Spell.dbc/EffectImplicitTarget: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Version - 3.3.5.12340 - EffectImplicitTarget ({{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=3}})== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER = 18 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER = 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AREA_PARTY = 20 | | TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AREA_PARTY = 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ALLY = 21 | | TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ALLY = 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_SRC_CASTER = 22 | | TARGET_SRC_CASTER = 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_TARGET = 23 | | TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_TARGET = 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENEMY_24 = 24 | | TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENEMY_24 = 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ANY = 25 | | TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ANY = 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_ITEM_TARGET = 26 | | TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_ITEM_TARGET = 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_MASTER = 27 | | TARGET_UNIT_MASTER = 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_ENEMY = 28 | | TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_ENEMY = 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_ALLY = 29 | | TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_ALLY = 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_ALLY = 30 | | TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_ALLY = 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_ALLY = 31 | | TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_ALLY = 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_SUMMON = 32 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_SUMMON = 32 // front left, doesn't use radius | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_PARTY = 33 | | TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_PARTY = 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_PARTY = 34 | | TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_PARTY = 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_PARTY = 35 | | TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_PARTY = 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_UNK_36 = 36 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_UNK_36 = 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_LASTTARGET_AREA_PARTY = 37 | | TARGET_UNIT_LASTTARGET_AREA_PARTY = 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_ENTRY = 38 | | TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_ENTRY = 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FISHING = 39 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FISHING = 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_NEARBY_ENTRY = 40 | | TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_NEARBY_ENTRY = 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_RIGHT = 41 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_RIGHT = 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK_RIGHT = 42 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK_RIGHT = 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK_LEFT = 43 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK_LEFT = 43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_LEFT = 44 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_LEFT = 44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_CHAINHEAL_ALLY = 45 | | TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_CHAINHEAL_ALLY = 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_NEARBY_ENTRY = 46 | | TARGET_DEST_NEARBY_ENTRY = 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT = 47 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT = 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK = 48 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK = 48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RIGHT = 49 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RIGHT = 49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_LEFT = 50 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_LEFT = 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_SRC_AREA = 51 | | TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_SRC_AREA = 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_DEST_AREA = 52 | | TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_DEST_AREA = 52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_ENEMY = 53 | | TARGET_DEST_TARGET_ENEMY = 53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENEMY_54 = 54 | | TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENEMY_54 = 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_LEAP = 55 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_LEAP = 55 // for a leap spell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AREA_RAID = 56 | | TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AREA_RAID = 56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_RAID = 57 | | TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_RAID = 57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_RAID = 58 | | TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_RAID = 58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ALLY = 59 | | TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ALLY = 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENTRY = 60 | | TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENTRY = 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_AREA_RAID_CLASS = 61 | | TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_AREA_RAID_CLASS = 61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNK_62 = 62 | | TARGET_UNK_62 = 62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_ANY = 63 | | TARGET_DEST_TARGET_ANY = 63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT = 64 | | TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT = 64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK = 65 | | TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK = 65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RIGHT = 66 | | TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RIGHT = 66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_LEFT = 67 | | TARGET_DEST_TARGET_LEFT = 67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT_RIGHT = 68 | | TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT_RIGHT = 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK_RIGHT = 69 | | TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK_RIGHT = 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK_LEFT = 70 | | TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK_LEFT = 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT_LEFT = 71 | | TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT_LEFT = 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RANDOM = 72 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RANDOM = 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RADIUS = 73 | | TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RADIUS = 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RANDOM = 74 | | TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RANDOM = 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RADIUS = 75 | | TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RADIUS = 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CHANNEL_TARGET = 76 | | TARGET_DEST_CHANNEL_TARGET = 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_CHANNEL_TARGET = 77 | | TARGET_UNIT_CHANNEL_TARGET = 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT = 78 | | TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT = 78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK = 79 | | TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK = 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_RIGHT = 80 | | TARGET_DEST_DEST_RIGHT = 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_LEFT = 81 | | TARGET_DEST_DEST_LEFT = 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT_RIGHT = 82 | | TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT_RIGHT = 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK_RIGHT = 83 | | TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK_RIGHT = 83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK_LEFT = 84 | | TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK_LEFT = 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT_LEFT = 85 | | TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT_LEFT = 85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_RANDOM = 86 | | TARGET_DEST_DEST_RANDOM = 86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST = 87 | | TARGET_DEST_DEST = 87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_NONE = 88 | | TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_NONE = 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_TRAJ = 89 | | TARGET_DEST_TRAJ = 89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_MINIPET = 90 | | TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_MINIPET = 90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_RADIUS = 91 | | TARGET_DEST_DEST_RADIUS = 91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_SUMMONER = 92 | | TARGET_UNIT_SUMMONER = 92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_CORPSE_SRC_AREA_ENEMY = 93 | | TARGET_CORPSE_SRC_AREA_ENEMY = 93 // NYI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_VEHICLE = 94 | | TARGET_UNIT_VEHICLE = 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_PASSENGER = 95 | | TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_PASSENGER = 95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_0 = 96 | | TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_0 = 96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_1 = 97 | | TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_1 = 97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_2 = 98 | | TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_2 = 98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_3 = 99 | | TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_3 = 99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_4 = 100 | | TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_4 = 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_5 = 101 | | TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_5 = 101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_6 = 102 | | TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_6 = 102 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_7 = 103 | | TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_7 = 103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENEMY_104 = 104 | | TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENEMY_104 = 104 | ||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_UNK_105 = 105 | | TARGET_UNIT_UNK_105 = 105 // 1 spell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_DEST_CHANNEL_CASTER = 106 | | TARGET_DEST_CHANNEL_CASTER = 106 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENTRY_110 = 110 | | TARGET_UNK_DEST_AREA_UNK_107 = 107 // not enough info - only generic spells available | ||
|- | |||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_CONE = 108 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENTRY_110 = 110 // 1 spell | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Version - 10.1.7 (Updated 10/16/23) - EffectImplicitTarget ({{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=10}})== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Effect Targets | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CASTER = 1 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_ENEMY = 2 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_ALLY = 3 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_PARTY = 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_PET = 5 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ENEMY = 6 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_ENTRY = 7 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_ENTRY = 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_HOME = 9 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_UNK_11 = 11 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_ENEMY = 15 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_ENEMY = 16 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DB = 17 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER = 18 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AREA_PARTY = 20 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ALLY = 21 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_SRC_CASTER = 22 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_TARGET = 23 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENEMY_24 = 24 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ANY = 25 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_ITEM_TARGET = 26 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_MASTER = 27 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_ENEMY = 28 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_ALLY = 29 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_ALLY = 30 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_ALLY = 31 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_SUMMON = 32 // front left, doesn't use radius | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_PARTY = 33 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_PARTY = 34 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_PARTY = 35 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_UNK_36 = 36 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_LASTTARGET_AREA_PARTY = 37 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_ENTRY = 38 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FISHING = 39 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_NEARBY_ENTRY = 40 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_RIGHT = 41 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK_RIGHT = 42 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK_LEFT = 43 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_LEFT = 44 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_CHAINHEAL_ALLY = 45 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_NEARBY_ENTRY = 46 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT = 47 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK = 48 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RIGHT = 49 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_LEFT = 50 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_SRC_AREA = 51 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_DEST_AREA = 52 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_ENEMY = 53 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_180_DEG_ENEMY = 54 // Defaults to 180 if ConeDegrees is not set | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_LEAP = 55 // for a leap spell | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AREA_RAID = 56 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_RAID = 57 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_RAID = 58 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ALLY = 59 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENTRY = 60 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_AREA_RAID_CLASS = 61 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_GROUND = 62 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_ANY = 63 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT = 64 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK = 65 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RIGHT = 66 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_LEFT = 67 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT_RIGHT = 68 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK_RIGHT = 69 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK_LEFT = 70 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT_LEFT = 71 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RANDOM = 72 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RADIUS = 73 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RANDOM = 74 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RADIUS = 75 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CHANNEL_TARGET = 76 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CHANNEL_TARGET = 77 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT = 78 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK = 79 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_RIGHT = 80 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_LEFT = 81 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT_RIGHT = 82 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK_RIGHT = 83 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK_LEFT = 84 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT_LEFT = 85 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_RANDOM = 86 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST = 87 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_NONE = 88 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TRAJ = 89 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_MINIPET = 90 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_RADIUS = 91 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_SUMMONER = 92 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_CORPSE_SRC_AREA_ENEMY = 93 // NYI | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_VEHICLE = 94 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_PASSENGER = 95 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_0 = 96 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_1 = 97 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_2 = 98 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_3 = 99 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_4 = 100 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_5 = 101 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_6 = 102 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_7 = 103 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ENEMY = 104 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AND_PASSENGERS = 105 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CHANNEL_CASTER = 106 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_NEARBY_ENTRY_2 = 107 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_CONE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ENEMY = 108 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_CONE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ALLY = 109 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ENTRY = 110 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_111 = 111 // NYI | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_112 = 112 // NYI | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_113 = 113 // NYI | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_114 = 114 // NYI | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_FURTHEST_ENEMY = 115 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_AND_DEST_LAST_ENEMY = 116 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_117 = 117 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ALLY_OR_RAID = 118 // If target is in your party or raid, all party and raid members will be affected | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_CORPSE_SRC_AREA_RAID = 119 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AND_SUMMONS = 120 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_CORPSE_TARGET_ALLY = 121 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_AREA_THREAT_LIST = 122 // any unit on threat list | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_AREA_TAP_LIST = 123 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_TAP_LIST = 124 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_GROUND_2 = 125 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AREA_ENEMY_CLUMP = 126 // NYI | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_ENEMY_CLUMP_CENTROID = 127 // NYI | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_RECT_CASTER_ALLY = 128 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_RECT_CASTER_ENEMY = 129 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_RECT_CASTER = 130 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_SUMMONER = 131 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_TARGET_ALLY = 132 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_LINE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ALLY = 133 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_LINE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ENEMY = 134 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_LINE_CASTER_TO_DEST = 135 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_CONE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ALLY = 136 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_MOVEMENT_DIRECTION = 137 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_GROUND = 138 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_139 = 139 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_CASTER_CLUMP_CENTROID = 140 // NYI | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_141 = 141 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_NEARBY_ENTRY_OR_DB = 142 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_143 = 143 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_144 = 144 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_145 = 145 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_146 = 146 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_147 = 147 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_DEST_DEST_TARGET_TOWARDS_CASTER = 148 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_149 = 149 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNIT_OWN_CRITTER = 150 // own battle pet from UNIT_FIELD_CRITTER | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_151 = 151 | |||
|- | |||
| TARGET_UNK_152 = 152 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Auxiliary]] |
