DB/Spell/AttributesExH: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Marlamin moved page Spell.dbc/AttributesExH to DB/Spell/AttributesExH) |
(Update.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==SpellAttr8 - AttributesExH ({{Template:Sandbox/VersionRange|min_expansionlevel=4}})== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Flag !! Attribute String !! Bitmask !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || SPELL_ATTR8_CANT_MISS || 0x00000001 || 1 - TrinityCore: "No Attack Block." | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK1 || 0x00000002 || 2 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK2 || 0x00000004 || 3 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK3 || 0x00000008 || 4 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK4 || 0x00000010 || 5 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK5 || 0x00000020 || 6 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK6 || 0x00000040 || 7 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK7 || 0x00000080 || 8 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 256 || SPELL_ATTR8_AFFECT_PARTY_AND_RAID || 0x00000100 || 9 - TrinityCore: "Use Target's Level for Spell Scaling." ("All party and raid" in description.) | |||
|- | |||
| 512 || SPELL_ATTR8_DONT_RESET_PERIODIC_TIMER || 0x00000200 || 10 - TrinityCore: "Periodic auras with this flag keep old periodic timer when refreshing at close to one tick remaining (kind of anti DoT clipping)." Relation to actual duration is unclear. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,024 || SPELL_ATTR8_NAME_CHANGED_DURING_TRANSFORM || 0x00000400 || 11 - TrinityCore: "Mirror creature name." | |||
|- | |||
| 2,048 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK11 || 0x00000800 || 12 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 4,096 || SPELL_ATTR8_AURA_SEND_AMOUNT || 0x00001000 || 13 - Aura must have flag AFLAG_ANY_EFFECT_AMOUNT_SENT to send amount. TrinityCore: "Aura Points On Client." The list of AFLAGS can be found at [[Aura_Flags|Aura Flags]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 8,192 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK13 || 0x00002000 || 14 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 16,384 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK14 || 0x00004000 || 15 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 32,768 || SPELL_ATTR8_WATER_MOUNT || 0x00008000 || 16 - TrinityCore: "Requires location to be on liquid surface." | |||
|- | |||
| 65,536 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK16 || 0x00010000 || 17 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 131,072 || SPELL_ATTR8_HASTE_AFFECTS_DURATION || 0x00020000 || 18 - Reduces this spells duration relative to your current haste percent. The new value (DoTs, HoTs) is adjusted accordingly as well. | |||
|- | |||
| 262,144 || SPELL_ATTR8_REMEMBER_SPELLS || 0x00040000 || 19 - At some point in time, these auras remember spells and allow to cast them later. | |||
|- | |||
| 524,288 || SPELL_ATTR8_USE_COMBO_POINTS_ON_ANY_TARGET || 0x00080000 || 20 - TrinityCore: "Allow Targets Hidden by Spawn Tracking." Allows the use of combo points from dead targets. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,048,576 || SPELL_ATTR8_ARMOR_SPECIALIZATION || 0x00100000 || 21 - TrinityCore: "Requires Equipped Inv Types." | |||
|- | |||
| 2,097,152 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK21 || 0x00200000 || 22 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 4,194,304 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK22 || 0x00400000 || 23 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 8,388,608 || SPELL_ATTR8_BATTLE_RESURRECTION || 0x00800000 || 24 - TrinityCore: "Enforce In Combat Resurrection Limit; used to limit the number of resurrections in boss encounters". | |||
|- | |||
| 16,777,216 || SPELL_ATTR8_HEALING_SPELL || 0x01000000 || 25 - Affects the Heal Prediction. Option must be turned on in Raid Profile from the settings screen to notice. | |||
|- | |||
| 33,554,432 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK25 || 0x02000000 || 26 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 67,108,864 || SPELL_ATTR8_RAID_MARKER || 0x04000000 || 27 - TrinityCore: "Skip Is Known Check." UI related. | |||
|- | |||
| 134,217,728 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK27 || 0x08000000 || 28 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 268,435,456 || SPELL_ATTR8_NOT_IN_BG_OR_ARENA || 0x10000000 || 29 - Spells that are not allowed to be cast in Battlegrounds(Rated BGs implied, else + ExD 65,536) or Arena. Ex. Mass Resurrection Guild Perk. | |||
|- | |||
| 536,870,912 || SPELL_ATTR8_MASTERY_AFFECTS_POINTS || 0x20000000 || 30 - Self descriptive. Rating value is the "Points"? Or could be flat amount? | |||
