DB/Faction: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Structure == | == Structure == | ||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
|- | |||
! width="80" | Column | |||
! width="180 " | Field | |||
! width="80" | Type | |||
! width="600" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1 || ID || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
|2 || UniqueGainID || Integer || Each faction that has gainable rep has a unique number. All factions that you can not gain rep with have -1. | |||
|- | |||
|3 || AtWar || BitMask || <.. Points to another Allied / AtWar ID | |||
|- | |||
|4 || Allied || BitMask || .. Honor Hold has 1101,690 & Thrallmar 690,1101 for example. ..> | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Unknown || Binary || Only city factions have a value. Possible relationship to Modifiers and 17 (1 = Stormwind; 2 = Orgrimmar; 4 = Wildhammer Clan & Iron Forge; 8 = Dranassus; 16 = Undercity; 64 = Gnomeregan Exiles; 512 = Shattrath City Factions & Silvermoon City; 528 = Thunder Bluff & Darkspear Trolls; 1024 = Exodar) | |||
|- | |||
|6 || Unknown || Binary || Only Horde cities have a value. Possible relationship to Modifiers and 18 (16 = Silvermoon City; 32 = Thunder Bluff; 128 = Darkspear Trolls; 512 = Undercity; 528 = Orgrimmar) | |||
|- | |||
|7 || Unknown || Binary || (479 = Cenerion Circle; 1503 = Lower City, "Friendly, Hidden", Netherwing; Shatari Skyguards) | |||
|- | |||
|8 || Unknown || Binary || (1024 = Cenerion Circle;) | |||
|- | |||
|9 || Unknown || Binary || Never set pre 3.* but 0x80 on "Kirin Tor" | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Unknown || Binary || Never set pre 3.* but 0x80 on "Kirin Tor" | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Base Reputation || Integer || Based on 0 = Neutral | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Modifier[3] || Integer[] || Modifies the reputation of selected factions based on a condition. | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Condition[4] || Integer[] || Conditions for the modifiers and the base reputation above and maybe to 3 to 6. | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
|19 || [[Faction.dbc|Parent Faction]] || iRefID || Recursive. i.e. Undercity lists ID 67, which is Horde | |||
|- | |||
|20 || Name || [[Loc]] || Display name of the faction | |||
|- | |||
|37 || Description || [[Loc]] || Seen in the reputation-GUI on click. | |||
|} | |||
*--[[User:Tharo|Tharo]] 06:03, 30 November 2008 (CET) | *--[[User:Tharo|Tharo]] 06:03, 30 November 2008 (CET) |
Revision as of 13:52, 30 November 2008
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | UniqueGainID | Integer | Each faction that has gainable rep has a unique number. All factions that you can not gain rep with have -1. |
3 | AtWar | BitMask | <.. Points to another Allied / AtWar ID |
4 | Allied | BitMask | .. Honor Hold has 1101,690 & Thrallmar 690,1101 for example. ..> |
5 | Unknown | Binary | Only city factions have a value. Possible relationship to Modifiers and 17 (1 = Stormwind; 2 = Orgrimmar; 4 = Wildhammer Clan & Iron Forge; 8 = Dranassus; 16 = Undercity; 64 = Gnomeregan Exiles; 512 = Shattrath City Factions & Silvermoon City; 528 = Thunder Bluff & Darkspear Trolls; 1024 = Exodar) |
6 | Unknown | Binary | Only Horde cities have a value. Possible relationship to Modifiers and 18 (16 = Silvermoon City; 32 = Thunder Bluff; 128 = Darkspear Trolls; 512 = Undercity; 528 = Orgrimmar) |
7 | Unknown | Binary | (479 = Cenerion Circle; 1503 = Lower City, "Friendly, Hidden", Netherwing; Shatari Skyguards) |
8 | Unknown | Binary | (1024 = Cenerion Circle;) |
9 | Unknown | Binary | Never set pre 3.* but 0x80 on "Kirin Tor" |
10 | Unknown | Binary | Never set pre 3.* but 0x80 on "Kirin Tor" |
11 | Base Reputation | Integer | Based on 0 = Neutral |
12 | Modifier[3] | Integer[] | Modifies the reputation of selected factions based on a condition. |
15 | Condition[4] | Integer[] | Conditions for the modifiers and the base reputation above and maybe to 3 to 6. |
19 | Parent Faction | iRefID | Recursive. i.e. Undercity lists ID 67, which is Horde |
20 | Name | Loc | Display name of the faction |
37 | Description | Loc | Seen in the reputation-GUI on click. |