DB/LiquidType: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Unknown floats..) |
Chuanhsing (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Properties of water. Added (build: 5428) to account for the damage caused by the Slime in Naxxramas. | Properties of water. Added (build: 5428) to account for the damage caused by the Slime in Naxxramas. | ||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
!|Offset | |||
!|Name | |||
!|Type | |||
!|Comment | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || Id || int || | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Name || string | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || flags || int || Water: 1, 2, 4, 8; Magma: 8, 16, 32, 64; Slime: 2, 64, 256; WMO Ocean: 1, 2, 4, 8, 512 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Type || int || 0: Water, 1: Ocean, 2: Magma, 3: Slime | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || SoundEntriesID || int || SoundEntries.dbc irefid | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || SpellID || int || Spell.dbc irefID | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Unknown || int || only for slime and magma; removed in 3.1. Unknown float[4], | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Unknown || float || 7,8,9: Only oceans got values here! | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Unknown || float || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Unknown || float || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Unknown || int || Only Slime (6) and Magma (7) | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Unknown || float || 0: Slime, 1: Water / Ocean, 4: Magma | |||
|- | |||
| 1- 13 || Unknown || bool || bool[2], 1: Magma, 0: other | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || LiquidMaterialID || int || (LiquidMaterial.dbc irefid?) this defines the shaders used. (1: "*sLiquidWater", 2: "*sLiquidMagma", 3: "*sLiquidProcWater%s" where %s is an appendix that is currently always "") | |||
|- | |||
| 15-22 || TextureID || string || Textures string[8]; these are passed into the texture[] of the shaders. | |||
|- | |||
| 23-40 || Unknown || float || unknown float[18]; most likely these are attributes for the shaders. Water: (23, TextureTilesPerBlock),(24, Rotation) Magma: (23, AnimationX),(24, AnimationY) | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || unknown || bool || 1 for oceans | |||
|- | |||
| 42-44 || unknown || int || int[3] 0 or 1250. only set for water / ocean and only for the procedual in all 3 fields. else only the first. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Revision as of 02:36, 28 September 2009
Properties of water. Added (build: 5428) to account for the damage caused by the Slime in Naxxramas.
Offset | Name | Type | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
0 | Id | int | |
1 | Name | string | |
2 | flags | int | Water: 1, 2, 4, 8; Magma: 8, 16, 32, 64; Slime: 2, 64, 256; WMO Ocean: 1, 2, 4, 8, 512 |
3 | Type | int | 0: Water, 1: Ocean, 2: Magma, 3: Slime |
4 | SoundEntriesID | int | SoundEntries.dbc irefid |
5 | SpellID | int | Spell.dbc irefID |
6 | Unknown | int | only for slime and magma; removed in 3.1. Unknown float[4], |
7 | Unknown | float | 7,8,9: Only oceans got values here! |
8 | Unknown | float | |
9 | Unknown | float | |
10 | Unknown | int | Only Slime (6) and Magma (7) |
11 | Unknown | float | 0: Slime, 1: Water / Ocean, 4: Magma |
1- 13 | Unknown | bool | bool[2], 1: Magma, 0: other |
14 | LiquidMaterialID | int | (LiquidMaterial.dbc irefid?) this defines the shaders used. (1: "*sLiquidWater", 2: "*sLiquidMagma", 3: "*sLiquidProcWater%s" where %s is an appendix that is currently always "") |
15-22 | TextureID | string | Textures string[8]; these are passed into the texture[] of the shaders. |
23-40 | Unknown | float | unknown float[18]; most likely these are attributes for the shaders. Water: (23, TextureTilesPerBlock),(24, Rotation) Magma: (23, AnimationX),(24, AnimationY) |
41 | unknown | bool | 1 for oceans |
42-44 | unknown | int | int[3] 0 or 1250. only set for water / ocean and only for the procedual in all 3 fields. else only the first. |