DB/CreatureDisplayInfoExtra: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (forgot the id back then.) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! width="80" | Type | ! width="80" | Type | ||
! width="500" | Notes | ! width="500" | Notes | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || ID || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 2 || [[ChrRaces.dbc|Race]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 3 || [[CreatureType.dbc|CreatureType]] || iRefID || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || Gender || Boolean || 0 for Male, 1 for Female | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || SkinColor || Integer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || FaceType || Integer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || HairType || Integer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || HairStyle || Integer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || BeardStyle || Integer || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 10 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Helm]] || iRefID || These columns define what the NPC is wearing. | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 11 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Shoulder]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 12 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Shirt]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 13 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Cuirass]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 14 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Belt]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 15 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Legs]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 16 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Boots]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 17 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Rings]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 18 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Gloves]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 19 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Wrist]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 20 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Cape]] || iRefID || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || Unknown || Boolean || Added in BC Beta 2.0.0.5991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 || Texture || String || The [[BLP|texture]] used on the model. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:48, 8 June 2009
Defines certain characteristics for npcs.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Race | iRefID | |
3 | CreatureType | iRefID | |
4 | Gender | Boolean | 0 for Male, 1 for Female |
5 | SkinColor | Integer | |
6 | FaceType | Integer | |
7 | HairType | Integer | |
8 | HairStyle | Integer | |
9 | BeardStyle | Integer | |
10 | Helm | iRefID | These columns define what the NPC is wearing. |
11 | Shoulder | iRefID | |
12 | Shirt | iRefID | |
13 | Cuirass | iRefID | |
14 | Belt | iRefID | |
15 | Legs | iRefID | |
16 | Boots | iRefID | |
17 | Rings | iRefID | |
18 | Gloves | iRefID | |
19 | Wrist | iRefID | |
20 | Cape | iRefID | |
21 | Unknown | Boolean | Added in BC Beta 2.0.0.5991 |
22 | Texture | String | The texture used on the model. |
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/CreatureDisplayInfoExtra.dbc"