DB/HelmetGeosetVisData: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Chuanhsing (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || EarsFlags || Integer || | | 6 || EarsFlags || Integer || | ||
|- | |||
| 7 || Unknown || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Unkonwn || Integer || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 16 September 2009
Used for hiding certain elements of the face on certain races for certain helmets. The exact workings of this has yet to be discovered, however you can get a general idea of how this works with the information below.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | HairFlags | Integer | 0 = show, anything else = don't show? eg: a value of 1020 won't hide night elf ears, but 999999 or -1 will. |
3 | Facial1Flags | Integer | (Beard, Tusks) |
4 | Facial2Flags | Integer | (Earrings) |
5 | Facial3Flags | Integer | See ChrRaces, column 24 to 26 for information on what is what. |
6 | EarsFlags | Integer | |
7 | Unknown | Integer | |
8 | Unkonwn | Integer |
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/HelmetGeosetVisData.dbc"