Spell.dbc/AttributesExD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Update.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==SpellAttr4 - AttributesExD== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Flag !! Attribute String !! Bitmask !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || SPELL_ATTR4_IGNORE_RESISTANCES || 0x00000001 || 0 - Spells with this attribute will completely ignore the target's resistance (these spells can't be resisted). TBC Classic/RETAIL: "No Cast Log". | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || SPELL_ATTR4_PROC_ONLY_ON_CASTER || 0x00000002 || 1 - Proc only on effects with TARGET_UNIT_CASTER?. TrinityCore: "Class Trigger Only On Target". | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || SPELL_ATTR4_AURA_APPLIES_OFFLINE || 0x00000004 || 2 - Most debuffs (with exceptions such as Resurrection Sickness) will automatically do this. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || SPELL_ATTR4_NO_HELPFUL_THREAT || 0x00000008 || 3 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || SPELL_ATTR4_NO_HARMFUL_THREAT || 0x00000010 || 4 - Self descriptive. May influence certain situations in towns with guard aggro in respect to PvP. | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || SPELL_ATTR4_ALLOW_CLIENT_TARGETING || 0x00000020 || 5 - Allow client targeting. Applies only to pet spells, if this is not applied then opcode CMSG_PET_ACTION is sent instead of CMSG_PET_CAST_SPELL. | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || SPELL_ATTR4_NOT_STEALABLE || 0x00000040 || 6 - Although such auras might be dispellable, they cannot be stolen. | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || SPELL_ATTR4_CAN_CAST_WHILE_CASTING || 0x00000080 || 7 - Can be cast while another cast is in progress. Ignores already in-progress cast and still casts. | |||
|- | |||
| 256 || SPELL_ATTR4_FIXED_DAMAGE || 0x00000100 || 8 - Ignores resilience and any (except mechanic related) damage or % damage taken auras on target. Ignore Damage Taken Modifiers. | |||
|- | |||
| 512 || SPELL_ATTR4_TRIGGER_ACTIVATE || 0x00000200 || 9 - Initially disabled / trigger activate from event (Execute, Riposte, Deep Freeze end other). TrinityCore: "Combat Feedback When Usable". | |||
|- | |||
| 1,024 || SPELL_ATTR4_SPELL_VS_EXTEND_COST || 0x00000400 || 10 - Attack speed modifies cost (i.e Shiv). TrinityCore: Weapon Speed Cost Scaling. | |||
|- | |||
| 2,048 || SPELL_ATTR4_NO_PARTIAL_IMMUNITY || 0x00000800 || 11 - TrinityCore: No Partial Immunity. | |||
|- | |||
| 4,096 || SPELL_ATTR4_POSITIVE_AURA || 0x00001000 || 12 - TrinityCore: Aura Is Buff. | |||
|- | |||
| 8,192 || SPELL_ATTR4_COMBAT_LOG_NO_CASTER || 0x00002000 || 13 - No caster object is sent to client combat log. | |||
|- | |||
| 16,384 || SPELL_ATTR4_DAMAGE_DOESNT_BREAK_AURAS || 0x00004000 || 14 - Doesn't break auras by damage from these spells. Alternate "XYZ_REACTIVE_DAMAGE_PROC". | |||
|- | |||
| 32,768 || SPELL_ATTR4_NOT_IN_SPELLBOOK || 0x00008000 || 15 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 65,536 || SPELL_ATTR4_NOT_USABLE_IN_ARENA_OR_RATED_BG || 0x00010000 || 16 - Cannot be used in Arenas or Rated Battlegrounds. | |||
|- | |||
