Spell.dbc/SchoolMask: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="60" | Mask | ! width="60" | Mask | ||
! width="60" | IntMask | |||
! width="100" | School | ! width="100" | School | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01 ||Physical | | 0x01 || 1 ||Physical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x02 ||Holy | | 0x02 || 2 ||Holy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04 ||Fire | | 0x04 || 4 ||Fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x08 ||Nature | | 0x08 || 8 ||Nature | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x10 ||Frost | | 0x10 || 16 ||Frost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x20 ||Shadow | | 0x20 || 32 ||Shadow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x40 ||Arcane | | 0x40 || 64 ||Arcane | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Version - 5.4.8 - SpellSchools ({{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=5}})== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! DBC Flag !! School Name!! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| 1 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_NORMAL || Physical | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_HOLY || Holy | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_HOLYSTRIKE || Holy + Physical | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_FIRE || Fire | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_FLAMESTRIKE || Fire + Physical | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_HOLYFIRE || Fire + Holy | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_NATURE || Nature | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_STORMSTRIKE || Nature + Physical | |||
|- | |||
| 10 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_HOLYSTORM || Nature + Holy | |||
|- | |||
| 12 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_FIRESTORM || Nature + Fire | |||
|- | |||
| 16 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_FROST || Frost | |||
|- | |||
| 17 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_FROSTSTRIKE || Frost + Physical | |||
|- | |||
| 20 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_FROSTFIRE || Frost + Fire | |||
|- | |||
| 24 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_FROSTSTORM || Frost + Nature | |||
|- | |||
| 28 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_ELEMENTAL || Frost + Fire + Nature | |||
|- | |||
| 32 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_SHADOW || Shadow | |||
|- | |||
| 33 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_SHADOWSTRIKE || Shadow + Physical | |||
|- | |||
| 34 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_TWILIGHT || Shadow + Holy | |||
|- | |||
| 36 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_SHADOWFLAME || Shadow + Fire | |||
|- | |||
| 40 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_PLAGUE || Shadow + Nature | |||
|- | |||
| 49 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_SHADOWFROST || Shadow + Frost | |||
|- | |||
| 52 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_UNKNOWN || Invalid (Still listed in SpellMisc) | |||
|- | |||
| 60 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_UNKNOWN || Invalid (Still listed in SpellMisc) | |||
|- | |||
| 61 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_UNKNOWN || Invalid (Still listed in SpellMisc) | |||
|- | |||
| 64 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_ARCANE || Arcane | |||
|- | |||
| 66 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_DIVINE || Arcane + Holy | |||
|- | |||
| 68 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_SPELLFIRE || Arcane + Fire | |||
|- | |||
| 72 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_SPELLSTORM || Arcane + Nature | |||
|- | |||
| 80 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_SPELLFROST || Arcane + Frost | |||
|- | |||
| 84 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_UNKNOWN || Invalid (Still listed in SpellMisc) | |||
|- | |||
| 96 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_SPELLSHADOW || Arcane + Shadow | |||
|- | |||
| 123 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_UNKNOWN || Invalid (Still listed in SpellMisc) | |||
|- | |||
| 126 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_MAGIC || Arcane + Shadow + Frost + Nature + Fire + Holy | |||
|- | |||
| 127 ||SPELL_SCHOOL_CHAOS || Arcane + Shadow + Frost + Nature + Fire + Holy + Physical | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
I am not sure to how far back some of the extra schools date but my guess for many is 4.0 and higher although many may well go back to 3.3.5 and lower. <br> | |||
I'm sure the invalid ones were changed later to newer ones that are not listed (Ex. Radiant). | |||
[[Category:Auxiliary]] | [[Category:Auxiliary]] |
Latest revision as of 14:17, 1 June 2023
Mask | IntMask | School |
---|---|---|
0x01 | 1 | Physical |
0x02 | 2 | Holy |
0x04 | 4 | Fire |
0x08 | 8 | Nature |
0x10 | 16 | Frost |
0x20 | 32 | Shadow |
0x40 | 64 | Arcane |
Version - 5.4.8 - SpellSchools ()
DBC Flag | School Name | Comments |
---|---|---|
1 | SPELL_SCHOOL_NORMAL | Physical |
2 | SPELL_SCHOOL_HOLY | Holy |
3 | SPELL_SCHOOL_HOLYSTRIKE | Holy + Physical |
4 | SPELL_SCHOOL_FIRE | Fire |
5 | SPELL_SCHOOL_FLAMESTRIKE | Fire + Physical |
6 | SPELL_SCHOOL_HOLYFIRE | Fire + Holy |
8 | SPELL_SCHOOL_NATURE | Nature |
9 | SPELL_SCHOOL_STORMSTRIKE | Nature + Physical |
10 | SPELL_SCHOOL_HOLYSTORM | Nature + Holy |
12 | SPELL_SCHOOL_FIRESTORM | Nature + Fire |
16 | SPELL_SCHOOL_FROST | Frost |
17 | SPELL_SCHOOL_FROSTSTRIKE | Frost + Physical |
20 | SPELL_SCHOOL_FROSTFIRE | Frost + Fire |
24 | SPELL_SCHOOL_FROSTSTORM | Frost + Nature |
28 | SPELL_SCHOOL_ELEMENTAL | Frost + Fire + Nature |
32 | SPELL_SCHOOL_SHADOW | Shadow |
33 | SPELL_SCHOOL_SHADOWSTRIKE | Shadow + Physical |
34 | SPELL_SCHOOL_TWILIGHT | Shadow + Holy |
36 | SPELL_SCHOOL_SHADOWFLAME | Shadow + Fire |
40 | SPELL_SCHOOL_PLAGUE | Shadow + Nature |
49 | SPELL_SCHOOL_SHADOWFROST | Shadow + Frost |
52 | SPELL_SCHOOL_UNKNOWN | Invalid (Still listed in SpellMisc) |
60 | SPELL_SCHOOL_UNKNOWN | Invalid (Still listed in SpellMisc) |
61 | SPELL_SCHOOL_UNKNOWN | Invalid (Still listed in SpellMisc) |
64 | SPELL_SCHOOL_ARCANE | Arcane |
66 | SPELL_SCHOOL_DIVINE | Arcane + Holy |
68 | SPELL_SCHOOL_SPELLFIRE | Arcane + Fire |
72 | SPELL_SCHOOL_SPELLSTORM | Arcane + Nature |
80 | SPELL_SCHOOL_SPELLFROST | Arcane + Frost |
84 | SPELL_SCHOOL_UNKNOWN | Invalid (Still listed in SpellMisc) |
96 | SPELL_SCHOOL_SPELLSHADOW | Arcane + Shadow |
123 | SPELL_SCHOOL_UNKNOWN | Invalid (Still listed in SpellMisc) |
126 | SPELL_SCHOOL_MAGIC | Arcane + Shadow + Frost + Nature + Fire + Holy |
127 | SPELL_SCHOOL_CHAOS | Arcane + Shadow + Frost + Nature + Fire + Holy + Physical |
I am not sure to how far back some of the extra schools date but my guess for many is 4.0 and higher although many may well go back to 3.3.5 and lower.
I'm sure the invalid ones were changed later to newer ones that are not listed (Ex. Radiant).