Latest revision as of 18:35, 5 February 2024
These are the targets IDs as found in SharedDefines.h in the core.
Version - 3.3.5.12340 - EffectImplicitTarget ()
Effect Targets |
---|
TARGET_UNIT_CASTER = 1 |
TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_ENEMY = 2 |
TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_PARTY = 3 |
TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_ALLY = 4 |
TARGET_UNIT_PET = 5 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ENEMY = 6 |
TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_ENTRY = 7 |
TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_ENTRY = 8 |
TARGET_DEST_HOME = 9 |
TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_UNK_11 = 11 |
TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_ENEMY = 15 |
TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_ENEMY = 16 |
TARGET_DEST_DB = 17 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER = 18 |
TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AREA_PARTY = 20 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ALLY = 21 |
TARGET_SRC_CASTER = 22 |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_TARGET = 23 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENEMY_24 = 24 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ANY = 25 |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_ITEM_TARGET = 26 |
TARGET_UNIT_MASTER = 27 |
TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_ENEMY = 28 |
TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_ALLY = 29 |
TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_ALLY = 30 |
TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_ALLY = 31 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_SUMMON = 32 // front left, doesn't use radius |
TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_PARTY = 33 |
TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_PARTY = 34 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_PARTY = 35 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_UNK_36 = 36 |
TARGET_UNIT_LASTTARGET_AREA_PARTY = 37 |
TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_ENTRY = 38 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FISHING = 39 |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_NEARBY_ENTRY = 40 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_RIGHT = 41 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK_RIGHT = 42 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK_LEFT = 43 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_LEFT = 44 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_CHAINHEAL_ALLY = 45 |
TARGET_DEST_NEARBY_ENTRY = 46 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT = 47 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK = 48 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RIGHT = 49 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_LEFT = 50 |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_SRC_AREA = 51 |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_DEST_AREA = 52 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_ENEMY = 53 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENEMY_54 = 54 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_LEAP = 55 // for a leap spell |
TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AREA_RAID = 56 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_RAID = 57 |
TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_RAID = 58 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ALLY = 59 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENTRY = 60 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_AREA_RAID_CLASS = 61 |
TARGET_UNK_62 = 62 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_ANY = 63 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT = 64 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK = 65 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RIGHT = 66 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_LEFT = 67 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT_RIGHT = 68 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK_RIGHT = 69 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK_LEFT = 70 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT_LEFT = 71 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RANDOM = 72 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RADIUS = 73 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RANDOM = 74 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RADIUS = 75 |
TARGET_DEST_CHANNEL_TARGET = 76 |
TARGET_UNIT_CHANNEL_TARGET = 77 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT = 78 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK = 79 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_RIGHT = 80 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_LEFT = 81 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT_RIGHT = 82 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK_RIGHT = 83 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK_LEFT = 84 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT_LEFT = 85 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_RANDOM = 86 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST = 87 |
TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_NONE = 88 |
TARGET_DEST_TRAJ = 89 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_MINIPET = 90 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_RADIUS = 91 |
TARGET_UNIT_SUMMONER = 92 |
TARGET_CORPSE_SRC_AREA_ENEMY = 93 // NYI |
TARGET_UNIT_VEHICLE = 94 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_PASSENGER = 95 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_0 = 96 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_1 = 97 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_2 = 98 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_3 = 99 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_4 = 100 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_5 = 101 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_6 = 102 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_7 = 103 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENEMY_104 = 104 |
TARGET_UNIT_UNK_105 = 105 // 1 spell |
TARGET_DEST_CHANNEL_CASTER = 106 |
TARGET_UNK_DEST_AREA_UNK_107 = 107 // not enough info - only generic spells available |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_CONE = 108 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENTRY_110 = 110 // 1 spell |
Version - 10.1.7 (Updated 10/16/23) - EffectImplicitTarget ()
Effect Targets |
---|
TARGET_UNIT_CASTER = 1 |
TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_ENEMY = 2 |
TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_ALLY = 3 |
TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_PARTY = 4 |
TARGET_UNIT_PET = 5 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ENEMY = 6 |
TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_ENTRY = 7 |
TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_ENTRY = 8 |
TARGET_DEST_HOME = 9 |
TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_UNK_11 = 11 |
TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_ENEMY = 15 |
TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_ENEMY = 16 |
TARGET_DEST_DB = 17 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER = 18 |
TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AREA_PARTY = 20 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ALLY = 21 |
