Spell.dbc/EquippedItemSubClassMask: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Essentially, while equippeditemclass is 2, it's weapons, and this column is what specific weapon using these hex numbers. You mostly see 4 in EquippedItemClass when the requirement for using the spell is equipping a shield. the other are experimental imo) |
|||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WEAPONS FISHINGPOLE || 0X00100000 | | WEAPONS FISHINGPOLE || 0X00100000 | ||
|} | |||
==GEMS/EquippedItemClass = 3 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| GEM NONE || 0X00000000 | |||
|- | |||
| GEM RED || 0X00000001 | |||
|- | |||
| GEM BLUE || 0X00000002 | |||
|- | |||
| GEM YELLOW || 0X00000004 | |||
|- | |||
| GEM PURPLE || 0X00000008 | |||
|- | |||
| GEM GREEN || 0X00000010 | |||
|- | |||
| GEM ORANGE || 0X00000020 | |||
|- | |||
| GEM META || 0X00000040 | |||
|- | |||
| GEM SIMPLE || 0X00000080 | |||
|- | |||
| GEM PRISMATIC|| 0X00000100 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:26, 13 December 2020
BAGS/EquippedItemClass = 1
BAGS NONE | 0X00000000 |
BAGS BAG | 0X00000001 |
BAGS SOULBAG | 0X00000002 |
BAGS HERBBAG | 0X00000004 |
BAGS ENCHANTING BAG | 0X00000008 |
BAGS ENGINEERING BAG | 0X00000010 |
BAGS GEMBAG | 0X00000020 |
BAGS MINING BAG | 0X00000040 |
BAGS LEATHERWORKING BAG | 0X00000080 |
BAGS INSCRIPTION BAG | 0X00000100 |
WEAPONS/EquippedItemClass = 2
WEAPONS NONE | 0X00000000 |
WEAPONS 1HAXE | 0X00000001 |
WEAPONS 2HAXE | 0X00000002 |
WEAPONS BOW | 0X00000004 |
WEAPONS GUNS | 0X00000008 |
WEAPONS MACE 1H | 0X00000010 |
WEAPONS MACE 2H | 0X00000020 |
WEAPONS POLEARM | 0X00000040 |
WEAPONS SWORD 1H | 0X00000080 |
WEAPONS SWORD 2H | 0X00000100 |
WEAPONS OBSOLETE | 0X00000200 |
WEAPONS STAFF | 0X00000400 |
WEAPONS 1H EXOTIC | 0X00000800 |
WEAPONS 2H EXOTIC | 0X00001000 |
WEAPONS FIST | 0X00002000 |
WEAPONS MISC | 0X00004000 |
WEAPONS DAGGERS | 0X00008000 |
WEAPONS THROWN | 0X00010000 |
WEAPONS SPEAR | 0X00020000 |
WEAPONS CROSSBOW | 0X00040000 |
WEAPONS WAND | 0X00080000 |
WEAPONS FISHINGPOLE | 0X00100000 |
GEMS/EquippedItemClass = 3
GEM NONE | 0X00000000 |
GEM RED | 0X00000001 |
GEM BLUE | 0X00000002 |
GEM YELLOW | 0X00000004 |
GEM PURPLE | 0X00000008 |
GEM GREEN | 0X00000010 |
GEM ORANGE | 0X00000020 |
GEM META | 0X00000040 |
GEM SIMPLE | 0X00000080 |
GEM PRISMATIC | 0X00000100 |
Armor/Misc/EquippedItemClass = 4
ARMOR_NONE | 0X00000000 |
ARMOR_MISC | 0X00000001 |
ARMOR_CLOTH | 0X00000002 |
ARMOR_LEATHER | 0X00000004 |
ARMOR_MAIL | 0X00000008 |
ARMOR_PLATE | 0X00000010 |
ARMOR_BUCKLER(UNUSED) | 0X00000020 |
ARMOR_SHIELD | 0X00000040 |
ARMOR_LIBRAM | 0X00000080 |
ARMOR_IDOL | 0X00000100 |
ARMOR_TOTEM | 0X00000200 |
ARMOR_SIGIL | 0X00000400 |