Known Server-Side Tables: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AreaShareInfo || <tt>db9b9f56</tt> | | AreaShareInfo || <tt>db9b9f56</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| AreaShareMapping || <tt>157db65f</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| AreaSharePartitionOverride || <tt>e3008926</tt> | | AreaSharePartitionOverride || <tt>e3008926</tt> | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BattlePayDeliverable || <tt>286b61d9</tt> | | BattlePayDeliverable || <tt>286b61d9</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| BattlePayDisplayCard || <tt>31f706e5</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BattlePayDisplayInfo || <tt>135ae7d8</tt> | | BattlePayDisplayInfo || <tt>135ae7d8</tt> | ||
Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JumpChargeParams || <tt>b60047c0</tt> | | JumpChargeParams || <tt>b60047c0</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| KeystoneAffixGroupPicker || <tt>8f64af0f</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| KeystoneMap || <tt>828378b0</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Label || <tt>a4ef0592</tt> | | Label || <tt>a4ef0592</tt> | ||
Line 123: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MapTransferLocations || <tt>66750ec4</tt> | | MapTransferLocations || <tt>66750ec4</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| MawPowerFilter || <tt>4ede7e71</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MawPowerFilterXTag || <tt>2d78d3d1</tt> | | MawPowerFilterXTag || <tt>2d78d3d1</tt> |
Revision as of 22:55, 5 January 2021
There's currently no purpose to keeping this list up to date, but we can do it anyway, just for fun. Obviously, we can't ever get any of these tables unless Blizzard does something very stupid, but it's neat to have a glimpse of how things work behind the scenes. Note that some of these (like ConsoleScripts) are actually not server side but are available to the client in Internal or GM builds.
Table Name | Table Hash | Notes |
---|---|---|
AI_GroupAction | fd4586ef | |
AI_GroupActionSet | a35231b9 | |
AI_RandomActions | c1968000 | |
AI_TriggerAction | 31d291ca | |
AI_TriggerActionSet | 23cc51f0 | |
AreaShareInfo | db9b9f56 | |
AreaShareMapping | 157db65f | |
AreaSharePartitionOverride | e3008926 | |
AreaTableBattlePetAdds | 8a352cc8 | |
AreaTrigger2DPolygon | 9eae810d | |
AreaTriggerAction | 9adcb4bd | |
AreaXAuras | 188d5b96 | |
AreaXDynamicCemeteries | 46db311a | |
AuraCancellations | ece46ef1 | |
BattlePayDeliverable | 286b61d9 | |
BattlePayDisplayCard | 31f706e5 | |
BattlePayDisplayInfo | 135ae7d8 | |
BattlePayProduct | ee8c19ce | |
BattlePayProductGroup | 0e9e69bc | |
BattlePayProductXDeliverable | a29ee9de | |
BattlePayShopEntry | 89c3239f | |
Bolts | 5b021b3d | |
Cfg_Battlegrps | d9689032 | |
Cfg_Databases | 3e539ce0 | |
Cfg_Realms | fbf87240 | client side for mobile |
Cfg_Sites | 35e67bcf | |
Cfg_TimeEventRegionGroup | 3362f848 | |
CharacterLoadoutActionBar | 622428f2 | |
CharacterLoadoutQuest | f35a2a27 | |
CharacterLoadoutSpell | 7af7c565 | |
CharacterTemplateData | 2f05e774 | |
CharacterTemplates | 0b78ca65 | |
CharacterTemplateSets | 688f42e4 | |
CharRestrictionXDeliverable | df1eef93 | |
CharStartQuest | abc4b53b | |
ConsoleScripts | 948b11f0 | (internal clients) |
Conversation | 3d802b14 | |
CreatureLabel | 6f771411 | |
CreatureTaplistScaling | 00c6ccb1 | |
CreatureXTaplist | d05825ad | |
CurrencyConversion | e9d7071e | |
CurrencySource | 60383aa0 | |
