CombatRatings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Fixed bitmask.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Combat Ratings for [[Spell.dbc/EffectApplyAuraName|Effect Aura 189]] in MiscValue columns. | Combat Ratings for [[Spell.dbc/EffectApplyAuraName|Effect Aura 189]] (among others) in MiscValue columns. | ||
<br> | |||
This information is located in the source file of "..src\server\game\Entities\Unit\Unit.h". | |||
== Version - 3.3.5.12340 - EffectMiscValue ({{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=3}})== | == Version - 3.3.5.12340 - EffectMiscValue ({{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=3}})== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Version - 5.4.8 - EffectMiscValue ({{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=5}})== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! DBC Flag !! Definition !! Bitmask !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || CR_WEAPON_SKILL || 0x00000001 || 0 // These numbers correspond to the code in the Unit Header file. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || CR_DEFENSE_SKILL || 0x00000002 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || CR_DODGE || 0x00000004 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || CR_PARRY || 0x00000008 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || CR_BLOCK || 0x00000010 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || CR_HIT_MELEE || 0x00000020 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || CR_HIT_RANGED || 0x00000040 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || CR_HIT_SPELL || 0x00000080 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 256 || CR_CRIT_MELEE || 0x00000100 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 512 || CR_CRIT_RANGED || 0x00000200 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 1,024 || CR_CRIT_SPELL || 0x00000400 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 2,048 || CR_HIT_TAKEN_MELEE || 0x00000800 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 4,096 || CR_HIT_TAKEN_RANGED || 0x00001000 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 8,192 || CR_HIT_TAKEN_SPELL || 0x00002000 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 16,384 || CR_RESILIENCE_CRIT_TAKEN || 0x00004000 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 32,768 || CR_RESILIENCE_PLAYER_DAMAGE_TAKEN || 0x00008000 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 65,536 || CR_CRIT_TAKEN_SPELL || 0x00010000 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 131,072 || CR_HASTE_MELEE || 0x00020000 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
| 262,144 || CR_HASTE_RANGED || 0x00040000 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 524,288 || CR_HASTE_SPELL || 0x00080000 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 1,048,576 || CR_WEAPON_SKILL_MAINHAND || 0x00100000 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| 2,097,152 || CR_WEAPON_SKILL_OFFHAND || 0x00200000 || 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 4,194,304 || CR_WEAPON_SKILL_RANGED || 0x00400000 || 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 8,388,608 || CR_EXPERTISE || 0x00800000 || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 16,777,216 || CR_ARMOR_PENETRATION || 0x01000000 || 24 | |||
|- | |||
| 33,554,432 || CR_MASTERY || 0x02000000 || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 67,108,864 || CR_PVP_POWER || 0x04000000 || 26 | |||
|} | |||
== Version - 10.1.0+ (Master Branch 5/6/23) - EffectMiscValue ({{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=10}})== | == Version - 10.1.0+ (Master Branch 5/6/23) - EffectMiscValue ({{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=10}})== |
Latest revision as of 15:47, 24 July 2023
Combat Ratings for Effect Aura 189 (among others) in MiscValue columns.
This information is located in the source file of "..src\server\game\Entities\Unit\Unit.h".
Version - 3.3.5.12340 - EffectMiscValue ()
DBC Flag | Definition | Bitmask | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CR_WEAPON_SKILL | 0x00000001 | 0 // These numbers correspond to the code in the Unit Header file. |
