DB/FactionTemplate: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Flags) |
|||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! width="400" | Description | ! width="400" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0001 || Respond to call for help | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0002 || Broadcast to enemies (low priority) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2000 || | | 0x0004 || Broadcast to enemies (med priority) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0008 || Broadcast to enemies (high priority) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0010 || Search for enemies (low priority) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0020 || Search for enemies (med priority) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0040 || Search for enemies (high priority) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0080 || Search for friends (low priority) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0100 || Search for friends (med priority) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0200 || Search for friends (high priority) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0400 || Flee from call for help | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0800 || Assist players | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1000 || Attack PvP active players | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2000 || Hates all except friends | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:24, 25 August 2021
Structure
Column Field Type Notes 1 ID Integer 2 iRefID_Faction Integer 3 Flags BitMask* 4 FactionGroup BitMask LUA::GetFactionForRace shifts 1 by maskID in FactionGroup and & it with this column. 5 FriendGroup BitMask* 6 EnemyGroup BitMask* 7 iRefID_Faction Integer enemies 1 8 iRefID_Faction Integer enemies 2 9 iRefID_Faction Integer enemies 3 10 iRefID_Faction Integer enemies 4 11 iRefID_Faction Integer friend 1 12 iRefID_Faction Integer friend 2 13 iRefID_Faction Integer friend 3 14 iRefID_Faction Integer friend 4
uint32 ID; // 0 m_ID uint32 faction; // 1 m_faction uint32 factionFlags; // 2 m_flags uint32 ourMask; // 3 m_factionGroup uint32 friendlyMask; // 4 m_friendGroup uint32 hostileMask; // 5 m_enemyGroup uint32 enemyFaction[4]; // 6 m_enemies[4] uint32 friendFaction[4]; // 10 m_friend[4]
0.5.3.3368, 1.12.1.5875, 6.0.1.18179
struct FactionTemplateRec { uint32_t m_ID; uint32_t m_faction; #if ≥ uint32_t m_flags; #endif uint32_t m_factionGroup; // (m_factionGroup & 7) == 1 → neutral uint32_t m_friendGroup; uint32_t m_enemyGroup; uint32_t m_enemies[4]; uint32_t m_friend[4]; };
Flags
Value | Description |
---|---|
0x0001 | Respond to call for help |
0x0002 | Broadcast to enemies (low priority) |
0x0004 | Broadcast to enemies (med priority) |
0x0008 | Broadcast to enemies (high priority) |
0x0010 | Search for enemies (low priority) |
0x0020 | Search for enemies (med priority) |
0x0040 | Search for enemies (high priority) |
0x0080 | Search for friends (low priority) |
0x0100 | Search for friends (med priority) |
0x0200 | Search for friends (high priority) |
0x0400 | Flee from call for help |
0x0800 | Assist players |
0x1000 | Attack PvP active players |
0x2000 | Hates all except friends |