DB/Faction: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chuanhsing (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|1 || ID || Integer || | |1 || ID || Integer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || | |2 || reputationIndex || Integer || Each faction that has gainable rep has a unique number. All factions that you can not gain rep with have -1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || | |3 || reputationRaceMask || BitMask || <.. Points to another Allied / AtWar ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || | |4 || reputationRaceMask || BitMask || .. Honor Hold has 1101,690 & Thrallmar 690,1101 for example. ..> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || | |5 || reputationRaceMask || BitMask || Only city factions have a value. Possible relationship to Modifiers and 17 (1 = Stormwind; 2 = Orgrimmar; 4 = Wildhammer Clan & Iron Forge; 8 = Dranassus; 16 = Undercity; 64 = Gnomeregan Exiles; 512 = Shattrath City Factions & Silvermoon City; 528 = Thunder Bluff & Darkspear Trolls; 1024 = Exodar) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || | |6 || reputationRaceMask || BitMask || Only Horde cities have a value. Possible relationship to Modifiers and 18 (16 = Silvermoon City; 32 = Thunder Bluff; 128 = Darkspear Trolls; 512 = Undercity; 528 = Orgrimmar) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || | |7 || reputationClassMask || BitMask || (479 = Cenerion Circle; 1503 = Lower City, "Friendly, Hidden", Netherwing; Shatari Skyguards) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || | |8 || reputationClassMask || BitMask || (1024 = Cenerion Circle;) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || | |9 || reputationClassMask || BitMask || Never set pre 3.* but 0x80 on "Kirin Tor" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || | |10 || reputationClassMask || BitMask || Never set pre 3.* but 0x80 on "Kirin Tor" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || | |11 || reputationBase || Integer[4] || Based on 0 = Neutral | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 || reputationFlags || Integer[4] || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
|19 || [[Faction.dbc|parentFactionID]] || iRefID || Recursive. i.e. Undercity lists ID 67, which is Horde | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 || parentFactionMod || Float[2] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 || parentFactionCap || Integer[2] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 || Name || [[Loc]] || Display name of the faction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 || Description || [[Loc]] || Seen in the reputation-GUI on click. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 16 April 2011
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | reputationIndex | Integer | Each faction that has gainable rep has a unique number. All factions that you can not gain rep with have -1. |
3 | reputationRaceMask | BitMask | <.. Points to another Allied / AtWar ID |
4 | reputationRaceMask | BitMask | .. Honor Hold has 1101,690 & Thrallmar 690,1101 for example. ..> |
5 | reputationRaceMask | BitMask | Only city factions have a value. Possible relationship to Modifiers and 17 (1 = Stormwind; 2 = Orgrimmar; 4 = Wildhammer Clan & Iron Forge; 8 = Dranassus; 16 = Undercity; 64 = Gnomeregan Exiles; 512 = Shattrath City Factions & Silvermoon City; 528 = Thunder Bluff & Darkspear Trolls; 1024 = Exodar) |
6 | reputationRaceMask | BitMask | Only Horde cities have a value. Possible relationship to Modifiers and 18 (16 = Silvermoon City; 32 = Thunder Bluff; 128 = Darkspear Trolls; 512 = Undercity; 528 = Orgrimmar) |
7 | reputationClassMask | BitMask | (479 = Cenerion Circle; 1503 = Lower City, "Friendly, Hidden", Netherwing; Shatari Skyguards) |
8 | reputationClassMask | BitMask | (1024 = Cenerion Circle;) |
9 | reputationClassMask | BitMask | Never set pre 3.* but 0x80 on "Kirin Tor" |
10 | reputationClassMask | BitMask | Never set pre 3.* but 0x80 on "Kirin Tor" |
11 | reputationBase | Integer[4] | Based on 0 = Neutral |
15 | reputationFlags | Integer[4] | |
19 | parentFactionID | iRefID | Recursive. i.e. Undercity lists ID 67, which is Horde |
20 | parentFactionMod | Float[2] | |
22 | parentFactionCap | Integer[2] | |
23 | Name | Loc | Display name of the faction |
24 | Description | Loc | Seen in the reputation-GUI on click. |