DB/ItemDisplayInfo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (New style. And updated data.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Contains information about items. | |||
==Structure== | ==Structure== | ||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
|- | |||
! width="80" | Column | |||
! width="180" | Field | |||
! width="80" | Type | |||
! width="500" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ID || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || LeftModel || String || For example at shoulders. Defineing the pairs. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || RightModel || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || LeftModelTexture || String || And of course the textures, if not hardcoded. | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || RightModelTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Icon || String || The icon displayed in the bags etc. | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Texture || String || If another texture is needed. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || GloveGeosetFlags || Integer || ''Maybe the gloves and bracers are swapped!'' | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || BracerGeosetFlags || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || RobeGeosetFlags || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || BootsGeosetFlags || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Unkown || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 13 || [[ItemGroupSounds.dbc|ItemGroupSounds]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 14 || [[HelmetGeosetVisData.dbc|HelmetGeosetVisData]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 15 || [[HelmetGeosetVisData.dbc|HelmetGeosetVisData]] || iRefID || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || UpperArmTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || LowerArmTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || HandsTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || UpperTorsoTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || LowerTorsoTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || UpperLegTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || LowerLegTexture || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || FootTexture || String || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 24 || [[ItemVisuals.dbc|ItemVisuals]] || iRefID || Static enchants. | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Unkown || Integer || | |||
|} | |||
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/ItemDisplayInfo.dbc" | Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/ItemDisplayInfo.dbc" | ||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Revision as of 23:17, 26 September 2008
Contains information about items.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | LeftModel | String | For example at shoulders. Defineing the pairs. |
3 | RightModel | String | |
4 | LeftModelTexture | String | And of course the textures, if not hardcoded. |
5 | RightModelTexture | String | |
6 | Icon | String | The icon displayed in the bags etc. |
7 | Texture | String | If another texture is needed. |
8 | GloveGeosetFlags | Integer | Maybe the gloves and bracers are swapped! |
9 | BracerGeosetFlags | Integer | |
10 | RobeGeosetFlags | Integer | |
11 | BootsGeosetFlags | Integer | |
12 | Unkown | Integer | |
13 | ItemGroupSounds | iRefID | |
14 | HelmetGeosetVisData | iRefID | |
15 | HelmetGeosetVisData | iRefID | |
16 | UpperArmTexture | String | |
17 | LowerArmTexture | String | |
18 | HandsTexture | String | |
19 | UpperTorsoTexture | String | |
20 | LowerTorsoTexture | String | |
21 | UpperLegTexture | String | |
22 | LowerLegTexture | String | |
23 | FootTexture | String | |
24 | ItemVisuals | iRefID | Static enchants. |
25 | Unkown | Integer |
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/ItemDisplayInfo.dbc"