DB/AreaPOI: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 2 || Unknown || Integer || Something to do with cities, all cities have a value > 2. Values are 0, 2, 3 and 4. | | 2 || Unknown || Integer || Something to do with cities, all cities have a value > 2. Values are 0, 2, 3 and 4. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || NormalIcon || Integer || This is getting displayed normally. | ||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || NormalIcon50% || Integer || Destructible building being neutral at 50%. | ||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || NormalIcon0% || Integer || Destroyed neutral building. | ||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || HordeIcon || Integer || Building at 100% captured by the horde. | ||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || HordeIcon50% || Integer || Destructible building being neutral at 50%. | ||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || HordeIcon0% || Integer || Destroyed horde building. | ||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || AllianceIcon || Integer || Building at 100% captured by the alliance. | ||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || AllianceIcon50% || Integer || Destructible building being neutral at 50%. | ||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || AllianceIcon0% || Integer || Destroyed alliance building. | ||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Unknown || Integer || This being an icon would make no sense. Walls for cities? Oo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || X || Float || Coordinates of the POI. Global ones. | | 13 || X || Float || Coordinates of the POI. Global ones. | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 16 || [[Map.dbc|Map]] || iRefID || And on which map that POI is. | | 16 || [[Map.dbc|Map]] || iRefID || And on which map that POI is. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || IconDisplayLevel || Integer || | | 17 || IconDisplayLevel || Integer || Flags defining, where this icon is shown. &4: Zone, &128: BG, &512: showInBattle(mini)Map, Old: See [http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/AreaPOI.Zoom.Values this]. | ||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | ||
| 18 || [[AreaTable.dbc|Area]] || iRefID || | | 18 || [[AreaTable.dbc|Area]] || iRefID || | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 36 || Alert || [[Loc]] || The alert triggered on the zone (World Event/PvP states mostly). | | 36 || Alert || [[Loc]] || The alert triggered on the zone (World Event/PvP states mostly). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 || worldState || Integer || | | 53 || worldState || Integer || Most likely the value defines the icon. | ||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | ||
| 54 || Unknown || Null || (WotLK) | | 54 || Unknown || Null || (WotLK) | ||
|} | |} | ||
--[[User:Schlumpf|schlumpf_]] | ===Icons=== | ||
The icons are not referenced somewhere but are in the Interface\Minimap\POIICONS file which is a 256*256 file with 16*16 pixel icons. | |||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
| || + 0 || + 1 || + 2 || + 3 || + 4 || + 5 || + 6 || + 7 || + 8 || + 9 || + 10 || + 11 || + 12 || + 13 || + 14 || + 15 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || none || av - mine - N || av - mine - H || av - mine - A || graveyard - N / A || city || tower || ! Flag || graveyard normal || tower - N / A || tower - H || tower - A || tower - N / H || graveyard - H || graveyard - N / H || graveyard - A | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || ab - gold mine - N || ab - gold mine - N / A || ab - gold mine - A || ab - gold mine - N / H || ab - gold mine - H || ab - lumber mill - N || ab - lumber mill - N / A || ab - lumber mill - A || ab - lumber mill - N / H || ab - lumber mill - H || ab - blacksmith - N || ab - blacksmith - N / A || ab - blacksmith - A || ab - blacksmith - N / H || ab - blacksmith - H || ab - farm - N | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || ab - farm - N / A || ab - farm - A || ab - farm - N / H || ab - farm - H || ab - stables - N || ab - stables - N / A || ab - stables - A || ab - stables - N / H || ab - stables - H || Naxxramas invasion || sandworm || flag - A || flag - H || flag - N || medal - A || medal - N / A | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || medal - H || medal - N / H || tower - destr. 50% - A || tower - destr. - A || tower - destr. 50% - H || tower - destr. - H || tower - destr. 