Known Server-Side Tables: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There's currently no purpose to keeping this list up to date, but we can do it anyway, just for fun. Obviously, we can't ever get any of these tables unless Blizzard does something very stupid, but it's neat to have a glimpse of how things work behind the scenes. | There's currently no purpose to keeping this list up to date, but we can do it anyway, just for fun. Obviously, we can't ever get any of these tables unless Blizzard does something very stupid, but it's neat to have a glimpse of how things work behind the scenes. Note that some of these (like ConsoleScripts) are actually not server side but are available to the client in Internal or GM builds. | ||
{|class=wikitable | |||
! Table Name !! Table Hash !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| AI_GroupAction || <tt>fd4586ef</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| AI_GroupActionSet || <tt>a35231b9</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| AI_RandomActions || <tt>c1968000</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| AI_TriggerAction || <tt>31d291ca</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| AI_TriggerActionSet || <tt>23cc51f0</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| AreaShareInfo || <tt>db9b9f56</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| AreaTriggerAction || <tt>9adcb4bd</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| AreaXAuras || <tt>188d5b96</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| AzeriteTierUnlockSet || <tt>ae13b5e1</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Bolts || <tt>5b021b3d</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Cfg_Battlegrps || <tt>d9689032</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Cfg_Databases || <tt>3e539ce0</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Cfg_Realms || <tt>fbf87240</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Cfg_Sites || <tt>35e67bcf</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| CharacterLoadoutSpell || <tt>7af7c565</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| CharacterTemplateData || <tt>2f05e774</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| CharacterTemplates || <tt>0b78ca65</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| CharRestrictionXDeliverable || <tt>df1eef93</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| CharStartKit || <tt>e3e3ac3e</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| CharStartQuest || <tt>abc4b53b</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| ConsoleScripts || <tt>948b11f0</tt> || (internal clients) | |||
|- | |||
| Conversation || <tt>3d802b14</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| CreatureLabel || <tt>6f771411</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| CreatureSpellData || <tt>1432e3ed</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| DesignerContextForBI || <tt>bfa2d819</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| DestructibleHitPoint || <tt>496a2e99</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| FactionAdjust || <tt>4d3d1cdc</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| GameEvents || <tt>5261b4b0</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| GameMilestoneHistory || <tt>ed9a5d72</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| GarrSite || <tt>02b25509</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Gossip || <tt>cd5eac68</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Herb || <tt>323346e0</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| InternalRecord || <tt>df4c205a</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| ItemBonusList || <tt>96232523</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| ItemBonusListGroup || <tt>44898c51</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| JumpChargeParams || <tt>b60047c0</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Label || <tt>a4ef0592</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Leather || <tt>7442e2fc</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| LevelBandedRewardEntry || <tt>352cde91</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| MapTransferLocations || <tt>66750ec4</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| NamedPoint || <tt>9108905e</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| OutfitAppearance || <tt>8a093dc8</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| OverflowMailer || <tt>6543c36b</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| PathEdge || <tt>c9bcb028</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| PetScalingNode || <tt>ec0efc2d</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| PhaseGroup || <tt>2afc15be</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| PlayerChoice || <tt>6f548cf7</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| PointsModifier || <tt>2e679af5</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| PointsModifierSet || <tt>42a27c3f</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| ProceduralObject || <tt>6cc5fd3e</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| ProceduralObjectInteractible || <tt>6df754b3</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| ProceduralResourceBudget || <tt>f27ad91b</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| ProceduralResourceBudgetList || <tt>aaab5252</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| ProgressiveEvent || <tt>192b224f</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| ProResBudgetListXProMapSpaConf || <tt>5d3f331b</tt> || wat | |||
|- | |||
| PushLootData || <tt>3394eaa9</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| PvpSeasonReward || <tt>d0af7a4f</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| QuestAreaTrigger || <tt>36ee61cd</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| QuestCompletionNpc || <tt>28c9bed0</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Questgiver || <tt>91473871</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| QuestObjectiveCompletionEffect || <tt>dda7b80b</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| QuestObjectiveXEffect || <tt>bf745089</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| RandomText || <tt>b8a19f91</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Rock || <tt>f1164d1f</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| ScalingTreasureDrop || <tt>e8040909</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Scene || <tt>42e83567</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SceneScriptOld || <tt>dc4f8455</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SceneScriptOldText || <tt>d86a6397</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpawnEvent || <tt>d1ca6d63</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpawnGroup || <tt>0dc06f87</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpawnLoc || <tt>d70eb9a8</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpawnObject || <tt>d5eb6012</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpawnPathNode || <tt>82b26bac</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpawnRegion || <tt>a86df468</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpawnSquad || <tt>d5892c68</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpawnTracking || <tt>e09d7f52</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpawnTrackingAction || <tt>1729f6b6</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpawnTrackingState || <tt>c98b5383</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpellClass || <tt>467f6ba6</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpellDiminish || <tt>dc886e69</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpellHealPrediction || <tt>aa83879c</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpellOverrideNameGroup || <tt>950b79c8</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpellSandboxScaling || <tt>b5f38788</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpellScript || <tt>4553e9f7</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpellScriptPackage || <tt>457a0e53</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpellScriptText || <tt>12a212a9</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpellTargetFilter || <tt>e0131803</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpellTargetFilterRule || <tt>20d31245</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpellVisualMissileSet || <tt>81c8b7be</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| SpellXDifficulty || <tt>a928450c</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| StringID || <tt>8b08c66d</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| TrainerList || <tt>740498d6</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| TrainerServicesList || <tt>3f839226</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| TrainerServicesV2 || <tt>cd7c1102</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| TrainerV2 || <tt>7de09bc4</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| TransformType || <tt>3a49b8e5</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Treasure || <tt>589a6f58</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| TreasureItem || <tt>6b9c91f7</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| TreasurePicker || <tt>b13829c4</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| VendorItem || <tt>ae838b2e</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| VendorList || <tt>234f5935</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| VendorListMap || <tt>64e860f2</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| WorldStateAction || <tt>e426809e</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| WorldStateActionSet || <tt>34d8a60c</tt> | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:19, 7 July 2020
There's currently no purpose to keeping this list up to date, but we can do it anyway, just for fun. Obviously, we can't ever get any of these tables unless Blizzard does something very stupid, but it's neat to have a glimpse of how things work behind the scenes. Note that some of these (like ConsoleScripts) are actually not server side but are available to the client in Internal or GM builds.
