DB/Map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→9551) |
(→9551) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! width="600" | Notes | ! width="600" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 ||ID||Integer|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || InternalName||String||reference to World\Map\ [...] \ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || AreaType||Integer||0: none, 1: party, 2: raid, 3: pvp, 4: arena, >=5: none (official from "IsInInstance()") | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || IsBattleground ||Boolean||Simple flag for battleground maps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 ||Name||[[Loc]]||Name (displayed on World Map for example) | ||
|-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 6 ||[[AreaTable.dbc |AreaTable]]||iRefID||iRefID to AreaTable.dbc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 ||Description|||[[Loc]]||Alliance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 ||Description|||[[Loc]]||Horde | ||
|-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 9 ||[[LoadingScreens.dbc |LoadingScreen]]||iRefID||The LoadingScreen to Display | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 ||BattlefieldMapIconScale||Float|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 ||Requirement||[[Loc]]||Requirement to enter | ||
|- | |||
| 12 ||Heroic|||[[Loc]]||Heroic-Requirement to enter | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Unknown |||[[Loc]]|| Some other requirement to enter. | |||
|-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 14 ||[[Map.dbc | ParentArea]]||iRefID||Points to column 1, -1 if none | ||
|- | |||
| 15 ||X-Coord||Float||The X-Coord of the instance entrance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 ||Y-Coord||Float||The Y-Coord of the instance entrance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 ||ResetTimeRaid||Integer||Raid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 ||ResetTimeRaid||Integer||Heroic raid or instance? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || Unknown ||Integer|| All the time 0. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || TimeOfDayOverride ||Integer|| Set to -1 for everything but Orgrimmar and Dalaran arena. For those, the time of day will change to this. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 21 || ExpansionID ||Integer|| Vanilla: 0, BC: 1, WotLK: 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || Unknown || Integer || Another resettime? Is the same as the heroic one for some entries. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Revision as of 03:06, 10 July 2009
9551
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | InternalName | String | reference to World\Map\ [...] \ |
3 | AreaType | Integer | 0: none, 1: party, 2: raid, 3: pvp, 4: arena, >=5: none (official from "IsInInstance()") |
4 | IsBattleground | Boolean | Simple flag for battleground maps |
5 | Name | Loc | Name (displayed on World Map for example) |
6 | AreaTable | iRefID | iRefID to AreaTable.dbc |
7 | Description | Loc | Alliance |
8 | Description | Loc | Horde |
9 | LoadingScreen | iRefID | The LoadingScreen to Display |
10 | BattlefieldMapIconScale | Float | |
11 | Requirement | Loc | Requirement to enter |
12 | Heroic | Loc | Heroic-Requirement to enter |
13 | Unknown | Loc | Some other requirement to enter. |
14 | ParentArea | iRefID | Points to column 1, -1 if none |
15 | X-Coord | Float | The X-Coord of the instance entrance |
16 | Y-Coord | Float | The Y-Coord of the instance entrance |
17 | ResetTimeRaid | Integer | Raid. |
18 | ResetTimeRaid | Integer | Heroic raid or instance? |
19 | Unknown | Integer | All the time 0. |
20 | TimeOfDayOverride | Integer | Set to -1 for everything but Orgrimmar and Dalaran arena. For those, the time of day will change to this. |
21 | ExpansionID | Integer | Vanilla: 0, BC: 1, WotLK: 2 |
22 | Unknown | Integer | Another resettime? Is the same as the heroic one for some entries. |