DB/LiquidType: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || Id || int || | | 0 || Id || int || | ||
|- | |||
| cata || minDetail || int || | |||
|- | |||
| cata || loDetailID || int || | |||
|- | |||
| cata || hiDetailID || int || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Name || string | | 1 || Name || string | ||
|- | |||
| cata || flags || int || | |||
|- | |||
| cata || soundBank || int || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || flags || int || Water: 1, 2, 4, 8; Magma: 8, 16, 32, 64; Slime: 2, 64, 256; WMO Ocean: 1, 2, 4, 8, 512 | | 2 || flags || int || Water: 1, 2, 4, 8; Magma: 8, 16, 32, 64; Slime: 2, 64, 256; WMO Ocean: 1, 2, 4, 8, 512 | ||
Line 19: | Line 29: | ||
| 5 || SpellID || int || Spell.dbc irefID | | 5 || SpellID || int || Spell.dbc irefID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || maxDarkenDepth || float || only for slime and magma | ||
|- | |||
| 7 || fogDarkenIntensity || float || 7,8,9: Only oceans got values here! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || ambDarkenIntensity || float || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || dirDarkenIntensity || float || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || lightID || int || Only Slime (6) and Magma (7) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || particleScale || float || 0: Slime, 1: Water / Ocean, 4: Magma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || particleMovement || int || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || particleTexSlots || int || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || LiquidMaterialID || int || (LiquidMaterial.dbc irefid?) this defines the shaders used. (1: "*sLiquidWater", 2: "*sLiquidMagma", 3: "*sLiquidProcWater%s" where %s is an appendix that is currently always "") | | 14 || LiquidMaterialID || int || (LiquidMaterial.dbc irefid?) this defines the shaders used. (1: "*sLiquidWater", 2: "*sLiquidMagma", 3: "*sLiquidProcWater%s" where %s is an appendix that is currently always "") | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15- | | 15-19 || texture || string[6] || these are passed into the texture[] of the shaders. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20-22 || color || int[2] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23-40 || floats || float[18] || most likely these are attributes for the shaders. Water: (23, TextureTilesPerBlock),(24, Rotation) Magma: (23, AnimationX),(24, AnimationY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41-44 || ints || int[4] || 1 for oceans, 0 or 1250. only set for water / ocean and only for the procedual in all 3 fields. else only the first. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Revision as of 19:35, 16 April 2011
Properties of water. Added (build: 5428) to account for the damage caused by the Slime in Naxxramas.
Offset | Name | Type | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
0 | Id | int | |
cata | minDetail | int | |
cata | loDetailID | int | |
cata | hiDetailID | int | |
1 | Name | string | |
cata | flags | int | |
cata | soundBank | int | |
2 | flags | int | Water: 1, 2, 4, 8; Magma: 8, 16, 32, 64; Slime: 2, 64, 256; WMO Ocean: 1, 2, 4, 8, 512 |
3 | Type | int | 0: Water, 1: Ocean, 2: Magma, 3: Slime |
4 | SoundEntriesID | int | SoundEntries.dbc irefid |
5 | SpellID | int | Spell.dbc irefID |
6 | maxDarkenDepth | float | only for slime and magma |
7 | fogDarkenIntensity | float | 7,8,9: Only oceans got values here! |
8 | ambDarkenIntensity | float | |
9 | dirDarkenIntensity | float | |
10 | lightID | int | Only Slime (6) and Magma (7) |
11 | particleScale | float | 0: Slime, 1: Water / Ocean, 4: Magma |
12 | particleMovement | int | |
13 | particleTexSlots | int | |
14 | LiquidMaterialID | int | (LiquidMaterial.dbc irefid?) this defines the shaders used. (1: "*sLiquidWater", 2: "*sLiquidMagma", 3: "*sLiquidProcWater%s" where %s is an appendix that is currently always "") |
15-19 | texture | string[6] | these are passed into the texture[] of the shaders. |
20-22 | color | int[2] | |
23-40 | floats | float[18] | most likely these are attributes for the shaders. Water: (23, TextureTilesPerBlock),(24, Rotation) Magma: (23, AnimationX),(24, AnimationY) |
41-44 | ints | int[4] | 1 for oceans, 0 or 1250. only set for water / ocean and only for the procedual in all 3 fields. else only the first. |