50% - N || tower - destr. - N || bridge? - 100% - gray || bridge? - 50% - gray || bridge? - 0% - gray || bridge? - 100% - red || bridge? - 50% - red || bridge? - 0% - red || bridge? - 100% - blue || bridge? - 50% - blue | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || bridge? - 0% - blue || building - 100% - gray || building - 50% - gray || building - 0% - gray || building - 100% - red || building - 50% - red || building - 0% - red || building - 100% - blue || building - 50% - blue || building - 0% - blue || gate - 100% - gray || gate - 50% - gray || gate - 0% - gray || gate - 100% - red || gate - 50% - red || gate - 0% - red | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || gate - 100% - blue || gate - 50% - blue || gate - 0% - blue || wall_ho - 100% - gray || wall_ho - 50% - gray || wall_ho - 0% - gray || wall_ho - 100% - red || wall_ho - 50% - red || wall_ho - 0% - red || wall_ho - 100% - blue || wall_ho - 50% - blue || wall_ho - 0% - blue || wall_vert - 100% - gray || wall_vert - 50% - gray || wall_vert - 0% - gray || wall_vert - 100% - red | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || wall_vert - 50% - red || wall_vert - 0% - red || wall_vert - 100% - blue || wall_vert - 50% - blue || wall_vert - 0% - blue || crossed swords || gate - 100% - yellow || gate - 50% - yellow || gate - 0% - yellow || gate - 100% - violet || gate - 50% - violet || gate - 0% - violet || gate - 100% - green || gate - 50% - green || gate - 0% - green || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 112 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || : || || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
The remaining icons are unused. | |||
--[[User:Schlumpf|schlumpf_]] 18:38, 20 July 2009 (CEST) | |||
[[Category:DBC]][[Category:3.0.2.8905]] | [[Category:DBC]][[Category:3.0.2.8905]] |
Revision as of 18:38, 20 July 2009
Points of Interest (POI) on the overhead map (including battleground map). Including text, icons, positioning and other misc things.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Unknown | Integer | Something to do with cities, all cities have a value > 2. Values are 0, 2, 3 and 4. |
3 | NormalIcon | Integer | This is getting displayed normally. |
4 | NormalIcon50% | Integer | Destructible building being neutral at 50%. |
5 | NormalIcon0% | Integer | Destroyed neutral building. |
6 | HordeIcon | Integer | Building at 100% captured by the horde. |
7 | HordeIcon50% | Integer | Destructible building being neutral at 50%. |
8 | HordeIcon0% | Integer | Destroyed horde building. |
9 | AllianceIcon | Integer | Building at 100% captured by the alliance. |
10 | AllianceIcon50% | Integer | Destructible building being neutral at 50%. |
11 | AllianceIcon0% | Integer | Destroyed alliance building. |
12 | Unknown | Integer | This being an icon would make no sense. Walls for cities? Oo |
13 | X | Float | Coordinates of the POI. Global ones. |
14 | Y | Float | |
15 | Z | Float | |
16 | Map | iRefID | And on which map that POI is. |
17 | IconDisplayLevel | Integer | Flags defining, where this icon is shown. &4: Zone, &128: BG, &512: showInBattle(mini)Map, Old: See this. |
18 | Area | iRefID | |
19 | Name | Loc | |
36 | Alert | Loc | The alert triggered on the zone (World Event/PvP states mostly). |
53 | worldState | Integer | Most likely the value defines the icon. |
54 | Unknown | Null | (WotLK) |
Icons
The icons are not referenced somewhere but are in the Interface\Minimap\POIICONS file which is a 256*256 file with 16*16 pixel icons.
+ 0 | + 1 | + 2 | + 3 | + 4 | + 5 | + 6 | + 7 | + 8 | + 9 | + 10 | + 11 | + 12 | + 13 | + 14 | + 15 | ||
0 | none | av - mine - N | av - mine - H | av - mine - A | graveyard - N / A | city | tower | ! Flag | graveyard normal | tower - N / A | tower - H | tower - A | tower - N / H | graveyard - H | graveyard - N / H | graveyard - A | |
16 | ab - gold mine - N | ab - gold mine - N / A | ab - gold mine - A | ab - gold mine - N / H | ab - gold mine - H | ab - lumber mill - N | ab - lumber mill - N / A | ab - lumber mill - A | ab - lumber mill - N / H | ab - lumber mill - H | ab - blacksmith - N | ab - blacksmith - N / A | ab - blacksmith - A | ab - blacksmith - N / H | ab - blacksmith - H | ab - farm - N | |
32 | ab - farm - N / A | ab - farm - A | ab - farm - N / H | ab - farm - H | ab - stables - N | ab - stables - N / A | ab - stables - A | ab - stables - N / H | ab - stables - H | Naxxramas invasion | sandworm | flag - A | flag - H | flag - N | medal - A | medal - N / A | |
48 | medal - H | medal - N / H | tower - destr. 50% - A | tower - destr. - A | tower - destr. 50% - H | tower - destr. - H | tower - destr. 50% - N | tower - destr. - N | bridge? - 100% - gray | bridge? - 50% - gray | bridge? - 0% - gray | bridge? - 100% - red | bridge? - 50% - red | bridge? - 0% - red | bridge? - 100% - blue | bridge? - 50% - blue | |
64 | bridge? - 0% - blue | building - 100% - gray | building - 50% - gray | building - 0% - gray | building - 100% - red | building - 50% - red | building - 0% - red | building - 100% - blue | building - 50% - blue | building - 0% - blue | gate - 100% - gray | gate - 50% - gray | gate - 0% - gray | gate - 100% - red | gate - 50% - red | gate - 0% - red | |
80 | gate - 100% - blue | gate - 50% - blue | gate - 0% - blue | wall_ho - 100% - gray | wall_ho - 50% - gray | wall_ho - 0% - gray | wall_ho - 100% - red | wall_ho - 50% - red | wall_ho - 0% - red | wall_ho - 100% - blue | wall_ho - 50% - blue | wall_ho - 0% - blue | wall_vert - 100% - gray | wall_vert - 50% - gray | wall_vert - 0% - gray | wall_vert - 100% - red | |
96 | wall_vert - 50% - red | wall_vert - 0% - red | wall_vert - 100% - blue | wall_vert - 50% - blue | wall_vert - 0% - blue | crossed swords | gate - 100% - yellow | gate - 50% - yellow | gate - 0% - yellow | gate - 100% - violet | gate - 50% - violet | gate - 0% - violet | gate - 100% - green | gate - 50% - green | gate - 0% - green | 0 | |
112 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | : |
The remaining icons are unused.
--schlumpf_ 18:38, 20 July 2009 (CEST)