DB/AreaPOI: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(WotLK data and new Style.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Points of Interest (POI) on the overhead map (including battleground map). Including text, icons, positioning and other misc things. | Points of Interest (POI) on the overhead map (including battleground map). Including text, icons, positioning and other misc things. | ||
== Structure == | == Structure == | ||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
|- | |||
! width="80" | Column | |||
! width="180 " | Field | |||
! width="80" | Type | |||
! width="700" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ID || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Unknown || Integer || Something to do with cities, all cities have a value > 2. Values are 0, 2, 3 and 4. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Icon || Integer || Icon displayed on map. See [http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/AreaPOI.Icon.Values AreaPOI.Icon.Values]. Ref to somewhere? | |||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |||
| 4 || Unknown || Integer || Alternative icons for different states? Only set for destroyable/wintergrasp POIs. Values near the Icon ones. | |||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |||
| 5 || Unknown || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |||
| 6 || Unknown || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |||
| 7 || Unknown || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |||
| 8 || Unknown || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |||
| 9 || Unknown || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |||
| 10 || Unknown || Integer || | |||
|- style="background:#C1FFC1;" | |||
| 11 || Unknown || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Unknown || Integer || 0, 83, 84 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || X || Float || Coordinates of the POI. Global ones. | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Y || Float || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Z || Float || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 16 || [[Map.dbc|Map]] || iRefID || And on which map that POI is. | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || IconDisplayLevel || Integer || At which level of the map icons are displayed. New values in WotLK. Old: See [http://www.sourcepeek.com/wiki/AreaPOI.Zoom.Values this]. | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 18 || [[AreaTable.dbc|Area]] || iRefID || | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Name || [[Loc]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || Alert || [[Loc]] || The alert triggered on the zone (World Event/PvP states mostly). | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || Unknown || Integer || Corresponds to zones with alerts. Perhaps some sort of event trigger ID? | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || Unknown || Null || | |||
|} | |||
--[[User:Schlumpf|schlumpf_]] 23:08, 28 September 2008 (CEST) | |||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]][[Category:3.0.2.8905]] |
Revision as of 23:08, 28 September 2008
Points of Interest (POI) on the overhead map (including battleground map). Including text, icons, positioning and other misc things.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Unknown | Integer | Something to do with cities, all cities have a value > 2. Values are 0, 2, 3 and 4. |
3 | Icon | Integer | Icon displayed on map. See AreaPOI.Icon.Values. Ref to somewhere? |
4 | Unknown | Integer | Alternative icons for different states? Only set for destroyable/wintergrasp POIs. Values near the Icon ones. |
5 | Unknown | Integer | |
6 | Unknown | Integer | |
7 | Unknown | Integer | |
8 | Unknown | Integer | |
9 | Unknown | Integer | |
10 | Unknown | Integer | |
11 | Unknown | Integer | |
12 | Unknown | Integer | 0, 83, 84 |
13 | X | Float | Coordinates of the POI. Global ones. |
14 | Y | Float | |
15 | Z | Float | |
16 | Map | iRefID | And on which map that POI is. |
17 | IconDisplayLevel | Integer | At which level of the map icons are displayed. New values in WotLK. Old: See this. |
18 | Area | iRefID | |
19 | Name | Loc | |
36 | Alert | Loc | The alert triggered on the zone (World Event/PvP states mostly). |
53 | Unknown | Integer | Corresponds to zones with alerts. Perhaps some sort of event trigger ID? |
54 | Unknown | Null |
--schlumpf_ 23:08, 28 September 2008 (CEST)