DB/CreatureDisplayInfoExtra: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 3 || Gender || Boolean || 0 for Male, 1 for Female | | 3 || Gender || Boolean || 0 for Male, 1 for Female | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || SkinColor || Integer || | | 4 || SkinColor || Integer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || FaceType || Integer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || HairType || Integer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || BeardStyle || Integer || | | 7 || HairStyle || Integer || | ||
|- | |||
| 8 || BeardStyle || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 9 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Helm]] || iRefID || These columns define what the NPC is wearing. | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 10 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Shoulder]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 11 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Shirt]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 12 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Cuirass]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 13 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Belt]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 14 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Legs]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 15 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Boots]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 16 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Rings]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 17 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Gloves]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 18 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Wrist]] || iRefID || | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| | | 19 || [[ItemDisplayInfo.dbc|Cape]] || iRefID || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Unknown || Boolean || Added in BC Beta 2.0.0.5991 | | 20 || Unknown || Boolean || Added in BC Beta 2.0.0.5991 |
Revision as of 10:53, 27 April 2009
Defines certain characteristics for npcs.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Race | iRefID | |
2 | CreatureType | iRefID | |
3 | Gender | Boolean | 0 for Male, 1 for Female |
4 | SkinColor | Integer | |
5 | FaceType | Integer | |
6 | HairType | Integer | |
7 | HairStyle | Integer | |
8 | BeardStyle | Integer | |
9 | Helm | iRefID | These columns define what the NPC is wearing. |
10 | Shoulder | iRefID | |
11 | Shirt | iRefID | |
12 | Cuirass | iRefID | |
13 | Belt | iRefID | |
14 | Legs | iRefID | |
15 | Boots | iRefID | |
16 | Rings | iRefID | |
17 | Gloves | iRefID | |
18 | Wrist | iRefID | |
19 | Cape | iRefID | |
20 | Unknown | Boolean | Added in BC Beta 2.0.0.5991 |
21 | Texture | String | The texture used on the model. |
Retrieved from "http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/CreatureDisplayInfoExtra.dbc"