|- | |||
| 1,073,741,824 || SPELL_ATTR8_UNK30 || 0x40000000 || 31 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 2,147,483,648 || SPELL_ATTR8_ATTACK_IGNORE_IMMUNE_TO_PC_FLAG || 0x80000000 || 32 - TrinityCore: "Do not check UNIT_FLAG_IMMUNE_TO_PC in IsValidAttackTarget." | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Auxiliary]] | [[Category:Auxiliary]] |
Latest revision as of 10:56, 12 August 2023
SpellAttr8 - AttributesExH (≥ )
Flag | Attribute String | Bitmask | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SPELL_ATTR8_CANT_MISS | 0x00000001 | 1 - TrinityCore: "No Attack Block." |
2 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK1 | 0x00000002 | 2 - Unknown. No information. |
4 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK2 | 0x00000004 | 3 - Unknown. No information. |
8 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK3 | 0x00000008 | 4 - Unknown. No information. |
16 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK4 | 0x00000010 | 5 - Unknown. No information. |
32 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK5 | 0x00000020 | 6 - Unknown. No information. |
64 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK6 | 0x00000040 | 7 - Unknown. No information. |
128 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK7 | 0x00000080 | 8 - Unknown. No information. |
256 | SPELL_ATTR8_AFFECT_PARTY_AND_RAID | 0x00000100 | 9 - TrinityCore: "Use Target's Level for Spell Scaling." ("All party and raid" in description.) |
512 | SPELL_ATTR8_DONT_RESET_PERIODIC_TIMER | 0x00000200 | 10 - TrinityCore: "Periodic auras with this flag keep old periodic timer when refreshing at close to one tick remaining (kind of anti DoT clipping)." Relation to actual duration is unclear. |
1,024 | SPELL_ATTR8_NAME_CHANGED_DURING_TRANSFORM | 0x00000400 | 11 - TrinityCore: "Mirror creature name." |
2,048 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK11 | 0x00000800 | 12 - Unknown. No information. |
4,096 | SPELL_ATTR8_AURA_SEND_AMOUNT | 0x00001000 | 13 - Aura must have flag AFLAG_ANY_EFFECT_AMOUNT_SENT to send amount. TrinityCore: "Aura Points On Client." The list of AFLAGS can be found at Aura Flags. |
8,192 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK13 | 0x00002000 | 14 - Unknown. No information. |
16,384 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK14 | 0x00004000 | 15 - Unknown. No information. |
32,768 | SPELL_ATTR8_WATER_MOUNT | 0x00008000 | 16 - TrinityCore: "Requires location to be on liquid surface." |
65,536 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK16 | 0x00010000 | 17 - Unknown. No information. |
131,072 | SPELL_ATTR8_HASTE_AFFECTS_DURATION | 0x00020000 | 18 - Reduces this spells duration relative to your current haste percent. The new value (DoTs, HoTs) is adjusted accordingly as well. |
262,144 | SPELL_ATTR8_REMEMBER_SPELLS | 0x00040000 | 19 - At some point in time, these auras remember spells and allow to cast them later. |
524,288 | SPELL_ATTR8_USE_COMBO_POINTS_ON_ANY_TARGET | 0x00080000 | 20 - TrinityCore: "Allow Targets Hidden by Spawn Tracking." Allows the use of combo points from dead targets. |
1,048,576 | SPELL_ATTR8_ARMOR_SPECIALIZATION | 0x00100000 | 21 - TrinityCore: "Requires Equipped Inv Types." |
2,097,152 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK21 | 0x00200000 | 22 - Unknown. No information. |
4,194,304 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK22 | 0x00400000 | 23 - Unknown. No information. |
8,388,608 | SPELL_ATTR8_BATTLE_RESURRECTION | 0x00800000 | 24 - TrinityCore: "Enforce In Combat Resurrection Limit; used to limit the number of resurrections in boss encounters". |
16,777,216 | SPELL_ATTR8_HEALING_SPELL | 0x01000000 | 25 - Affects the Heal Prediction. Option must be turned on in Raid Profile from the settings screen to notice. |
33,554,432 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK25 | 0x02000000 | 26 - Unknown. No information. |
67,108,864 | SPELL_ATTR8_RAID_MARKER | 0x04000000 | 27 - TrinityCore: "Skip Is Known Check." UI related. |
134,217,728 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK27 | 0x08000000 | 28 - Unknown. No information. |
268,435,456 | SPELL_ATTR8_NOT_IN_BG_OR_ARENA | 0x10000000 | 29 - Spells that are not allowed to be cast in Battlegrounds(Rated BGs implied, else + ExD 65,536) or Arena. Ex. Mass Resurrection Guild Perk. |
536,870,912 | SPELL_ATTR8_MASTERY_AFFECTS_POINTS | 0x20000000 | 30 - Self descriptive. Rating value is the "Points"? Or could be flat amount? |
1,073,741,824 | SPELL_ATTR8_UNK30 | 0x40000000 | 31 - Unknown. No information. |
2,147,483,648 | SPELL_ATTR8_ATTACK_IGNORE_IMMUNE_TO_PC_FLAG | 0x80000000 | 32 - TrinityCore: "Do not check UNIT_FLAG_IMMUNE_TO_PC in IsValidAttackTarget." |