DB/Item: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|1 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|ItemDisplayInfo]] ||iRefID|| | |1 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|ItemDisplayInfo]] ||iRefID|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || InventorySlotID || Integer || These inventory slot ID's are used to determine how an item may be equipped | |2 || InventorySlotID || Integer || These inventory slot ID's are used to determine how an item may be equipped, see below | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || [[ItemClass.dbc|ItemClass]] || iRefID|| | |3 || [[ItemClass.dbc|ItemClass]] || iRefID|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/Item.dbc" | Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/Item.dbc" | ||
==InventorySlotID== | |||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
|- | |||
! width="80" | ID | |||
! width="180 " | Slot type | |||
|- | |||
|0|| None | |||
|- | |||
|1|| Head | |||
|- | |||
|2|| Neck | |||
|- | |||
|3|| Shoulders | |||
|- | |||
|4 || Shirt | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Vest | |||
|- | |||
|6 || Waist | |||
|- | |||
|7 || Legs | |||
|- | |||
|8 || Feet | |||
|- | |||
|9 || Wrist | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Hands | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Ring | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Trinket | |||
|- | |||
|13 || One hand | |||
|- | |||
|14|| Shield | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Bow | |||
|- | |||
|16 || Back | |||
|- | |||
|17 || Two hand | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Bag | |||
|- | |||
|19|| Tabbard | |||
|- | |||
|20 || Robe | |||
|- | |||
|21 || Main hand | |||
|- | |||
|22 || Off hand | |||
|- | |||
|23 || Held | |||
|- | |||
|24 || Ammo | |||
|- | |||
|25 || Thrown | |||
|- | |||
|26 || Ranged | |||
|- | |||
|27 || Ranged (Can't remember what) | |||
|- | |||
|28 || Relic | |||
|} | |||
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/Inventory_Slots" | |||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Revision as of 14:26, 29 March 2009
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
0 | itemID | Integer | |
1 | ItemDisplayInfo | iRefID | |
2 | InventorySlotID | Integer | These inventory slot ID's are used to determine how an item may be equipped, see below |
3 | ItemClass | iRefID |
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/Item.dbc"
InventorySlotID
ID | Slot type |
---|---|
0 | None |
1 | Head |
2 | Neck |
3 | Shoulders |
4 | Shirt |
5 | Vest |
6 | Waist |
7 | Legs |
8 | Feet |
9 | Wrist |
10 | Hands |
11 | Ring |
12 | Trinket |
13 | One hand |
14 | Shield |
15 | Bow |
16 | Back |
17 | Two hand |
18 | Bag |
19 | Tabbard |
20 | Robe |
21 | Main hand |
22 | Off hand |
23 | Held |
24 | Ammo |
25 | Thrown |
26 | Ranged |
27 | Ranged (Can't remember what) |
28 | Relic |
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/Inventory_Slots"