DB/CreatureModelData: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== 7.0.1.21737 == | |||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
|- | |||
! width="80" | Column | |||
! width="180" | Field | |||
! width="80" | Type | |||
! width="500" | Notes | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 1 || ID || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Scale || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 3 || FootPrintTextureLength || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || FootPrintTextureWidth || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 5 || FootPrintParticleScale || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || CollisionWidth || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 7 || CollisionHeight || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || MountHeight || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 9 || GBMax_1 || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || GBMax_2 || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 11 || GBMax_3 || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || GBMax_4 || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 13 || GBMax_5 || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || GBMax_6 || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 15 || WorldEffectScale || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || AttachedEffectScale || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 17 || MissileCollisionRadius || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || MissileCollisionPush || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 19 || MissileCollisionRaise || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Unknown || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 21 || Unknown || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Unknown || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 23 || Unknown || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Unknown || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 25 || Unknown || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || [[DB/FileDataComplete|ModelID]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 27 || SizeClass || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || BloodLevel || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 29 || FootPrint || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || FoleyMaterialID || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 31 || Flags || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || Unknown || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 33 || FootstepShakeSize || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || DeathThudShake || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 35 || SoundData || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || Unknown || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#E0E0E0;" | |||
| 37 || Unknown || Integer || | |||
|} | |||
[[User:Synric|Synric]] 12th July 2016 | |||
==0.5.3.3368== | ==0.5.3.3368== | ||
struct CreatureModelDataRec { | struct CreatureModelDataRec { | ||
Line 114: | Line 198: | ||
[[Category:DBC]][[Category:DBC_WotLK]] | [[Category:DBC]][[Category:DBC_WotLK]] | ||
[[Category:DBC_WoD]][[Category:6.0.1.18179]] | [[Category:DBC_WoD]][[Category:6.0.1.18179]] | ||
[[Category:DBC_Legion]][[[Category:7.0.1.23717]] |
Revision as of 04:45, 13 July 2016
7.0.1.21737
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Scale | Float | |
3 | FootPrintTextureLength | Float | |
4 | FootPrintTextureWidth | Float | |
5 | FootPrintParticleScale | Float | |
6 | CollisionWidth | Float | |
7 | CollisionHeight | Float | |
8 | MountHeight | Float | |
9 | GBMax_1 | Float | |
10 | GBMax_2 | Float | |
11 | GBMax_3 | Float | |
12 | GBMax_4 | Float | |
13 | GBMax_5 | Float | |
14 | GBMax_6 | Float | |
15 | WorldEffectScale | Float | |
16 | AttachedEffectScale | Float | |
17 | MissileCollisionRadius | Float | |
18 | MissileCollisionPush | Float | |
19 | MissileCollisionRaise | Float | |
20 | Unknown | Float | |
21 | Unknown | Float | |
22 | Unknown | Float | |
23 | Unknown | Float | |
24 | Unknown | Float | |
25 | Unknown | Integer | |
26 | ModelID | iRefID | |
27 | SizeClass | Integer | |
28 | BloodLevel | Integer | |
29 | FootPrint | Integer | |
30 | FoleyMaterialID | Integer | |
31 | Flags | Integer | |
32 | Unknown | Integer | |
33 | FootstepShakeSize | Integer | |
34 | DeathThudShake | Integer | |
35 | SoundData | Integer | |
36 | Unknown | Integer | |
37 | Unknown | Integer |
Synric 12th July 2016
0.5.3.3368
struct CreatureModelDataRec { uint32_t m_ID; uint32_t m_flags; stringrefⁱ m_ModelName; uint32_t m_sizeClass; float m_modelScale; uint32_t m_bloodID; uint32_t m_footprintTextureID; float m_footprintTextureLength; float m_footprintTextureWidth; float m_footprintParticleScale; uint32_t m_foleyMaterialID; uint32_t m_footstepShakeSize; uint32_t m_deathThudShakeSize; uint32_t m_soundID; };
9551
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Flags | Integer | Known to be checked: 8, 0x40. Known: 4: Has death corpse. 0x80: CGUnit_C::CanCurrentFormMount. 0x10000: has wheels |
3 | ModelPath | String | *.MDX! |
4 | AlternateModel | String | This is always 0. It was removed in a later version (probably before 3.3.5a.12340)! It would be used, if something was in here. Its pushed into M2Scene::AddNewModel(GetM2Cache(), Modelpath, AlternateModel, 0). |
5 | sizeClass | Integer | 4 got mostly big models (ragnaros, nef.) but again, not all big models got 4 ... |
6 | modelScale | Float | CMD.Scale * CDI.Scale is used in CUnit. |
7 | BloodLevel | iRefID | |
8 | Footprint | iRefID | Defines the footpritns you leave in snow. |
9 | footprintTextureLength | Float | most time 18.0 |
10 | footprintTextureWidth | Float | mostly 12, others are 0.0 - 20.0 |
11 | footprintParticleScale | Float | mostly 1.0, others are 0.0 - 5.0 |
12 | foleyMaterialID | Integer | always 0. |
13 | footstepShakeSize | iRefID | |
14 | deathThudShakeSize | iRefID | |
15 | SoundData | iRefID | |
16 | CollisionWidth | Float | Size of collision for the model. Has to be bigger than 0.41670012920929, else "collision width is too small.". |
17 | CollisionHeight | Float | ZEROSCALEUNIT when 0-CollisionHeight < 0 |
18 | mountHeight | Float | other collision data? |
19 | geoBoxMin | Vec3F | These values are the actually maximum and minimum coordinates of the vertices. |
22 | geoBoxMax | Vec3F | |
25 | worldEffectScale | Float | mostly 1.0, others are 0.03 - 0.9 |
26 | attachedEffectScale | Float | mostly 1.0, others are 0.5 - 2.9 |
cata | missileCollisionRadius | Float | |
cata | missileCollisionPush | Float | |
cata | missileCollisionRaise | Float |
This dbc is being monitored by Warden. --feangren 23 May 2012
6.0.1.18179
struct CreatureModelDataRec { uint32_t m_ID; uint32_t m_flags; uint32_t m_fileDataID; uint32_t m_sizeClass; float m_modelScale; uint32_t m_bloodID; uint32_t m_footprintTextureID; float m_footprintTextureLength; float m_footprintTextureWidth; float m_footprintParticleScale; uint32_t m_foleyMaterialID; uint32_t m_footstepShakeSize; uint32_t m_deathThudShakeSize; foreign_keyⁱ<uint32_t, &CreatureSoundDataRec::m_ID> m_soundID; float m_collisionWidth; float m_collisionHeight; float m_mountHeight; float m_geoBoxMin[3]; float m_geoBoxMax[3]; float m_worldEffectScale; float m_attachedEffectScale; float m_missileCollisionRadius; float m_missileCollisionPush; float m_missileCollisionRaise; float m_overrideLootEffectScale; float m_overrideNameScale; float m_overrideSelectionRadius; float m_tamedPetBaseScale; uint32_t m_creatureGeosetDataID; float m_hoverHeight; };[[[Category:7.0.1.23717]]