DB/Map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chuanhsing (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| 1 ||ID||Integer|| | | 1 ||ID||Integer|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || Directory||String||reference to World\Map\ [...] \ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || InstanceType||Integer||0: none, 1: party, 2: raid, 3: pvp, 4: arena, >=5: none (official from "IsInInstance()") | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || Flags ||Boolean||Simple flag for battleground maps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-21 || | | cata ||PVP ||Boolean||Simple flag for battleground maps | ||
|- | |||
| 5-21 ||MapName||[[Loc]]||Name (displayed on World Map for example) | |||
|-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| 22 ||[[AreaTable.dbc | | | 22 ||[[AreaTable.dbc |areaTableID]]||iRefID||iRefID to AreaTable.dbc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-39 || | | 23-39 ||MapDescription0|||[[Loc]]||Alliance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40-56 || | | 40-56 ||MapDescription1|||[[Loc]]||Horde | ||
|-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| 57 ||[[LoadingScreens.dbc |LoadingScreen]]||iRefID||The LoadingScreen to Display | | 57 ||[[LoadingScreens.dbc |LoadingScreen]]||iRefID||The LoadingScreen to Display | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 58 || | | 58 ||minimapIconScale||Float|| | ||
|-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| 59 ||[[Map.dbc | | | 59 ||[[Map.dbc | corpseMapID]]||iRefID||Points to column 1, -1 if none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 || | | 60 ||corpseX||Float||The X-Coord of the instance entrance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 61 || | | 61 ||corpseY||Float||The Y-Coord of the instance entrance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 62 || TimeOfDayOverride ||Integer|| Set to -1 for everything but Orgrimmar and Dalaran arena. For those, the time of day will change to this. | | 62 || TimeOfDayOverride ||Integer|| Set to -1 for everything but Orgrimmar and Dalaran arena. For those, the time of day will change to this. | ||
Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
| 63 || ExpansionID ||Integer|| Vanilla: 0, BC: 1, WotLK: 2 | | 63 || ExpansionID ||Integer|| Vanilla: 0, BC: 1, WotLK: 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 64 || | | 64 || maxPlayers || Integer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 65 || NumberOfPlayers || Integer || Used for reset time, I guess. | | 65 || NumberOfPlayers || Integer || Used for reset time, I guess. | ||
|- | |||
| cata || parentMapID || Integer || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 16 April 2011
9551
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | InternalName | String | reference to World\Map\ [...] \ |
3 | AreaType | Integer | 0: none, 1: party, 2: raid, 3: pvp, 4: arena, >=5: none (official from "IsInInstance()") |
4 | IsBattleground | Boolean | Simple flag for battleground maps |
5 | Name | Loc | Name (displayed on World Map for example) |
6 | AreaTable | iRefID | iRefID to AreaTable.dbc |
7 | Description | Loc | Alliance |
8 | Description | Loc | Horde |
9 | LoadingScreen | iRefID | The LoadingScreen to Display |
10 | BattlefieldMapIconScale | Float | |
11 | Requirement | Loc | Requirement to enter |
12 | Heroic | Loc | Heroic-Requirement to enter |
13 | Unknown | Loc | Some other requirement to enter. |
14 | ParentArea | iRefID | Points to column 1, -1 if none |
15 | X-Coord | Float | The X-Coord of the instance entrance |
16 | Y-Coord | Float | The Y-Coord of the instance entrance |
17 | ResetTimeRaid | Integer | Raid. |
18 | ResetTimeRaid | Integer | Heroic raid or instance? |
19 | Unknown | Integer | All the time 0. |
20 | TimeOfDayOverride | Integer | Set to -1 for everything but Orgrimmar and Dalaran arena. For those, the time of day will change to this. |
21 | ExpansionID | Integer | Vanilla: 0, BC: 1, WotLK: 2 |
22 | Unknown | Integer | Another resettime? Is the same as the heroic one for some entries. |
3.2?
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Directory | String | reference to World\Map\ [...] \ |
3 | InstanceType | Integer | 0: none, 1: party, 2: raid, 3: pvp, 4: arena, >=5: none (official from "IsInInstance()") |
4 | Flags | Boolean | Simple flag for battleground maps |
cata | PVP | Boolean | Simple flag for battleground maps |
5-21 | MapName | Loc | Name (displayed on World Map for example) |
22 | areaTableID | iRefID | iRefID to AreaTable.dbc |
23-39 | MapDescription0 | Loc | Alliance |
40-56 | MapDescription1 | Loc | Horde |
57 | LoadingScreen | iRefID | The LoadingScreen to Display |
58 | minimapIconScale | Float | |
59 | corpseMapID | iRefID | Points to column 1, -1 if none |
60 | corpseX | Float | The X-Coord of the instance entrance |
61 | corpseY | Float | The Y-Coord of the instance entrance |
62 | TimeOfDayOverride | Integer | Set to -1 for everything but Orgrimmar and Dalaran arena. For those, the time of day will change to this. |
63 | ExpansionID | Integer | Vanilla: 0, BC: 1, WotLK: 2 |
64 | maxPlayers | Integer | |
65 | NumberOfPlayers | Integer | Used for reset time, I guess. |
cata | parentMapID | Integer |
Some columns are moved to MapDifficulty.dbc in 3.2.