| 131,072 || SPELL_ATTR4_USABLE_IN_ARENA || 0x00020000 || 17 - Ignore Default Arena Restrictions. | |||
|- | |||
| 262,144 || SPELL_ATTR4_BOUNCING_CHAIN_MISSILES || 0x00040000 || 18 - Proc delayed, after damage or will not proc on absorb? TrinityCore: "Bouncy Chain Missiles". | |||
|- | |||
| 524,288 || SPELL_ATTR4_ALLOW_PROC_WHILE_SITTING || 0x00080000 || 19 - Self descriptive. TrinityCore: "Allow Proc While Sitting" | |||
|- | |||
| 1,048,576 || SPELL_ATTR4_AURA_NEVER_BOUNCES || 0x00100000 || 20 - Static Aura. Pally aura, DK presence, Warrior stance, Shadowform, etc. TrinityCore: "Aura Never Bounces". | |||
|- | |||
| 2,097,152 || SPELL_ATTR4_ALLOW_IN_ARENA || 0x00200000 || 21 - Aura/Buff is not removed upon entering an arena match? TrinityCore: "Allow Entering Arena". | |||
|- | |||
| 4,194,304 || SPELL_ATTR4_PROC_SUPPRESS_SWING_ANIM || 0x00400000 || 22 - Disables client side weapon swing animation. TrinityCore: "Proc Suppress Swing Anim". | |||
|- | |||
| 8,388,608 || SPELL_ATTR4_SUPPRESS_WEAPON_PROCS || 0x00800000 || 23 - Suppress weapon procs. Similar to SPELL_ATTR3_SUPPRESS_CASTER_PROCS. | |||
|- | |||
| 16,777,216 || SPELL_ATTR4_AUTO_RANGED_COMBAT || 0x01000000 || 24 - Self descriptive. TrinityCore: "Auto Ranged Combat". | |||
|- | |||
| 33,554,432 || SPELL_ATTR4_OWNER_POWER_SCALING || 0x02000000 || 25 - Pet scaling auras. TrinityCore: "Owner Power Scaling". | |||
|- | |||
| 67,108,864 || SPELL_ATTR4_ONLY_FLYING_AREAS || 0x04000000 || 26 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 134,217,728 || SPELL_ATTR4_FORCE_DISPLAY_CASTBAR || 0x08000000 || 27 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 268,435,456 || SPELL_ATTR4_IGNORE_COMBAT_TIMER || 0x10000000 || 28 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 536,870,912 || SPELL_ATTR4_AURA_BOUNCE_FAILS_SPELL || 0x20000000 || 29 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,073,741,824 || SPELL_ATTR4_OBSOLETE || 0x40000000 || 30 - Deprecation indicator? TrinityCore: "Obsolete". | |||
|- | |||
| 2,147,483,648 || SPELL_ATTR4_USE_FACING_FROM_SPELL || 0x80000000 || 31 - Orientation/Positional Requirements for scripting purposes? | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:57, 22 May 2023
SpellAttr4 - AttributesExD
Flag | Attribute String | Bitmask | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SPELL_ATTR4_IGNORE_RESISTANCES | 0x00000001 | 0 - Spells with this attribute will completely ignore the target's resistance (these spells can't be resisted). TBC Classic/RETAIL: "No Cast Log". |
2 | SPELL_ATTR4_PROC_ONLY_ON_CASTER | 0x00000002 | 1 - Proc only on effects with TARGET_UNIT_CASTER?. TrinityCore: "Class Trigger Only On Target". |
4 | SPELL_ATTR4_AURA_APPLIES_OFFLINE | 0x00000004 | 2 - Most debuffs (with exceptions such as Resurrection Sickness) will automatically do this. |
8 | SPELL_ATTR4_NO_HELPFUL_THREAT | 0x00000008 | 3 - Self descriptive. |
16 | SPELL_ATTR4_NO_HARMFUL_THREAT | 0x00000010 | 4 - Self descriptive. May influence certain situations in towns with guard aggro in respect to PvP. |
32 | SPELL_ATTR4_ALLOW_CLIENT_TARGETING | 0x00000020 | 5 - Allow client targeting. Applies only to pet spells, if this is not applied then opcode CMSG_PET_ACTION is sent instead of CMSG_PET_CAST_SPELL. |