Table Name | Table Hash | Notes |
---|---|---|
AI_GroupAction | fd4586ef | |
AI_GroupActionSet | a35231b9 | |
AI_RandomActions | c1968000 | |
AI_TriggerAction | 31d291ca | |
AI_TriggerActionSet | 23cc51f0 | |
AreaShareInfo | db9b9f56 | |
AreaTriggerAction | 9adcb4bd | |
AreaXAuras | 188d5b96 | |
AzeriteTierUnlockSet | ae13b5e1 | |
Bolts | 5b021b3d | |
Cfg_Battlegrps | d9689032 | |
Cfg_Databases | 3e539ce0 | |
Cfg_Realms | fbf87240 | |
Cfg_Sites | 35e67bcf | |
CharacterLoadoutSpell | 7af7c565 | |
CharacterTemplateData | 2f05e774 | |
CharacterTemplates | 0b78ca65 | |
CharRestrictionXDeliverable | df1eef93 | |
CharStartKit | e3e3ac3e | |
CharStartQuest | abc4b53b | |
ConsoleScripts | 948b11f0 | (internal clients) |
Conversation | 3d802b14 | |
CreatureLabel | 6f771411 | |
CreatureSpellData | 1432e3ed | |
DesignerContextForBI | bfa2d819 | |
DestructibleHitPoint | 496a2e99 | |
FactionAdjust | 4d3d1cdc | |
GameEvents | 5261b4b0 | |
GameMilestoneHistory | ed9a5d72 | |
GarrSite | 02b25509 | |
Gossip | cd5eac68 | |
Herb | 323346e0 | |
InternalRecord | df4c205a | |
ItemBonusList | 96232523 | |
ItemBonusListGroup | 44898c51 | |
JumpChargeParams | b60047c0 | |
Label | a4ef0592 | |
Leather | 7442e2fc | |
LevelBandedRewardEntry | 352cde91 | |
MapTransferLocations | 66750ec4 | |
NamedPoint | 9108905e | |
OutfitAppearance | 8a093dc8 | |
OverflowMailer | 6543c36b | |
PathEdge | c9bcb028 | |
PetScalingNode | ec0efc2d | |
PhaseGroup | 2afc15be | |
PlayerChoice | 6f548cf7 | |
PointsModifier | 2e679af5 | |
PointsModifierSet | 42a27c3f | |
ProceduralObject | 6cc5fd3e | |
ProceduralObjectInteractible | 6df754b3 | |
ProceduralResourceBudget | f27ad91b | |
ProceduralResourceBudgetList | aaab5252 | |
ProgressiveEvent | 192b224f | |
ProResBudgetListXProMapSpaConf | 5d3f331b | wat |
PushLootData | 3394eaa9 | |
PvpSeasonReward | d0af7a4f | |
QuestAreaTrigger | 36ee61cd | |
QuestCompletionNpc | 28c9bed0 | |
Questgiver | 91473871 | |
QuestObjectiveCompletionEffect | dda7b80b | |
QuestObjectiveXEffect | bf745089 | |
RandomText | b8a19f91 | |
Rock | f1164d1f | |
ScalingTreasureDrop | e8040909 | |
Scene | 42e83567 | |
SceneScriptOld | dc4f8455 | |
SceneScriptOldText | d86a6397 | |
SpawnEvent | d1ca6d63 | |
SpawnGroup | 0dc06f87 | |
SpawnLoc | d70eb9a8 | |
SpawnObject | d5eb6012 | |
SpawnPathNode | 82b26bac | |
SpawnRegion | a86df468 | |
SpawnSquad | d5892c68 | |
SpawnTracking | e09d7f52 | |
SpawnTrackingAction | 1729f6b6 | |
SpawnTrackingState | c98b5383 | |
SpellClass | 467f6ba6 | |
SpellDiminish | dc886e69 | |
SpellHealPrediction | aa83879c | |
SpellOverrideNameGroup | 950b79c8 | |
SpellSandboxScaling | b5f38788 | |
SpellScript | 4553e9f7 | |
SpellScriptPackage | 457a0e53 | |
SpellScriptText | 12a212a9 | |
SpellTargetFilter | e0131803 | |
SpellTargetFilterRule | 20d31245 | |
SpellVisualMissileSet | 81c8b7be | |
SpellXDifficulty | a928450c | |
StringID | 8b08c66d | |
TrainerList | 740498d6 | |
TrainerServicesList | 3f839226 | |
TrainerServicesV2 | cd7c1102 | |
TrainerV2 | 7de09bc4 | |
TransformType | 3a49b8e5 | |
Treasure | 589a6f58 | |
TreasureItem | 6b9c91f7 | |
TreasurePicker | b13829c4 | |
VendorItem | ae838b2e | |
VendorList | 234f5935 | |
VendorListMap | 64e860f2 | |
WorldStateAction | e426809e | |
WorldStateActionSet | 34d8a60c |