Spell.dbc/AuraInterruptFlags: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "==AuraInterruptFlags== {| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" |- ! width="100" | Hex ! width="200" | Name ! width="600" | Notes |- | 0x0000001||HITBYSPELL|| |- | 0x000000...") |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! width="200" | Name | ! width="200" | Name | ||
! width="600" | Notes | ! width="600" | Notes | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x0000001||HITBYSPELL|| | | 0x0000001||HITBYSPELL|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0000002||TAKE_DAMAGE|| | | 0x0000002||TAKE_DAMAGE|| | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x0000004||CAST|| | | 0x0000004||CAST|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0000008||MOVE|| | | 0x0000008||MOVE|| | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x0000010||TURNING|| | | 0x0000010||TURNING|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0000020||JUMP|| | | 0x0000020||JUMP|| | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x0000040||NOT_MOUNTED|| | | 0x0000040||NOT_MOUNTED|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0000080||NOT_ABOVEWATER|| | | 0x0000080||NOT_ABOVEWATER|| | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x0000100||NOT_UNDERWATER|| | | 0x0000100||NOT_UNDERWATER|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0000200||NOT_SHEATHED|| | | 0x0000200||NOT_SHEATHED|| | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x0000400||TALK|| | | 0x0000400||TALK|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0000800||USE|| | | 0x0000800||USE|| | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x0001000||MEELEE_ATTACK|| | | 0x0001000||MEELEE_ATTACK|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0002000||SPELL_ATTACK|| | | 0x0002000||SPELL_ATTACK|| | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x0004000||UNK14|| | | 0x0004000||UNK14|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0008000||TRANSFORM|| | | 0x0008000||TRANSFORM|| | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x0010000||UNK16|| | | 0x0010000||UNK16|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0020000||MOUNT|| | | 0x0020000||MOUNT|| | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x0040000||NOT_SEATED|| | | 0x0040000||NOT_SEATED|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0080000||CHANGE_MAP|| | | 0x0080000||CHANGE_MAP|| | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x0100000||IMMUNE_OR_LOST_SELECTION|| | | 0x0100000||IMMUNE_OR_LOST_SELECTION|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0200000||UNK21|| | | 0x0200000||UNK21|| | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x0400000||TELEPORTED|| | | 0x0400000||TELEPORTED|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0800000||ENTER_PVP_COMBAT|| | | 0x0800000||ENTER_PVP_COMBAT|| | ||
|- | |-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | ||
| 0x1000000||DIRECT_DAMAGE|| | | 0x1000000||DIRECT_DAMAGE|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
[[User:Amaroth|Amaroth]] 17th June 2016 | [[User:Amaroth|Amaroth]] 17th June 2016 | ||
==TBC Classic client definition:== | |||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
|- | |||
! width="60" | Id | |||
! width="400" | Name | |||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 0||Hostile Action Received Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 1||Damage Cancels 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 2||Action Cancels | |||
|- | |||
| 3||Moving Cancels | |||
|- | |||
| 4||Turning Cancels | |||
|- | |||
| 5||Anim Cancels | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||Dismount Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||Under Water Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||Above Water Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||Sheathing Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Interacting Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Looting Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Attacking Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Item Use Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Damage Channel Duration|| | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Shapeshifting Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Action Cancels - Late|| | |||
|- | |||
| 17||Mount Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 18||Standing Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 19||Leave World Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 20||Stealth/Invis Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 21||Invulnerability Buff Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 22||Enter World Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 23||PvP Active Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 24||Non-Periodic Damage Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 25||Landing Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 26||Release Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 27||Damage Cancels Script|| | |||
|- | |||
| 28||Entering Combat Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 29||Login Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 30||Summon Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 31||Leaving Combat Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 32||Falling Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 33||Swimming Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 34||Not Moving Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 35||Ground Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 36||Transform Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 37||Jumping Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 38||Change Spec Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 39||Abandon Vehicle Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 40||Start of Encounter Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 41||End of Encounter Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 42||Disconnect Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 43||Entering Instance Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 44||Duel Ends Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 45||Leave Arena or Battleground Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 46||Change Talent Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 47||Change Glyph Cancels|| | |||
|- | |||
| 48||Seamless Transfer Cancels|| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 09:18, 27 March 2024
AuraInterruptFlags
Hex | Name | Notes |
---|---|---|
0x0000001 | HITBYSPELL | |
0x0000002 | TAKE_DAMAGE | |
0x0000004 | CAST | |
0x0000008 | MOVE | |
0x0000010 | TURNING | |
0x0000020 | JUMP | |
0x0000040 | NOT_MOUNTED | |
0x0000080 | NOT_ABOVEWATER | |
0x0000100 | NOT_UNDERWATER | |
0x0000200 | NOT_SHEATHED | |
0x0000400 | TALK | |
0x0000800 | USE | |
0x0001000 | MEELEE_ATTACK | |
0x0002000 | SPELL_ATTACK | |
0x0004000 | UNK14 | |
0x0008000 | TRANSFORM | |
0x0010000 | UNK16 | |
0x0020000 | MOUNT | |
0x0040000 | NOT_SEATED | |
0x0080000 | CHANGE_MAP | |
0x0100000 | IMMUNE_OR_LOST_SELECTION | |
0x0200000 | UNK21 | |
0x0400000 | TELEPORTED | |
0x0800000 | ENTER_PVP_COMBAT | |
0x1000000 | DIRECT_DAMAGE | |
0x2000000 | LANDING |
Amaroth 17th June 2016
TBC Classic client definition:
Id | Name | |
---|---|---|
0 | Hostile Action Received Cancels | |
1 | Damage Cancels 1 | |
2 | Action Cancels | |
3 | Moving Cancels | |
4 | Turning Cancels | |
5 | Anim Cancels | |
6 | Dismount Cancels | |
7 | Under Water Cancels | |
8 | Above Water Cancels | |
9 | Sheathing Cancels | |
10 | Interacting Cancels | |
11 | Looting Cancels | |
12 | Attacking Cancels | |
13 | Item Use Cancels | |
14 | Damage Channel Duration | |
15 | Shapeshifting Cancels | |
16 | Action Cancels - Late | |
17 | Mount Cancels | |
18 | Standing Cancels | |
19 | Leave World Cancels | |
20 | Stealth/Invis Cancels | |
21 | Invulnerability Buff Cancels | |
22 | Enter World Cancels | |
23 | PvP Active Cancels | |
24 | Non-Periodic Damage Cancels | |
25 | Landing Cancels | |
26 | Release Cancels | |
27 | Damage Cancels Script | |
28 | Entering Combat Cancels | |
29 | Login Cancels | |
30 | Summon Cancels | |
31 | Leaving Combat Cancels | |
32 | Falling Cancels | |
33 | Swimming Cancels | |
34 | Not Moving Cancels | |
35 | Ground Cancels | |
36 | Transform Cancels | |
37 | Jumping Cancels | |
38 | Change Spec Cancels | |
39 | Abandon Vehicle Cancels | |
40 | Start of Encounter Cancels | |
41 | End of Encounter Cancels | |
42 | Disconnect Cancels | |
43 | Entering Instance Cancels | |
44 | Duel Ends Cancels | |
45 | Leave Arena or Battleground Cancels | |
46 | Change Talent Cancels | |
47 | Change Glyph Cancels | |
48 | Seamless Transfer Cancels |