Builds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5.0.1 || 15??? || [[PHYS|PHYS/v0]] files added | | 5.0.1 || 15??? || [[PHYS|PHYS/v0]] files added | ||
|- | |||
| 5.0.1 || 15464 || New [[ADT]] file : obj1 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.0.0 || 12??? || [[ADT]] files now splitted in 4 files : terrain, obj0, tex0 and tex1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.11.0 || 3925 || Switch from [[MDX]] to [[M2]] | | 0.11.0 || 3925 || Switch from [[MDX]] to [[M2]] |
Revision as of 16:53, 6 February 2016
Note: This page is very incomplete. Please add noteworthy builds!
Instead of listing all builds ever (see WoWPedia for that), this page will only list noteworthy builds in which format versions or other major changes happened.
Patch | Build | Notes |
---|---|---|
7.0.1 | 20979 | PHYS/v2 introduced |
7.0.1 | 20773 | PHYS/v1 introduced |
6.0.1 | 18125 | First WoD Alpha public build. Switch from MPQ to CASC |
5.0.1 | 15??? | PHYS/v0 files added |
5.0.1 | 15464 | New ADT file : obj1 |
4.0.0 | 12??? | ADT files now splitted in 4 files : terrain, obj0, tex0 and tex1 |
0.11.0 | 3925 | Switch from MDX to M2 |
0.9.0 | 3807 | Switch from WMO/v16 to WMO/v17 |
0.6.0 | 3592 | No longer stores maps and WMOs in MPQ-in-MPQ files, first appearance of ADT/v18, switch from WMO/v14 to WMO/v16 |
0.5.3 | 3368 | First public build |