DB/ChrRaces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Structure) |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 1 || ID || Integer || | | 1 || ID || Integer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Flags || Integer || | | 2 || Flags || Integer || See Below | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| 3 || [[FactionTemplate.dbc|FactionID]] || iRefID || facton template id. The order in the creation screen depends on this. | | 3 || [[FactionTemplate.dbc|FactionID]] || iRefID || facton template id. The order in the creation screen depends on this. | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| 6 || [[CreatureDisplayInfo.dbc|FemaleModel]] || iRefID || only used for the char creation/selection screen. Ingame the server sets the model. | | 6 || [[CreatureDisplayInfo.dbc|FemaleModel]] || iRefID || only used for the char creation/selection screen. Ingame the server sets the model. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || ClientPrefix || String || A short form of the name. Used for helmet models. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || Unknown || Float || This is 1.0 for the most. Maybe some sort of size or speed. | | 8 || Unknown || Float || This is 1.0 for the most. Maybe some sort of size or speed. -- removed in cata? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || BaseLanguage || Integer || 1 = Horde, 7 = Alliance & not playable | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| 10 || [[CreatureType.dbc| | | 10 || [[CreatureType.dbc|creatureType]] || iRefID || Always 7 (humanoid). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || ResSicknessSpellID || Integer || Always 15007. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || SplashSoundID || Integer || 1090 for dwarfs, 1096 for the others. Getting stored in CGUnit at CGUnit::PostInit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || clientFileString || String || Same as the one used in model-filepathes. | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| 14 || [[CinematicSequences.dbc| | | 14 || [[CinematicSequences.dbc|cinematicSequenceID]] || iRefID || Used for the opening cinematic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-31 || | | cata || alliance || Integer || | ||
|- | |||
| 15-31 || RaceNameNeutral || [[Loc]] || A name to display. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 32-48 || RaceNameFemale || [[Loc]] || always is NULL for zhCN. | | 32-48 || RaceNameFemale || [[Loc]] || always is NULL for zhCN. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 49-65 || | | 49-65 || RaceNameMale || [[Loc]] || always is NULL for zhCN. | ||
|- | |||
| 66 || facialHairCustomization || String || Internal names for the facial features. | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || facialHairCustomization || String || The localized ones are in luas. | |||
|- | |||
| 68 || hairCustomization || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || required_expansion || Integer || 0 for classic and non-playables, 1 for Burning Crusade | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | cata || unalteredVisualRaceID || Integer || | ||
|} | |||
===Flags=== | |||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! width="80" | Flag | ||
! width="180 " | Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x1 || Not Playable || | ||
|- | |||
| 0x2 || Bare Feet || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4 ||Known to be checked together with [[CreatureModelData.dbc|CMD]] 0x80. (?) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x8 || Playable Races(without NightElf) and Vrykul(?) || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:DBC]][[Category:3.0.5.9294]] | [[Category:DBC]][[Category:3.0.5.9294]] |
Revision as of 18:30, 16 April 2011
Information about character creation and selection screens.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Flags | Integer | See Below |
3 | FactionID | iRefID | facton template id. The order in the creation screen depends on this. |
4 | Exploration | iRefID | Played on exploring zones with SMSG_EXPLORATION_EXPERIENCE. |
5 | MaleModel | iRefID | only used for the char creation/selection screen. Ingame the server sets the model. |
6 | FemaleModel | iRefID | only used for the char creation/selection screen. Ingame the server sets the model. |
7 | ClientPrefix | String | A short form of the name. Used for helmet models. |
8 | Unknown | Float | This is 1.0 for the most. Maybe some sort of size or speed. -- removed in cata? |
9 | BaseLanguage | Integer | 1 = Horde, 7 = Alliance & not playable |
10 | creatureType | iRefID | Always 7 (humanoid). |
11 | ResSicknessSpellID | Integer | Always 15007. |
12 | SplashSoundID | Integer | 1090 for dwarfs, 1096 for the others. Getting stored in CGUnit at CGUnit::PostInit. |
13 | clientFileString | String | Same as the one used in model-filepathes. |
14 | cinematicSequenceID | iRefID | Used for the opening cinematic. |
cata | alliance | Integer | |
15-31 | RaceNameNeutral | Loc | A name to display. |
32-48 | RaceNameFemale | Loc | always is NULL for zhCN. |
49-65 | RaceNameMale | Loc | always is NULL for zhCN. |
66 | facialHairCustomization | String | Internal names for the facial features. |
67 | facialHairCustomization | String | The localized ones are in luas. |
68 | hairCustomization | String | |
69 | required_expansion | Integer | 0 for classic and non-playables, 1 for Burning Crusade |
cata | unalteredVisualRaceID | Integer |
Flags
Flag | Description | |
---|---|---|
0x1 | Not Playable | |
0x2 | Bare Feet | |
0x4 | Known to be checked together with CMD 0x80. (?) | |
0x8 | Playable Races(without NightElf) and Vrykul(?) |