DB/ItemAppearance: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
uint8_t ObjectComponentSlot; // 0...14, added in 7.0 | uint8_t ObjectComponentSlot; // 0...14, added in 7.0 | ||
}; | }; | ||
===ObjectComponentSlot / DisplayType=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|'''ID''' | |||
|'''InventoryType''' | |||
|'''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|Head | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|Shoulder | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|Shirt | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|5/20 | |||
|Chest/Robe | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|Waist | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|Legs | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
|Feet | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|9 | |||
|Bracers | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|Hands | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|16 | |||
|Cape | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|19 | |||
|Tabards | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|X | |||
|Weapons | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|X | |||
|Offhand/Thrown? | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|14 | |||
|Shield | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|24 | |||
|Ammo? | |||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Latest revision as of 22:01, 14 December 2019
8.0.1.25902
struct ItemAppearanceRec { uint32_t Id; // not part of the row uint32_t DisplayId; uint32_t IconFileId; int32_t UIOrder; // Id * 100, added in 7.0.1.21063 uint8_t ObjectComponentSlot; // 0...14, added in 7.0 };
ObjectComponentSlot / DisplayType
ID | InventoryType | Description |
0 | 1 | Head |
1 | 3 | Shoulder |
2 | 4 | Shirt |
3 | 5/20 | Chest/Robe |
4 | 6 | Waist |
5 | 7 | Legs |
6 | 8 | Feet |
7 | 9 | Bracers |
8 | 10 | Hands |
9 | 16 | Cape |
10 | 19 | Tabards |
11 | X | Weapons |
12 | X | Offhand/Thrown? |
13 | 14 | Shield |
14 | 24 | Ammo? |