TARGET_SRC_CASTER = 22 |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_TARGET = 23 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENEMY_24 = 24 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ANY = 25 |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_ITEM_TARGET = 26 |
TARGET_UNIT_MASTER = 27 |
TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_ENEMY = 28 |
TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_ALLY = 29 |
TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_ALLY = 30 |
TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_ALLY = 31 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_SUMMON = 32 // front left, doesn't use radius |
TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_PARTY = 33 |
TARGET_UNIT_DEST_AREA_PARTY = 34 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_PARTY = 35 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_UNK_36 = 36 |
TARGET_UNIT_LASTTARGET_AREA_PARTY = 37 |
TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_ENTRY = 38 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FISHING = 39 |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_NEARBY_ENTRY = 40 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_RIGHT = 41 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK_RIGHT = 42 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK_LEFT = 43 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_LEFT = 44 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_CHAINHEAL_ALLY = 45 |
TARGET_DEST_NEARBY_ENTRY = 46 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT = 47 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_BACK = 48 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RIGHT = 49 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_LEFT = 50 |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_SRC_AREA = 51 |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_DEST_AREA = 52 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_ENEMY = 53 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_180_DEG_ENEMY = 54 // Defaults to 180 if ConeDegrees is not set |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_FRONT_LEAP = 55 // for a leap spell |
TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AREA_RAID = 56 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_RAID = 57 |
TARGET_UNIT_NEARBY_RAID = 58 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ALLY = 59 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_ENTRY = 60 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_AREA_RAID_CLASS = 61 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_GROUND = 62 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_ANY = 63 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT = 64 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK = 65 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RIGHT = 66 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_LEFT = 67 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT_RIGHT = 68 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK_RIGHT = 69 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_BACK_LEFT = 70 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_FRONT_LEFT = 71 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RANDOM = 72 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_RADIUS = 73 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RANDOM = 74 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_RADIUS = 75 |
TARGET_DEST_CHANNEL_TARGET = 76 |
TARGET_UNIT_CHANNEL_TARGET = 77 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT = 78 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK = 79 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_RIGHT = 80 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_LEFT = 81 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT_RIGHT = 82 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK_RIGHT = 83 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_BACK_LEFT = 84 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_FRONT_LEFT = 85 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_RANDOM = 86 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST = 87 |
TARGET_DEST_DYNOBJ_NONE = 88 |
TARGET_DEST_TRAJ = 89 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_MINIPET = 90 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_RADIUS = 91 |
TARGET_UNIT_SUMMONER = 92 |
TARGET_CORPSE_SRC_AREA_ENEMY = 93 // NYI |
TARGET_UNIT_VEHICLE = 94 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_PASSENGER = 95 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_0 = 96 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_1 = 97 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_2 = 98 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_3 = 99 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_4 = 100 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_5 = 101 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_6 = 102 |
TARGET_UNIT_PASSENGER_7 = 103 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ENEMY = 104 |
TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AND_PASSENGERS = 105 |
TARGET_DEST_CHANNEL_CASTER = 106 |
TARGET_DEST_NEARBY_ENTRY_2 = 107 |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_CONE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ENEMY = 108 |
TARGET_GAMEOBJECT_CONE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ALLY = 109 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ENTRY = 110 |
TARGET_UNK_111 = 111 // NYI |
TARGET_UNK_112 = 112 // NYI |
TARGET_UNK_113 = 113 // NYI |
TARGET_UNK_114 = 114 // NYI |
TARGET_UNIT_SRC_AREA_FURTHEST_ENEMY = 115 |
TARGET_UNIT_AND_DEST_LAST_ENEMY = 116 |
TARGET_UNK_117 = 117 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_ALLY_OR_RAID = 118 // If target is in your party or raid, all party and raid members will be affected |
TARGET_CORPSE_SRC_AREA_RAID = 119 |
TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AND_SUMMONS = 120 |
TARGET_CORPSE_TARGET_ALLY = 121 |
TARGET_UNIT_AREA_THREAT_LIST = 122 // any unit on threat list |
TARGET_UNIT_AREA_TAP_LIST = 123 |
TARGET_UNIT_TARGET_TAP_LIST = 124 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_GROUND_2 = 125 |
TARGET_UNIT_CASTER_AREA_ENEMY_CLUMP = 126 // NYI |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_ENEMY_CLUMP_CENTROID = 127 // NYI |
TARGET_UNIT_RECT_CASTER_ALLY = 128 |
TARGET_UNIT_RECT_CASTER_ENEMY = 129 |
TARGET_UNIT_RECT_CASTER = 130 |
TARGET_DEST_SUMMONER = 131 |
TARGET_DEST_TARGET_ALLY = 132 |
TARGET_UNIT_LINE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ALLY = 133 |
TARGET_UNIT_LINE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ENEMY = 134 |
TARGET_UNIT_LINE_CASTER_TO_DEST = 135 |
TARGET_UNIT_CONE_CASTER_TO_DEST_ALLY = 136 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_MOVEMENT_DIRECTION = 137 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_GROUND = 138 |
TARGET_UNK_139 = 139 |
TARGET_DEST_CASTER_CLUMP_CENTROID = 140 // NYI |
TARGET_UNK_141 = 141 |
TARGET_DEST_NEARBY_ENTRY_OR_DB = 142 |
TARGET_UNK_143 = 143 |
TARGET_UNK_144 = 144 |
TARGET_UNK_145 = 145 |
TARGET_UNK_146 = 146 |
TARGET_UNK_147 = 147 |
TARGET_DEST_DEST_TARGET_TOWARDS_CASTER = 148 |
TARGET_UNK_149 = 149 |
TARGET_UNIT_OWN_CRITTER = 150 // own battle pet from UNIT_FIELD_CRITTER |
TARGET_UNK_151 = 151 |
TARGET_UNK_152 = 152 |