DB/CreatureDisplayInfoExtra: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chuanhsing (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Added removed row.) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| 2 || [[ChrRaces.dbc|Race]] || iRefID || | | 2 || [[ChrRaces.dbc|Race]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#FF9B9B;" | |||
| 3 || [[CreatureType.dbc|CreatureType]] || iRefID || Removed around 3.2. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Gender || Boolean || 0 for Male, 1 for Female | | 3 || Gender || Boolean || 0 for Male, 1 for Female |
Revision as of 12:53, 17 September 2009
Defines certain characteristics for npcs.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Race | iRefID | |
3 | CreatureType | iRefID | Removed around 3.2. |
3 | Gender | Boolean | 0 for Male, 1 for Female |
4 | SkinColor | Integer | |
5 | FaceType | Integer | |
6 | HairType | Integer | |
7 | HairStyle | Integer | |
8 | BeardStyle | Integer | |
9 | Helm | iRefID | These columns define what the NPC is wearing. |
10 | Shoulder | iRefID | |
11 | Shirt | iRefID | |
12 | Cuirass | iRefID | |
13 | Belt | iRefID | |
14 | Legs | iRefID | |
15 | Boots | iRefID | |
16 | Rings | iRefID | |
17 | Gloves | iRefID | |
18 | Wrist | iRefID | |
19 | Cape | iRefID | |
20 | CanEquip | Boolean | Can equip additional things when used for players. |
21 | Texture | String | The texture used on the model. |
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/CreatureDisplayInfoExtra.dbc"