DB/ItemDisplayInfo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Undo revision 18683 by 151.225.124.176 (talk)) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Contains information about items. | Contains information about items. | ||
==Structure== | |||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
|- | |||
! width="80" | Column | |||
! width="180" | Field | |||
! width="80" | Type | |||
! width="800" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ID || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || LeftModel || String || For example at shoulders. Defineing the pairs. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || RightModel || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || LeftModelTexture || String || And of course the textures, if not hardcoded. Replaces texture type 2. | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || RightModelTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Icon1 || String || The icon displayed in the bags etc. | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Icon2 || String || This is only used on Cro's apples which can be crushed. Sadly the icon then is a green instead of red apple. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || geosetGroup || Integer || [[M2/WotLK/.skin#Mesh_part_ID|explanation]], if non-0, add 1, add group. [item-slot=chest/shirt: wristbands (8)]; [item-slot=glove: glove (4)]; [item-slot=boots: boots (5)]; [item-slot=cape: cape (15)] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || geosetGroup || Integer || [item-slot=pants: kneepads (9)] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || geosetGroup || Integer || [item-type=chest.robe: 1 = has_robe]; [geoset trousers == 1: trousers (12)] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || flags || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || spellVisualID || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 13 || [[ItemGroupSounds.dbc|groupSoundIndex]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 14 || [[HelmetGeosetVisData.dbc|helmetGeosetVis]] || iRefID || For Male | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 15 || [[HelmetGeosetVisData.dbc|helmetGeosetVis]] || iRefID || For Female | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || UpperArmTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || LowerArmTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || HandsTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || UpperTorsoTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || LowerTorsoTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || UpperLegTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || LowerLegTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || FootTexture || String || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 24 || [[ItemVisuals.dbc|itemVisual]] || iRefID || Static enchants. A few values have -1. Probably does not allow additional effects ? | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || particleColorID || Integer || | |||
|} | |||
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/ItemDisplayInfo.dbc" | |||
==6.0.1.18179== | ==6.0.1.18179== |
Revision as of 19:09, 12 July 2015
Contains information about items.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | LeftModel | String | For example at shoulders. Defineing the pairs. |
3 | RightModel | String | |
4 | LeftModelTexture | String | And of course the textures, if not hardcoded. Replaces texture type 2. |
5 | RightModelTexture | String | |
6 | Icon1 | String | The icon displayed in the bags etc. |
7 | Icon2 | String | This is only used on Cro's apples which can be crushed. Sadly the icon then is a green instead of red apple. |
8 | geosetGroup | Integer | explanation, if non-0, add 1, add group. [item-slot=chest/shirt: wristbands (8)]; [item-slot=glove: glove (4)]; [item-slot=boots: boots (5)]; [item-slot=cape: cape (15)] |
9 | geosetGroup | Integer | [item-slot=pants: kneepads (9)] |
10 | geosetGroup | Integer | [item-type=chest.robe: 1 = has_robe]; [geoset trousers == 1: trousers (12)] |
11 | flags | Integer | |
12 | spellVisualID | Integer | |
13 | groupSoundIndex | iRefID | |
14 | helmetGeosetVis | iRefID | For Male |
15 | helmetGeosetVis | iRefID | For Female |
16 | UpperArmTexture | String | |
17 | LowerArmTexture | String | |
18 | HandsTexture | String | |
19 | UpperTorsoTexture | String | |
20 | LowerTorsoTexture | String | |
21 | UpperLegTexture | String | |
22 | LowerLegTexture | String | |
23 | FootTexture | String | |
24 | itemVisual | iRefID | Static enchants. A few values have -1. Probably does not allow additional effects ? |
25 | particleColorID | Integer |
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/ItemDisplayInfo.dbc"
6.0.1.18179
struct ItemDisplayInfoRec { uint32_t m_ID; stringref m_modelName[2]; stringref m_modelTexture[2]; uint32_t m_geosetGroup[3]; uint32_t m_flags; uint32_t m_spellVisualID; uint32_t m_helmetGeosetVis[2]; stringref m_texture[9]; uint32_t m_itemVisual; uint32_t m_particleColorID; };
6.0.3.19243
struct ItemDisplayInfoRec { uint32_t m_ID; stringref m_modelName[2]; uint32_t m_modelTexture[2]; // this points to TextureFileData.TextureItemID (second field of TextureFileData.dbc) uint32_t m_geosetGroup[3]; uint32_t m_flags; uint32_t m_spellVisualID; uint32_t m_helmetGeosetVis[2]; unit32_t m_texture[9]; // this points to TextureFileData.TextureItemID (second field of TextureFileData.dbc) uint32_t m_itemVisual; uint32_t m_particleColorID; };