DB/CreatureModelData: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→9551) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| 3 || ModelPath ||String || *.[[MDX]]! | | 3 || ModelPath ||String || *.[[MDX]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4|| AlternateModel|| String || This is always 0. It would be used, if something was in here. Its pushed into M2Scene::AddNewModel(GetM2Cache(), Modelpath, AlternateModel, 0). | | 4 || AlternateModel|| String || This is always 0. It would be used, if something was in here. Its pushed into M2Scene::AddNewModel(GetM2Cache(), Modelpath, AlternateModel, 0). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 || sizeClass ||Integer || 0 - 4 | 4 got mostly big models (ragnaros, nef.) but again, not all big models got 4 ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || modelScale || Float || CMD.Scale * CDI.Scale is used in CUnit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [[UnitBloodLevels.dbc|BloodLevel]] || iRefID || | | 7 || [[UnitBloodLevels.dbc|BloodLevel]] || iRefID || | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 8 || [[FootprintTextures.dbc|Footprint]] || iRefID || Defines the footpritns you leave in snow. | | 8 || [[FootprintTextures.dbc|Footprint]] || iRefID || Defines the footpritns you leave in snow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || footprintTextureLength|| Float || big dragons got 30.0, some mounts 24.0 etc | most time 18.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || footprintTextureWidth|| Float || mostly 12, others are 0.0 - 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11|| | | 11|| footprintParticleScale || Float || mostly 1.0, others are 0.0 - 5.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || foleyMaterialID ||Integer ||always 0. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[CameraShakes.dbc| | | 13 || [[CameraShakes.dbc|footstepShakeSize]] || iRefID || ground shake? (Kunga) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || deathThudShakeSize || Integer || 0, 10 - 12, 38 | 0 most of the time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 ||[[CreatureSoundData.dbc|SoundData]] || iRefID || | | 15 ||[[CreatureSoundData.dbc|SoundData]] || iRefID || | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| 17 || CollisionHeight|| Float || ZEROSCALEUNIT when 0-CollisionHeight < 0 | | 17 || CollisionHeight|| Float || ZEROSCALEUNIT when 0-CollisionHeight < 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18|| | | 18|| mountHeight || Float || ''other collision data?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || geoBoxMin || Vec3F || These values are the actually maximum and minimum coordinates of the | ||
vertices. | vertices. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 22 || geoBoxMax || Vec3F || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || | | 25 || worldEffectScale || Float || mostly 1.0, others are 0.03 - 0.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || | | 26 || attachedEffectScale || Float || mostly 1.0, others are 0.5 - 2.9 | ||
|- | |||
| cata ||missileCollisionRadius || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| cata ||missileCollisionPush || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| cata ||missileCollisionRaise || Float || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Partly retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/CreatureModelData.dbc" | Partly retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/CreatureModelData.dbc" |
Revision as of 18:39, 16 April 2011
9551
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Flags | Integer | Known to be checked: 8, 0x40, 0x80. Known: 4: Has death corpse. |
3 | ModelPath | String | *.MDX! |
4 | AlternateModel | String | This is always 0. It would be used, if something was in here. Its pushed into M2Scene::AddNewModel(GetM2Cache(), Modelpath, AlternateModel, 0). |
5 | sizeClass | Integer | 4 got mostly big models (ragnaros, nef.) but again, not all big models got 4 ... |
6 | modelScale | Float | CMD.Scale * CDI.Scale is used in CUnit. |
7 | BloodLevel | iRefID | |
8 | Footprint | iRefID | Defines the footpritns you leave in snow. |
9 | footprintTextureLength | Float | most time 18.0 |
10 | footprintTextureWidth | Float | mostly 12, others are 0.0 - 20.0 |
11 | footprintParticleScale | Float | mostly 1.0, others are 0.0 - 5.0 |
12 | foleyMaterialID | Integer | always 0. |
13 | footstepShakeSize | iRefID | ground shake? (Kunga) |
14 | deathThudShakeSize | Integer | 0 most of the time. |
15 | SoundData | iRefID | |
16 | CollisionWidth | Float | Size of collision for the model. Has to be bigger than 0.41670012920929, else "collision width is too small.". |
17 | CollisionHeight | Float | ZEROSCALEUNIT when 0-CollisionHeight < 0 |
18 | mountHeight | Float | other collision data? |
19 | geoBoxMin | Vec3F | These values are the actually maximum and minimum coordinates of the
vertices. |
22 | geoBoxMax | Vec3F | |
25 | worldEffectScale | Float | mostly 1.0, others are 0.03 - 0.9 |
26 | attachedEffectScale | Float | mostly 1.0, others are 0.5 - 2.9 |
cata | missileCollisionRadius | Float | |
cata | missileCollisionPush | Float | |
cata | missileCollisionRaise | Float |
Partly retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/CreatureModelData.dbc"
--schlumpf_ 00:53, 10 July 2009 (CEST)