Spell.dbc/AttributesExF: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Added category back.) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==SpellAttr6 - AttributesExF ({{Template:Sandbox/VersionRange|min_expansionlevel=2}})== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Flag !! Attribute String !! Bitmask !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || SPELL_ATTR6_NO_COOLDOWN_ON_TOOLTIP || 0x00000001 || 0 - Client does not display cooldown in the tooltip for these spells. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || SPELL_ATTR6_DO_NOT_RESET_COOLDOWN_IN_ARENA || 0x00000002 || 1 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || SPELL_ATTR6_NOT_AN_ATTACK || 0x00000004 || 2 - /*NYI*/ Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || SPELL_ATTR6_CAN_ASSIST_IMMUNE_PC || 0x00000008 || 3 - Skips checking UNIT_FLAG_IMMUNE_TO_PC and UNIT_FLAG_IMMUNE_TO_NPC flags on assist. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || SPELL_ATTR6_IGNORE_FOR_MOD_TIME_RATE || 0x00000010 || 4 - TrinityCore: /*NYI, time rate not implemented*/ Ignore For Mod Time Rate. | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || SPELL_ATTR6_DO_NOT_CONSUME_RESOURCES || 0x00000020 || 5 - Self descriptive. Need a better explanation for what all is considered "Resources". | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || SPELL_ATTR6_FLOATING_COMBAT_TEXT_ON_CAST || 0x00000040 || 6 - Used on many spells with a visual UI proc. | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || SPELL_ATTR6_AURA_IS_WEAPON_PROC || 0x00000080 || 7 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 256 || SPELL_ATTR6_DO_NOT_CHAIN_TO_CROWD_CONTROLLED_TARGETS || 0x00000100 || 8 - TrinityCore: "Implicit targeting (chaining and area targeting) will not impact crowd controlled targets." | |||
|- | |||
| 512 || SPELL_ATTR6_ALLOW_ON_CHARMED_TARGETS || 0x00000200 || 9 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,024 || SPELL_ATTR6_NO_AURA_LOG || 0x00000400 || 10 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 2,048 || SPELL_ATTR6_NOT_IN_RAID_INSTANCES || 0x00000800 || 11 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 4,096 || SPELL_ATTR6_ALLOW_WHILE_RIDING_VEHICLE || 0x00001000 || 12 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 8,192 || SPELL_ATTR6_IGNORE_PHASE_SHIFT || 0x00002000 || 13 - Can ignore visibility requirement for targets of the spell. | |||
|- | |||
| 16,384 || SPELL_ATTR6_AI_PRIMARY_RANGED_ATTACK || 0x00004000 || 14 - /*NYI*/ Related to Shoot? Needs description. | |||
|- | |||
| 32,768 || SPELL_ATTR6_NO_PUSHBACK || 0x00008000 || 15 - Not to be confused with knockback. Flag is confirmed for two spells 54368, 67892 on wowhead. | |||
|- | |||
| 65,536 || SPELL_ATTR6_NO_JUMP_PATHING || 0x00010000 || 16 - TrinityCore: "/*NYI, currently jumps don't path at all." | |||
|- | |||
| 131,072 || SPELL_ATTR6_ALLOW_EQUIP_WHILE_CASTING || 0x00020000 || 17 - Self descriptive. Possible extension beyond relation to gear. | |||
|- | |||
| 262,144 || SPELL_ATTR6_ORIGINATE_FROM_CONTROLLER || 0x00040000 || 18 - TrinityCore: "Client will prevent casting if not possessed, charmer will be caster for all intents and purposes." | |||
|- | |||
| 524,288 || SPELL_ATTR6_DELAY_COMBAT_TIMER_DURING_CAST || 0x00080000 || 19 - Found on spells 47488 and 50782 in 3.3.5a. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,048,576 || SPELL_ATTR6_AURA_ICON_ONLY_FOR_CASTER_LIMIT_10 || 0x00100000 || 20 - TrinityCore: "Aura icon only for caster, (Limit 10) and (Client only)." | |||
|- | |||
| 2,097,152 || SPELL_ATTR6_SHOW_MECHANIC_AS_COMBAT_TEXT || 0x00200000 || 21 - Ex. "Bleeding" appearing where damage numbers would normally be at. | |||
|- | |||
| 4,194,304 || SPELL_ATTR6_ABSORB_CANNOT_BE_IGNORE || 0x00400000 || 22 - Self descriptive but vague title. Found on 72054 in 3.3.5a. | |||
|- | |||
| 8,388,608 || SPELL_ATTR6_TAPS_IMMEDIATELY || 0x00800000 || 23 - Self descriptive. Assuming tap refers to attacking enemies here. | |||
|- | |||
| 16,777,216 || SPELL_ATTR6_CAN_TARGET_UNTARGETABLE || 0x01000000 || 24 - These spells bypass creatures with UNIT_FLAG_NOT_SELECTABLE and possibly CREATURE_FLAG_EXTRA_TRIGGER. | |||
|- | |||
| 33,554,432 || SPELL_ATTR6_DOESNT_RESET_SWING_TIMER_IF_INSTANT || 0x02000000 || 25 - This could function similar to spells that have no global cooldown. | |||
|- | |||
