3 || String || | | 9 || Skin3 || String || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || portraitTextureName || String || Holding an icon like INV_Misc_Food_59. Only on a few. | ||
|- | |||
| cata || sizeClass || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| 11 || [[UnitBloodLevels.dbc|bloodLevel]] || iRefID || If 0, this is read from CreatureModelData. (CGUnit::RefreshDataPointers) | | 11 || [[UnitBloodLevels.dbc|bloodLevel]] || iRefID || If 0, this is read from CreatureModelData. (CGUnit::RefreshDataPointers) | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | ||
| 16 || [[ObjectEffectPackage.dbc|objectEffectPackageID]] || iRefID || Set for gyrocopters, catapults, rocketmounts and siegevehicles. (WotLK) | | 16 || [[ObjectEffectPackage.dbc|objectEffectPackageID]] || iRefID || Set for gyrocopters, catapults, rocketmounts and siegevehicles. (WotLK) | ||
|- | |||
| cata || animReplacementSetID || Integer || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:DBC]][[Category:3.0.2.8905]] | [[Category:DBC]][[Category:3.0.2.8905]] |
Revision as of 18:36, 16 April 2011
This defines textures, scale, models and some other things that are used for showing creatures.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Model | iRefID | A model to be used. |
3 | Sound | iRefID | Not set for that much models. Can also be set in CreatureModelData. |
4 | ExtraDisplayInformation | iRefID | If this display-id is a NPC wearing things that are described in there. |
5 | Scale | Float | Default scale, if not set by server. 1 is the normal size. |
6 | Opacity | Integer | 0 (transparent) to 255 (opaque). |
7 | Skin1 | String | Skins that are used in the model. |
8 | Skin2 | String | See this for information when they are used. |
9 | Skin3 | String | |
10 | portraitTextureName | String | Holding an icon like INV_Misc_Food_59. Only on a few. |
cata | sizeClass | Integer | |
11 | bloodLevel | iRefID | If 0, this is read from CreatureModelData. (CGUnit::RefreshDataPointers) |
12 | blood | iRefID | |
13 | NPCSounds | iRefID | Sounds used when interacting with the NPC. |
14 | Particles | iRefID | Values are 0 and >281. Wherever they are used .. |
15 | creatureGeosetData | Integer | With this one, you can select an geoset out of the first 8 groups. 0x00200000 will select geoset 2 out of group 600 and therefore 602. |
16 | objectEffectPackageID | iRefID | Set for gyrocopters, catapults, rocketmounts and siegevehicles. (WotLK) |
cata | animReplacementSetID | Integer |