DB/ZoneMusic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (New Style.) |
m (→Structure) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|2 || Name || String || | |2 || Name || String || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3-6 || Unknown || Integer || Length (ms) or quality of field 7 or 8? (mostly: 0, 180000, 300000) | |3 || Unknown || Integer || Length (ms) or quality of field 7 or 8? (mostly: 0, 180000, 300000) | ||
|- | |||
|4 || Unknown || Integer || Length (ms) or quality of field 7 or 8? (mostly: 0, 180000, 300000) | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Unknown || Integer || Length (ms) or quality of field 7 or 8? (mostly: 0, 180000, 300000) | |||
|- | |||
|6 || Unknown || Integer || Length (ms) or quality of field 7 or 8? (mostly: 0, 180000, 300000) | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
|7 || [[SoundEntries.dbc|DayMusic]] || iRefID || Whats played on days. | |7 || [[SoundEntries.dbc|DayMusic]] || iRefID || Whats played on days. |
Revision as of 20:02, 28 September 2008
This table contains the music that is played in zones.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Name | String | |
3 | Unknown | Integer | Length (ms) or quality of field 7 or 8? (mostly: 0, 180000, 300000) |
4 | Unknown | Integer | Length (ms) or quality of field 7 or 8? (mostly: 0, 180000, 300000) |
5 | Unknown | Integer | Length (ms) or quality of field 7 or 8? (mostly: 0, 180000, 300000) |
6 | Unknown | Integer | Length (ms) or quality of field 7 or 8? (mostly: 0, 180000, 300000) |
7 | DayMusic | iRefID | Whats played on days. |
8 | NightMusic | iRefID | And in the night. |
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/ZoneMusic.dbc"