Spell.dbc/Attributes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Fixed commas) |
(Second table created. See note on first.) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! Flag !! Attribute String !! Bitmask !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || SPELL_ATTR1_DISMISS_PET || 0x00000001 || 0 - For spells without this flag the client doesn't allow summoning a pet if the caster has a pet. TBC Classic: "Dismiss Pet First". | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || SPELL_ATTR1_DRAIN_ALL_POWER || 0x00000002 || 1 - Uses all power (Only Paladin Lay on Hands and Bunyanize). TBC Classic: "Use All Mana". | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || SPELL_ATTR1_IS_CHANNELED || 0x00000004 || 2 - Spell is channeled. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || SPELL_ATTR1_CANT_BE_REDIRECTED || 0x00000008 || 3 - No redirection to another target. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || SPELL_ATTR1_NO_SKILL_INCREASE || 0x00000010 || 4 - Does not give a skill up point. | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || SPELL_ATTR1_ALLOW_WHILE_STEALTHED || 0x00000020 || 5 - Does not break Stealth. | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || SPELL_ATTR1_IS_SELF_CHANNELLED || 0x00000040 || 6 - Spell is self channeled. | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || SPELL_ATTR1_CANT_BE_REFLECTED || 0x00000080 || 7 - Spell will not be reflected. | |||
|- | |||
| 256 || SPELL_ATTR1_CANT_TARGET_IN_COMBAT || 0x00000100 || 8 - Can only target out of combat units. TBC Classic: "Only Peaceful Targets". | |||
|- | |||
| 512 || SPELL_ATTR1_MELEE_COMBAT_START || 0x00000200 || 9 - Player starts melee combat after this spell is cast. Initiates combat (enables auto-attack). | |||
|- | |||
| 1,024 || SPELL_ATTR1_NO_THREAT || 0x00000400 || 10 - Does not generate threat on cast. (old NO_INITIAL_AGGRO). | |||
|- | |||
| 2,048 || SPELL_ATTR1_AURA_UNIQUE || 0x00000800 || 11 - Aura is unique. | |||
|- | |||
| 4,096 || SPELL_ATTR1_FAILURE_BREAKS_STEALTH || 0x00001000 || 12 - Failure breaks Stealth. (Pickpocket). | |||
|- | |||
| 8,192 || SPELL_ATTR1_TOGGLE_FARSIGHT || 0x00002000 || 13 - Client removes Farsight on aura loss. | |||
|- | |||
| 16,384 || SPELL_ATTR1_CHANNEL_TRACK_TARGET || 0x00004000 || 14 - Client automatically forces player to face target when channeling. | |||
|- | |||
| 32,768 || SPELL_ATTR1_DISPEL_AURAS_ON_IMMUNITY || 0x00008000 || 15 - Remove auras on immunity. Immunity purges effect. | |||
|- | |||
| 65,536 || SPELL_ATTR1_UNAFFECTED_BY_SCHOOL_IMMUNE || 0x00010000 || 16 - On immunity. TBC Classic: "Immunity to Hostile & Friendly Effects". | |||
|- | |||
| 131,072 || SPELL_ATTR1_UNAUTOCASTABLE_BY_PET || 0x00020000 || 17 - No AutoCast (AI). | |||
|- | |||
| 262,144 || SPELL_ATTR1_PREVENTS_ANIM || 0x00040000 || 18 - Stun, Polymorph, Daze, Hex. TBC Classic: "Prevents Anim". | |||
|- | |||
| 524,288 || SPELL_ATTR1_CANT_TARGET_SELF || 0x00080000 || 19 - Exclude caster from spell. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,048,576 || SPELL_ATTR1_REQ_COMBO_POINTS1 || 0x00100000 || 20 - Finishing Move - Damage. | |||
|- | |||
| 2,097,152 || SPELL_ATTR1_THREAT_ON_MISS_ONLY || 0x00200000 || 21 - Threat only on Miss. | |||
|- | |||
| 4,194,304 || SPELL_ATTR1_REQ_COMBO_POINTS2 || 0x00400000 || 22 - Finishing Move - Duration. | |||
|- | |||
| 8,388,608 || SPELL_ATTR1_IGNORE_OWNER_DEATH || 0x00800000 || 23 - Ignore owner's death. | |||
|- | |||
| 16,777,216 || SPELL_ATTR1_SPECIAL_SKILLUP || 0x01000000 || 24 - Only Fishing spells. TBC Classic: "Special Skillup" | |||
|- | |||
| 33,554,432 || SPELL_ATTR1_AURA_STAYS_AFTER_COMBAT || 0x02000000 || 25 - Aura stays after combat. | |||
|- | |||
| 67,108,864 || SPELL_ATTR1_REQUIRE_ALL_TARGETS || 0x04000000 || 26 - Works correctly with [target=focus] and [target=mouseover] macros? TBC Classic: "Require All Targets". | |||
|- | |||
| 134,217,728 || SPELL_ATTR1_DISCOUNT_POWER_ON_MISS || 0x08000000 || 27 - Melee spell? TBC Classic: "Discount Power On Miss". | |||
|- | |||
| 268,435,456 || SPELL_ATTR1_NO_AURA_ICON || 0x10000000 || 28 - Client doesn't display these spells in aura bar. No aura icon. | |||
