Community Projects: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.zezula.net/en/mpq/stormlib.html StormLib] | | [http://www.zezula.net/en/mpq/stormlib.html StormLib] | ||
| < | | <= {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=4}} | ||
| C++ | | C++ | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/sgraf812/crystalmpq CrystalMpq] | | [https://github.com/sgraf812/crystalmpq CrystalMpq] | ||
| < | | <= {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=4}} | ||
| C#/.NET | | C#/.NET | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/ladislav-zezula/CascLib CascLib] | | [https://github.com/ladislav-zezula/CascLib CascLib] | ||
| >= | | >= {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=6}} | ||
| C++ | | C++ | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/heksesang/CascLib CascLib] | | [https://github.com/heksesang/CascLib CascLib] | ||
| >= | | >= {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=6}} | ||
| C++ | | C++ | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/WoW-Tools/CASCExplorer CASCExplorer] | | [https://github.com/WoW-Tools/CASCExplorer CASCExplorer] | ||
| >= | | >= {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=6}} | ||
| C#/.NET | | C#/.NET | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/Deamon87/WebWoWViewer WebWoWViewer] | | [https://github.com/Deamon87/WebWoWViewer WebWoWViewer] | ||
| | | {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=3}} | ||
| JavaScript | | JavaScript | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/stschake/meshReader meshReader] | | [https://github.com/stschake/meshReader meshReader] | ||
| | | {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=4}} | ||
| C#/.NET | | C#/.NET | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/sgraf812/BananaMpq BananaMpq] | | [https://github.com/sgraf812/BananaMpq BananaMpq] | ||
| | | {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=4}}? | ||
| C#/.NET | | C#/.NET | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/miceiken/WoWMap WoWMap] | | [https://github.com/miceiken/WoWMap WoWMap] | ||
| | | {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=6}} | ||
| C#/.NET | | C#/.NET | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://bitbucket.org/mugadr_m/neo Neo/WoWEditor] | | [https://bitbucket.org/mugadr_m/neo Neo/WoWEditor] | ||
| | | {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=6}} | ||
| C#/.NET | | C#/.NET | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/Marlamin/WoWFormatTest WoWFormatTest] | | [https://github.com/Marlamin/WoWFormatTest WoWFormatTest] | ||
| | | {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=6}}*, {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=7}} | ||
| C#/.NET | | C#/.NET | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/tomrus88/WowAddin WoWAddin] | | [https://github.com/tomrus88/WowAddin WoWAddin] | ||
| | | {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=3}} | ||
| C++ | | C++ | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/miceiken/IceFlake IceFlake] | | [https://github.com/miceiken/IceFlake IceFlake] | ||
| | | {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=3}} | ||
| C#/.NET | | C#/.NET | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/stschake/cleanCore cleanCore] | | [https://github.com/stschake/cleanCore cleanCore] | ||
| | | {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=4}} | ||
| C#/.NET | | C#/.NET | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
| cleanCore is an C# interface to the WoW Game | | cleanCore is an C# interface to the WoW Game | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/tomrus88/WowMoPObjMgrTest WowMoPObjMgrTest] | |||
| {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=5}} | |||
| C#/.NET | |||
| {{Yes}} | |||
| {{No}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/cmangos CMaNGOS] | | [https://github.com/cmangos CMaNGOS] | ||
| < | | <= {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=3}} | ||
| C++ | | C++ | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 152: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/TrinityCore/TrinityCore TrinityCore] | | [https://github.com/TrinityCore/TrinityCore TrinityCore] | ||
| | | {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=3}}, {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=6}} | ||
| C++ | | C++ | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} | ||
Line 160: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/EmberEmu/Ember Ember] | | [https://github.com/EmberEmu/Ember Ember] | ||
| | | {{Template:Sandbox/PrettyVersion|expansionlevel=1}} | ||
| C++ | | C++ | ||
| {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} |
Revision as of 21:52, 7 February 2016
Data Formats
Name | WoW Version | Language | Open Source | In development | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
StormLib | <= | C++ | Yes | Unknown | |
CrystalMpq | <= | C#/.NET | Yes | No | CrystalMpq is a MPQ reading library written in C#. |
CascLib | >= | C++ | Yes | Yes | An open-source implementation of library for reading CASC storage from Blizzard games since 2014 |
CascLib | >= | C++ | Yes | Yes | CascLib is C++ library that allows you to access files from a CASC library from any Blizzard game. It aims for a modern C++14 design, being header-only, and leveraging standard C++ features like streams. |
CASCExplorer | >= | C#/.NET | Yes | Yes |
Data Structures
Name | WoW Version | Language | Open Source | In development | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WebWoWViewer | JavaScript | Yes | Yes | An attempt to recreate old WoWMapViewer application from scratch and entirely in js | |
meshReader | C#/.NET | Yes | No | ||
BananaMpq | ? | C#/.NET | Yes | No | Extracting WoW's geometry data reliably |
WoWMap | C#/.NET | Yes | Unknown | ||
Neo/WoWEditor | C#/.NET | Yes | Yes | A WoW Development Suite | |
W3DT | Unknown | C#/.NET | Yes | Yes | 3D Toolkit for World of Warcraft aimed at machinima creators. |
WoWFormatTest | *, | C#/.NET | Yes | Unknown |
Client & Memory
Name | WoW Version | Language | Open Source | In development | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WoWAddin | C++ | Yes | No | ||
IceFlake | C#/.NET | Yes | No | ||
cleanCore | C#/.NET | Yes | No | cleanCore is an C# interface to the WoW Game | |
WowMoPObjMgrTest | C#/.NET | Yes | No |
Network & Emulators
Name | WoW Version | Language | Open Source | In development | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CMaNGOS | <= | C++ | Yes | Yes | Emulator |
TrinityCore | , | C++ | Yes | Yes | Emulator |
Ember | C++ | Yes | Yes | Emulator |
Documentation
Name | WoW Version | Language | Open Source | In development | Description |
---|