64 | SPELL_ATTR4_NOT_STEALABLE | 0x00000040 | 6 - Although such auras might be dispellable, they cannot be stolen. |
128 | SPELL_ATTR4_CAN_CAST_WHILE_CASTING | 0x00000080 | 7 - Can be cast while another cast is in progress. Ignores already in-progress cast and still casts. |
256 | SPELL_ATTR4_FIXED_DAMAGE | 0x00000100 | 8 - Ignores resilience and any (except mechanic related) damage or % damage taken auras on target. Ignore Damage Taken Modifiers. |
512 | SPELL_ATTR4_TRIGGER_ACTIVATE | 0x00000200 | 9 - Initially disabled / trigger activate from event (Execute, Riposte, Deep Freeze end other). TrinityCore: "Combat Feedback When Usable". |
1,024 | SPELL_ATTR4_SPELL_VS_EXTEND_COST | 0x00000400 | 10 - Attack speed modifies cost (i.e Shiv). TrinityCore: Weapon Speed Cost Scaling. |
2,048 | SPELL_ATTR4_NO_PARTIAL_IMMUNITY | 0x00000800 | 11 - TrinityCore: No Partial Immunity. |
4,096 | SPELL_ATTR4_POSITIVE_AURA | 0x00001000 | 12 - TrinityCore: Aura Is Buff. |
8,192 | SPELL_ATTR4_COMBAT_LOG_NO_CASTER | 0x00002000 | 13 - No caster object is sent to client combat log. |
16,384 | SPELL_ATTR4_DAMAGE_DOESNT_BREAK_AURAS | 0x00004000 | 14 - Doesn't break auras by damage from these spells. Alternate "XYZ_REACTIVE_DAMAGE_PROC". |
32,768 | SPELL_ATTR4_NOT_IN_SPELLBOOK | 0x00008000 | 15 - Self descriptive. |
65,536 | SPELL_ATTR4_NOT_USABLE_IN_ARENA_OR_RATED_BG | 0x00010000 | 16 - Cannot be used in Arenas or Rated Battlegrounds. |
131,072 | SPELL_ATTR4_USABLE_IN_ARENA | 0x00020000 | 17 - Ignore Default Arena Restrictions. |
262,144 | SPELL_ATTR4_BOUNCING_CHAIN_MISSILES | 0x00040000 | 18 - Proc delayed, after damage or will not proc on absorb? TrinityCore: "Bouncy Chain Missiles". |
524,288 | SPELL_ATTR4_ALLOW_PROC_WHILE_SITTING | 0x00080000 | 19 - Self descriptive. TrinityCore: "Allow Proc While Sitting" |
1,048,576 | SPELL_ATTR4_AURA_NEVER_BOUNCES | 0x00100000 | 20 - Static Aura. Pally aura, DK presence, Warrior stance, Shadowform, etc. TrinityCore: "Aura Never Bounces". |
2,097,152 | SPELL_ATTR4_ALLOW_IN_ARENA | 0x00200000 | 21 - Aura/Buff is not removed upon entering an arena match? TrinityCore: "Allow Entering Arena". |
4,194,304 | SPELL_ATTR4_PROC_SUPPRESS_SWING_ANIM | 0x00400000 | 22 - Disables client side weapon swing animation. TrinityCore: "Proc Suppress Swing Anim". |
8,388,608 | SPELL_ATTR4_SUPPRESS_WEAPON_PROCS | 0x00800000 | 23 - Suppress weapon procs. Similar to SPELL_ATTR3_SUPPRESS_CASTER_PROCS. |
16,777,216 | SPELL_ATTR4_AUTO_RANGED_COMBAT | 0x01000000 | 24 - Self descriptive. TrinityCore: "Auto Ranged Combat". |
33,554,432 | SPELL_ATTR4_OWNER_POWER_SCALING | 0x02000000 | 25 - Pet scaling auras. TrinityCore: "Owner Power Scaling". |
67,108,864 | SPELL_ATTR4_ONLY_FLYING_AREAS | 0x04000000 | 26 - Self descriptive. |
134,217,728 | SPELL_ATTR4_FORCE_DISPLAY_CASTBAR | 0x08000000 | 27 - Self descriptive. |
268,435,456 | SPELL_ATTR4_IGNORE_COMBAT_TIMER | 0x10000000 | 28 - Self descriptive. |
536,870,912 | SPELL_ATTR4_AURA_BOUNCE_FAILS_SPELL | 0x20000000 | 29 - Self descriptive. |
1,073,741,824 | SPELL_ATTR4_OBSOLETE | 0x40000000 | 30 - Deprecation indicator? TrinityCore: "Obsolete". |
2,147,483,648 | SPELL_ATTR4_USE_FACING_FROM_SPELL | 0x80000000 | 31 - Orientation/Positional Requirements for scripting purposes? |