|- | |||
| 536,870,912 || SPELL_ATTR1_NAME_IN_CHANNEL_BAR || 0x20000000 || 29 - Spell name is displayed in cast bar instead of 'channeling' text. Name in Channel Bar. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,073,741,824 || SPELL_ATTR1_ENABLE_AT_DODGE || 0x40000000 || 30 - Overpower. TBC Classic: "Combo on Block (Mainline: Dispel All Stacks)". | |||
|- | |||
| 2,147,483,648 || SPELL_ATTR1_CAST_WHEN_LEARNED || 0x80000000 || 31 - Cast When Learned. | |||
==enum SpellAttr2== | ==enum SpellAttr2== |
Revision as of 01:20, 26 January 2022
enum SpellAttr0
Flag | Attribute String | Bitmask | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SPELL_ATTR0_FAILURE_BURNS_CHARGE | 0x00000001 | 0 - Proc Failure Burns Charge. |
2 | SPELL_ATTR0_REQ_AMMO | 0x00000002 | 1 - Uses Ranged Slot. |
4 | SPELL_ATTR0_ON_NEXT_SWING_NO_DMG | 0x00000004 | 2 - On Next Swing (No Damage). |
8 | SPELL_ATTR0_IS_REPLENISHMENT | 0x00000008 | 3 - Not set in 3.0.3. TBC Classic : "Do Not Log Immune Misses". |
16 | SPELL_ATTR0_IS_ABILITY | 0x00000010 | 4 - Client puts 'ability' instead of 'spell' in game strings for these spells. |
32 | SPELL_ATTR0_IS_TRADESKILL | 0x00000020 | 5 - Trade spells (recipes), will be added by client to a sublist of profession spell. |
64 | SPELL_ATTR0_PASSIVE | 0x00000040 | 6 - Passive spell. |
128 | SPELL_ATTR0_HIDDEN_CLIENTSIDE | 0x00000080 | 7 - Spells with this attribute are not visible in spellbook or aura bar. Do Not Display (Spellbook, Aura Icon, Combat Log). |
256 | SPELL_ATTR0_HIDE_IN_COMBAT_LOG | 0x00000100 | 8 - This attribite controls whether spell appears in combat logs. |
512 | SPELL_ATTR0_TARGET_MAINHAND_ITEM | 0x00000200 | 9 - Client automatically selects item from mainhand slot as a cast target. TBC Classic : "Held Item Only". |
1,024 | SPELL_ATTR0_ON_NEXT_SWING | 0x00000400 | 10 - Only used by 14 spells. |
2,048 | SPELL_ATTR0_UNK11 | 0x00000800 | 11 - TBC Classic : "Wearer Casts Proc Trigger". |
4,096 | SPELL_ATTR0_DAYTIME_ONLY | 0x00001000 | 12 - Only useable at daytime, not set in 2.4.2. TBC Classic : "Server Only". |
8,192 | SPELL_ATTR0_NIGHT_ONLY | 0x00002000 | 13 - Only useable at night, not set in 2.4.2. TBC Classic : "Allow Item Spell In PvP". |
16,384 | SPELL_ATTR0_INDOORS_ONLY | 0x00004000 | 14 - Only useable indoors, not set in 2.4.2. |
32,768 | SPELL_ATTR0_OUTDOORS_ONLY | 0x00008000 | 15 - Only useable outdoors. |
65,536 | SPELL_ATTR0_NOT_SHAPESHIFT | 0x00010000 | 16 - Not while shapeshifted. |
131,072 | SPELL_ATTR0_ONLY_STEALTHED | 0x00020000 | 17 - Must be in stealth. |
262,144 | SPELL_ATTR0_DONT_SHEATH | 0x00040000 | 18 - Client won't hide unit weapons in sheath on cast/channel. |
524,288 | SPELL_ATTR0_LEVEL_DAMAGE_CALCULATION | 0x00080000 | 19 - Spelldamage depends on caster level. |
1,048,576 | SPELL_ATTR0_STOP_ATTACK_TARGET | 0x00100000 | 20 - Cancels Auto Attack Combat. |
2,097,152 | SPELL_ATTR0_IMPOSSIBLE_DODGE_PARRY_BLOCK | 0x00200000 | 21 - Cannot be dodged/parried/blocked. No Active Defense. |
4,194,304 | SPELL_ATTR0_CAST_TRACK_TARGET | 0x00400000 | 22 - Client automatically forces player to face target when casting. (Player Only). |
8,388,608 | SPELL_ATTR0_CASTABLE_WHILE_DEAD | 0x00800000 | 23 - Castable while dead. |
16,777,216 | SPELL_ATTR0_CASTABLE_WHILE_MOUNTED | 0x01000000 | 24 - Castable while mounted. |
33,554,432 | SPELL_ATTR0_COOLDOWN_ON_EVENT | 0x02000000 | 25 - Activate and start cooldown after aura fade or remove summoned creature or go. |
67,108,864 | SPELL_ATTR0_NEGATIVE_AURA | 0x04000000 | 26 - Many negative spells have this attr. Aura Is a Debuff. |
134,217,728 | SPELL_ATTR0_CASTABLE_WHILE_SITTING | 0x08000000 | 27 - Castable while sitting. |
268,435,456 | SPELL_ATTR0_CANT_USED_IN_COMBAT | 0x10000000 | 28 - Cannot be used in combat (Only Peaceful). |
536,870,912 | SPELL_ATTR0_UNAFFECTED_BY_INVULNERABILITY | 0x20000000 | 29 - Unaffected by invulnerability (hmm possible not...). TBC Classic : "No Immunities". |
1,073,741,824 | SPELL_ATTR0_HEARTBEAT_RESIST_CHECK | 0x40000000 | 30 - Random chance the effect will end TODO: implement core support. |
2,147,483,648 | SPELL_ATTR0_CANT_CANCEL_AURA | 0x80000000 | 31 - Aura can't be canceled. |