DB/Map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Structure) |
(->9551) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | == 9551 == | ||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
|- | |||
! width="80" | Column | |||
! width="180 " | Field | |||
! width="80" | Type | |||
! width="600" | Notes | |||
== | |- | ||
|0||ID||Integer|| | |||
|- | |||
|1||InternalName||String||reference to World\Map\ [...] \ | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||AreaType||Integer||0: none, 1: party, 2: raid, 3: pvp, 4: arena, >=5: none (official from "IsInInstance()") | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || IsBattleground ||Boolean||Simple flag for battleground maps | |||
|- | |||
|4-20||Name||[Loc]]||Name (displayed on World Map for example) | |||
|-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
|21||[[AreaTable.dbc |AreaTable]]||iRefID||iRefID to AreaTable.dbc | |||
|- | |||
|22-38||Description||String||Alliance | |||
|- | |||
|39-55||Description||String||Horde | |||
|-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
|56||[[LoadingScreens.dbc |LoadingScreen]]||iRefID||The LoadingScreen to Display | |||
|- | |||
|58-74||Requirement||String||Requirement to enter | |||
|- | |||
|75-91||Heroic||String||Heroic-Requirement to enter | |||
|-style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
|109||[[Map.dbc | ParentArea]]||iRefID||Points to column 1, -1 if none | |||
|- | |||
|110||X-Coord||Float||The X-Coord of the instance entrance | |||
|- | |||
|111||Y-Coord||Float||The Y-Coord of the instance entrance | |||
|- | |||
|112||Raid||Integer||Raid. 0x93A80 = 40/25/10-man raid, 0x3F480 = 20-man raid, 0x15180 = ? (only for ED) | |||
|- | |||
|113||winged||Integer||86400 (0x15180) if winged. (doesn't apply to raid dungeons) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Revision as of 16:24, 17 May 2009
9551
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
0 | ID | Integer | |
1 | InternalName | String | reference to World\Map\ [...] \ |
2 | AreaType | Integer | 0: none, 1: party, 2: raid, 3: pvp, 4: arena, >=5: none (official from "IsInInstance()") |
3 | IsBattleground | Boolean | Simple flag for battleground maps |
4-20 | Name | [Loc]] | Name (displayed on World Map for example) |
21 | AreaTable | iRefID | iRefID to AreaTable.dbc |
22-38 | Description | String | Alliance |
39-55 | Description | String | Horde |
56 | LoadingScreen | iRefID | The LoadingScreen to Display |
58-74 | Requirement | String | Requirement to enter |
75-91 | Heroic | String | Heroic-Requirement to enter |
109 | ParentArea | iRefID | Points to column 1, -1 if none |
110 | X-Coord | Float | The X-Coord of the instance entrance |
111 | Y-Coord | Float | The Y-Coord of the instance entrance |
112 | Raid | Integer | Raid. 0x93A80 = 40/25/10-man raid, 0x3F480 = 20-man raid, 0x15180 = ? (only for ED) |
113 | winged | Integer | 86400 (0x15180) if winged. (doesn't apply to raid dungeons) |