DesignerContextForBI | bfa2d819 | |
DestructibleHitPoint | 496a2e99 | |
EncryptedRecord | bcc6e737 | |
FactionAdjust | 4d3d1cdc | |
FootstepTerrain | c5e842c7 | |
GameEvents | 5261b4b0 | |
GameMilestoneHistory | ed9a5d72 | |
GarrSite | 02b25509 | |
Gossip | cd5eac68 | |
Herb | 323346e0 | |
InternalRecord | df4c205a | |
ItemDeletionRule | 1001bb00 | |
ItemXItemGroup | e7f5e1dc | |
JumpChargeParams | b60047c0 | |
KeystoneAffixGroupPicker | 8f64af0f | |
KeystoneMap | 828378b0 | |
Label | a4ef0592 | |
Leather | 7442e2fc | |
LevelBandedRewardEntry | 352cde91 | |
MapFloor | ec1718e1 | |
MapFloorLocAction | 2b9c3f3c | |
MapTransferLocations | 66750ec4 | |
MawPowerFilter | 4ede7e71 | |
MawPowerFilterXTag | 2d78d3d1 | |
MawPowerTag | d925b6d4 | |
MawPowerXTag | 9d6f2d39 | |
MovementForce | b5f1bce5 | |
NamedPoint | 9108905e | |
OutfitAppearance | 8a093dc8 | |
OverflowMailer | 6543c36b | |
PageText | a29de9bc | |
PetScaling | e79c457a | |
PetScalingNode | ec0efc2d | |
PhaseGroup | 2afc15be | |
PlayerChoice | 6f548cf7 | |
PointsModifier | 2e679af5 | |
PointsModifierSet | 42a27c3f | |
ProceduralObject | 6cc5fd3e | |
ProceduralObjectInteractible | 6df754b3 | |
ProceduralResourceBudget | f27ad91b | |
ProceduralResourceBudgetList | aaab5252 | |
ProcFilterSpellXLabel | 38168ec1 | |
ProgressiveEvent | 192b224f | |
ProResBudgetListXProMapSpaConf | 5d3f331b | wat |
PushLootData | 3394eaa9 | |
PvpSeasonReward | d0af7a4f | |
QuestAreaTrigger | 36ee61cd | |
QuestCompleteDisplaySpell | 96070e40 | |
QuestCompletionNpc | 28c9bed0 | |
QuestDictionarySeed | 3f11671a | |
Questgiver | 91473871 | |
QuestgiverXQuest | c5cc14dc | |
QuestObjectiveCompletionEffect | dda7b80b | |
QuestObjectiveXEffect | bf745089 | |
QuestPackage | 483b4457 | |
QuestPool | c981be0b | |
RandomText | b8a19f91 | |
Rock | f1164d1f | |
ScalingTreasureDrop | e8040909 | |
Scene | 42e83567 | |
SceneEvent | a7c13b26 | |
SceneScriptOld | dc4f8455 | |
SceneScriptOldText | d86a6397 | |
ScheduledOverride | ec25fb4d | |
ScheduledOverrideWorldState | 3fd7df84 | |
SpawnEvent | d1ca6d63 | |
SpawnGroup | 0dc06f87 | |
SpawnLoc | d70eb9a8 | |
SpawnObject | d5eb6012 | |
SpawnPathNode | 82b26bac | |
SpawnRegion | a86df468 | |
SpawnSquad | d5892c68 | |
SpawnTracking | e09d7f52 | |
SpawnTrackingAction | 1729f6b6 | |
SpawnTrackingState | c98b5383 | |
Speaker | 95bc1c33 | |
SpeakerXDisplayInfo | f9cb11da | |
SpellClass | 467f6ba6 | |
SpellDiminish | dc886e69 | |
SpellExclusiveCategory | 8c905f65 | |
SpellHealPrediction | aa83879c | |
SpellOverrideNameGroup | 950b79c8 | |
SpellSandboxScaling | b5f38788 | |
SpellScript | 4553e9f7 | shipped very stripped down |
SpellScriptPackage | 457a0e53 | |
SpellScriptText | 12a212a9 | shipped very stripped down |
SpellTargetFilter | e0131803 | |
SpellTargetFilterRule | 20d31245 | |
SpellVisualMissileSet | 81c8b7be | |
SpellXDifficulty | a928450c | |
StringID | 8b08c66d | |
TACTEncryption | d4ba5e60 | |
TimeEvent | aa71e709 | |
TimeEventData | d055d7b5 | |
TrainerList | 740498d6 | |
TrainerServicesList | 3f839226 | |
TrainerServicesV2 | cd7c1102 | |
TrainerV2 | 7de09bc4 | |
TransformType | 3a49b8e5 | |
Treasure | 589a6f58 | client side for mobile |
TreasureItem | 6b9c91f7 | |
TreasurePicker | b13829c4 | |
VehicleModelData | 349fe201 | |
VendorItem | ae838b2e | |
VendorList | 234f5935 | |
VendorListMap | 64e860f2 | |
WeatherSystem | 852b69af | |
WeatherSystemEntry | 44fa6d93 | |
WeeklyRewardChest | ac52f36e | |
WorldStateAction | e426809e | |
WorldStateActionSet | 34d8a60c |