2 | CR_DEFENSE_SKILL | 0x00000002 | 1 |
4 | CR_DODGE | 0x00000004 | 2 |
8 | CR_PARRY | 0x00000008 | 3 |
16 | CR_BLOCK | 0x00000010 | 4 |
32 | CR_HIT_MELEE | 0x00000020 | 5 |
64 | CR_HIT_RANGED | 0x00000040 | 6 |
128 | CR_HIT_SPELL | 0x00000080 | 7 |
256 | CR_CRIT_MELEE | 0x00000100 | 8 |
512 | CR_CRIT_RANGED | 0x00000200 | 9 |
1,024 | CR_CRIT_SPELL | 0x00000400 | 10 |
2,048 | CR_HIT_TAKEN_MELEE | 0x00000800 | 11 |
4,096 | CR_HIT_TAKEN_RANGED | 0x00001000 | 12 |
8,192 | CR_HIT_TAKEN_SPELL | 0x00002000 | 13 |
16,384 | CR_CRIT_TAKEN_MELEE | 0x00004000 | 14 |
32,768 | CR_CRIT_TAKEN_RANGED | 0x00008000 | 15 |
65,536 | CR_CRIT_TAKEN_SPELL | 0x00010000 | 16 |
131,072 | CR_HASTE_MELEE | 0x00020000 | 17 |
262,144 | CR_HASTE_RANGED | 0x00040000 | 18 |
524,288 | CR_HASTE_SPELL | 0x00080000 | 19 |
1,048,576 | CR_WEAPON_SKILL_MAINHAND | 0x00100000 | 20 |
2,097,152 | CR_WEAPON_SKILL_OFFHAND | 0x00200000 | 21 |
4,194,304 | CR_WEAPON_SKILL_RANGED | 0x00400000 | 22 |
8,388,608 | CR_EXPERTISE | 0x00800000 | 23 |
16,777,216 | CR_ARMOR_PENETRATION | 0x01000000 | 24 |
-1 | CR_ALL | 0xFFFF | -1 |
Version - 5.4.8 - EffectMiscValue ()
DBC Flag | Definition | Bitmask | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CR_WEAPON_SKILL | 0x00000001 | 0 // These numbers correspond to the code in the Unit Header file. |
2 | CR_DEFENSE_SKILL | 0x00000002 | 1 |
4 | CR_DODGE | 0x00000004 | 2 |
8 | CR_PARRY | 0x00000008 | 3 |
16 | CR_BLOCK | 0x00000010 | 4 |
32 | CR_HIT_MELEE | 0x00000020 | 5 |
64 | CR_HIT_RANGED | 0x00000040 | 6 |
128 | CR_HIT_SPELL | 0x00000080 | 7 |
256 | CR_CRIT_MELEE | 0x00000100 | 8 |
512 | CR_CRIT_RANGED | 0x00000200 | 9 |
1,024 | CR_CRIT_SPELL | 0x00000400 | 10 |
2,048 | CR_HIT_TAKEN_MELEE | 0x00000800 | 11 |
4,096 | CR_HIT_TAKEN_RANGED | 0x00001000 | 12 |
8,192 | CR_HIT_TAKEN_SPELL | 0x00002000 | 13 |
16,384 | CR_RESILIENCE_CRIT_TAKEN | 0x00004000 | 14 |
32,768 | CR_RESILIENCE_PLAYER_DAMAGE_TAKEN | 0x00008000 | 15 |
65,536 | CR_CRIT_TAKEN_SPELL | 0x00010000 | 16 |
131,072 | CR_HASTE_MELEE | 0x00020000 | 17 |
262,144 | CR_HASTE_RANGED | 0x00040000 | 18 |
524,288 | CR_HASTE_SPELL | 0x00080000 | 19 |
1,048,576 | CR_WEAPON_SKILL_MAINHAND | 0x00100000 | 20 |
2,097,152 | CR_WEAPON_SKILL_OFFHAND | 0x00200000 | 21 |
4,194,304 | CR_WEAPON_SKILL_RANGED | 0x00400000 | 22 |
8,388,608 | CR_EXPERTISE | 0x00800000 | 23 |
16,777,216 | CR_ARMOR_PENETRATION | 0x01000000 | 24 |
33,554,432 | CR_MASTERY | 0x02000000 | 25 |
67,108,864 | CR_PVP_POWER | 0x04000000 | 26 |
Version - 10.1.0+ (Master Branch 5/6/23) - EffectMiscValue ()
DBC Flag | Definition | Bitmask | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CR_AMPLIFY | 0x00000001 | 0 // These numbers correspond to the code in the Unit Header file. |
2 | CR_DEFENSE_SKILL | 0x00000002 | 1 |
4 | CR_DODGE | 0x00000004 | 2 |
8 | CR_PARRY | 0x00000008 | 3 |
16 | CR_BLOCK | 0x00000010 | 4 |
32 | CR_HIT_MELEE | 0x00000020 | 5 |
64 | CR_HIT_RANGED | 0x00000040 | 6 |
128 | CR_HIT_SPELL | 0x00000080 | 7 |
256 | CR_CRIT_MELEE | 0x00000100 | 8 |
512 | CR_CRIT_RANGED | 0x00000200 | 9 |
1,024 | CR_CRIT_SPELL | 0x00000400 | 10 |
2,048 | CR_CORRUPTION | 0x00000800 | 11 |
4,096 | CR_CORRUPTION_RESISTANCE | 0x00001000 | 12 |
8,192 | CR_SPEED | 0x00002000 | 13 |
16,384 | CR_RESILIENCE_CRIT_TAKEN | 0x00004000 | 14 |
32,768 | CR_RESILIENCE_PLAYER_DAMAGE | 0x00008000 | 15 |
65,536 | CR_LIFESTEAL | 0x00010000 | 16 |
131,072 | CR_HASTE_MELEE | 0x00020000 | 17 |
262,144 | CR_HASTE_RANGED | 0x00040000 | 18 |
524,288 | CR_HASTE_SPELL | 0x00080000 | 19 |
1,048,576 | CR_AVOIDANCE | 0x00100000 | 20 |
2,097,152 | CR_STURDINESS | 0x00200000 | 21 |
4,194,304 | CR_UNUSED_7 | 0x00400000 | 22 |
8,388,608 | CR_EXPERTISE | 0x00800000 | 23 |
16,777,216 | CR_ARMOR_PENETRATION | 0x01000000 | 24 |
33,554,432 | CR_MASTERY | 0x02000000 | 25 |
67,108,864 | CR_PVP_POWER | 0x04000000 | 26 |
134,217,728 | CR_CLEAVE | 0x08000000 | 27 |
268,435,456 | CR_VERSATILITY_DAMAGE_DONE | 0x10000000 | 28 |
536,870,912 | CR_VERSATILITY_HEALING_DONE | 0x20000000 | 29 |
1,073,741,824 | CR_VERSATILITY_DAMAGE_TAKEN | 0x40000000 | 30 |
2,147,483,648 | CR_UNUSED_12 | 0x80000000 | 31 |