DB/CreatureModelData: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Structure: Another little work on this. I hate, that they don't access the DBC directely but get a pointer to the row into CUnit ._.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==9551== | ||
== | {| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | ||
|- | |||
! width="80" | Column | |||
! width="180" | Field | |||
! width="80" | Type | |||
! width="500" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ID || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Flags || Integer || Known to be checked: 8, 0x40, 0x80. Known: 4: Has death corpse. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || ModelPath ||String || *.[[MDX]]! | |||
|- | |||
| 4|| AlternateModel|| String || This is always 0. It would be used, if something was in here. Its pushed into M2Scene::AddNewModel(GetM2Cache(), Modelpath, AlternateModel, 0). | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||Unknown ||Integer* || 0 - 4 | 4 got mostly big models (ragnaros, nef.) but again, not all big models got 4 ... | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Scale || Float || CMD.Scale * CDI.Scale is used in CUnit. | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[UnitBloodLevels.dbc|BloodLevel]] || iRefID || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[FootprintTextures.dbc|Footprint]] || iRefID || Defines the footpritns you leave in snow. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || FootprintWidth|| Float || big dragons got 30.0, some mounts 24.0 etc | most time 18.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || FootprintLength|| Float || mostly 12, others are 0.0 - 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 11|| FootprintDepth(?)|| Float || mostly 1.0, others are 0.0 - 5.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Unknown ||Integer* ||always 0. | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[CameraShakes.dbc|GroundShake]] || iRefID || ground shake? (Kunga) | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Unknown || Integer* || 0, 10 - 12, 38 | 0 most of the time. | |||
|- | |||
| 15 ||[[CreatureSoundData.dbc|SoundData]] || iRefID || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || CollisionWidth || Float || Size of collision for the model. Has to be bigger than 0.41670012920929, else "collision width is too small.". | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || CollisionHeight|| Float || ZEROSCALEUNIT when 0-CollisionHeight < 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 18|| Unknown || Float || ''other collision data?'' | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || MinVert|| Vec3F || These values are the actually maximum and minimum coordinates of the | |||
vertices. | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || MaxVert || Vec3F || | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Unknown || Float || mostly 1.0, others are 0.03 - 0.9 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Unknown || Float || mostly 1.0, others are 0.5 - 2.9 | |||
|} | |||
Partly retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/CreatureModelData.dbc" | |||
--[[User:Schlumpf|schlumpf_]] 00:53, 10 July 2009 (CEST) | --[[User:Schlumpf|schlumpf_]] 00:53, 10 July 2009 (CEST) | ||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Revision as of 13:32, 23 August 2009
9551
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Flags | Integer | Known to be checked: 8, 0x40, 0x80. Known: 4: Has death corpse. |
3 | ModelPath | String | *.MDX! |
4 | AlternateModel | String | This is always 0. It would be used, if something was in here. Its pushed into M2Scene::AddNewModel(GetM2Cache(), Modelpath, AlternateModel, 0). |
5 | Unknown | Integer* | 4 got mostly big models (ragnaros, nef.) but again, not all big models got 4 ... |
6 | Scale | Float | CMD.Scale * CDI.Scale is used in CUnit. |
7 | BloodLevel | iRefID | |
8 | Footprint | iRefID | Defines the footpritns you leave in snow. |
9 | FootprintWidth | Float | most time 18.0 |
10 | FootprintLength | Float | mostly 12, others are 0.0 - 20.0 |
11 | FootprintDepth(?) | Float | mostly 1.0, others are 0.0 - 5.0 |
12 | Unknown | Integer* | always 0. |
13 | GroundShake | iRefID | ground shake? (Kunga) |
14 | Unknown | Integer* | 0 most of the time. |
15 | SoundData | iRefID | |
16 | CollisionWidth | Float | Size of collision for the model. Has to be bigger than 0.41670012920929, else "collision width is too small.". |
17 | CollisionHeight | Float | ZEROSCALEUNIT when 0-CollisionHeight < 0 |
18 | Unknown | Float | other collision data? |
19 | MinVert | Vec3F | These values are the actually maximum and minimum coordinates of the
vertices. |
22 | MaxVert | Vec3F | |
25 | Unknown | Float | mostly 1.0, others are 0.03 - 0.9 |
26 | Unknown | Float | mostly 1.0, others are 0.5 - 2.9 |
Partly retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/CreatureModelData.dbc"
--schlumpf_ 00:53, 10 July 2009 (CEST)