| 67,108,864 || SPELL_ATTR6_VEHICLE_IMMUNITY_CATEGORY || 0x04000000 || 26 - TrinityCore: "/*NYI, immunity to some buffs for some vehicles*/." | |||
|- | |||
| 134,217,728 || SPELL_ATTR6_IGNORE_HEALING_MODIFIERS || 0x08000000 || 27 - TrinityCore: "This prevents certain healing modifiers from applying - see implementation if you really care about details." | |||
|- | |||
| 268,435,456 || SPELL_ATTR6_DO_NOT_AUTO_SELECT_TARGET_WITH_INITIATES_COMBAT || 0x10000000 || 28 - Found on Death Grip. String title wording is slightly confusing. (Client only). | |||
|- | |||
| 536,870,912 || SPELL_ATTR6_IGNORE_CASTER_DAMAGE_MODIFIERS || 0x20000000 || 29 - TrinityCore: "This prevents certain damage modifiers from applying - see implementation if you really care about details." | |||
|- | |||
| 1,073,741,824 || SPELL_ATTR6_DISABLE_TIED_EFFECT_POINTS || 0x40000000 || 30 - Unclear as to how this functions. | |||
|- | |||
| 2,147,483,648 || SPELL_ATTR6_NO_CATEGORY_COOLDOWN_MODS || 0x80000000 || 31 - Spells with this attribute skip applying modifiers to category cooldowns. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Auxiliary]] | [[Category:Auxiliary]] |
Latest revision as of 04:04, 22 May 2023
SpellAttr6 - AttributesExF (≥ )
Flag | Attribute String | Bitmask | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SPELL_ATTR6_NO_COOLDOWN_ON_TOOLTIP | 0x00000001 | 0 - Client does not display cooldown in the tooltip for these spells. |
2 | SPELL_ATTR6_DO_NOT_RESET_COOLDOWN_IN_ARENA | 0x00000002 | 1 - Self descriptive. |
4 | SPELL_ATTR6_NOT_AN_ATTACK | 0x00000004 | 2 - /*NYI*/ Self descriptive. |
8 | SPELL_ATTR6_CAN_ASSIST_IMMUNE_PC | 0x00000008 | 3 - Skips checking UNIT_FLAG_IMMUNE_TO_PC and UNIT_FLAG_IMMUNE_TO_NPC flags on assist. |
16 | SPELL_ATTR6_IGNORE_FOR_MOD_TIME_RATE | 0x00000010 | 4 - TrinityCore: /*NYI, time rate not implemented*/ Ignore For Mod Time Rate. |
32 | SPELL_ATTR6_DO_NOT_CONSUME_RESOURCES | 0x00000020 | 5 - Self descriptive. Need a better explanation for what all is considered "Resources". |
64 | SPELL_ATTR6_FLOATING_COMBAT_TEXT_ON_CAST | 0x00000040 | 6 - Used on many spells with a visual UI proc. |
128 | SPELL_ATTR6_AURA_IS_WEAPON_PROC | 0x00000080 | 7 - Self descriptive. |
256 | SPELL_ATTR6_DO_NOT_CHAIN_TO_CROWD_CONTROLLED_TARGETS | 0x00000100 | 8 - TrinityCore: "Implicit targeting (chaining and area targeting) will not impact crowd controlled targets." |
512 | SPELL_ATTR6_ALLOW_ON_CHARMED_TARGETS | 0x00000200 | 9 - Self descriptive. |
1,024 | SPELL_ATTR6_NO_AURA_LOG | 0x00000400 | 10 - Self descriptive. |
2,048 | SPELL_ATTR6_NOT_IN_RAID_INSTANCES | 0x00000800 | 11 - Self descriptive. |
4,096 | SPELL_ATTR6_ALLOW_WHILE_RIDING_VEHICLE | 0x00001000 | 12 - Self descriptive. |
8,192 | SPELL_ATTR6_IGNORE_PHASE_SHIFT | 0x00002000 | 13 - Can ignore visibility requirement for targets of the spell. |
16,384 | SPELL_ATTR6_AI_PRIMARY_RANGED_ATTACK | 0x00004000 | 14 - /*NYI*/ Related to Shoot? Needs description. |
32,768 | SPELL_ATTR6_NO_PUSHBACK | 0x00008000 | 15 - Not to be confused with knockback. Flag is confirmed for two spells 54368, 67892 on wowhead. |
65,536 | SPELL_ATTR6_NO_JUMP_PATHING | 0x00010000 | 16 - TrinityCore: "/*NYI, currently jumps don't path at all." |
131,072 | SPELL_ATTR6_ALLOW_EQUIP_WHILE_CASTING | 0x00020000 | 17 - Self descriptive. Possible extension beyond relation to gear. |
262,144 | SPELL_ATTR6_ORIGINATE_FROM_CONTROLLER | 0x00040000 | 18 - TrinityCore: "Client will prevent casting if not possessed, charmer will be caster for all intents and purposes." |
524,288 | SPELL_ATTR6_DELAY_COMBAT_TIMER_DURING_CAST | 0x00080000 | 19 - Found on spells 47488 and 50782 in 3.3.5a. |
1,048,576 | SPELL_ATTR6_AURA_ICON_ONLY_FOR_CASTER_LIMIT_10 | 0x00100000 | 20 - TrinityCore: "Aura icon only for caster, (Limit 10) and (Client only)." |
2,097,152 | SPELL_ATTR6_SHOW_MECHANIC_AS_COMBAT_TEXT | 0x00200000 | 21 - Ex. "Bleeding" appearing where damage numbers would normally be at. |
4,194,304 | SPELL_ATTR6_ABSORB_CANNOT_BE_IGNORE | 0x00400000 | 22 - Self descriptive but vague title. Found on 72054 in 3.3.5a. |
8,388,608 | SPELL_ATTR6_TAPS_IMMEDIATELY | 0x00800000 | 23 - Self descriptive. Assuming tap refers to attacking enemies here. |
16,777,216 | SPELL_ATTR6_CAN_TARGET_UNTARGETABLE | 0x01000000 | 24 - These spells bypass creatures with UNIT_FLAG_NOT_SELECTABLE and possibly CREATURE_FLAG_EXTRA_TRIGGER. |
33,554,432 | SPELL_ATTR6_DOESNT_RESET_SWING_TIMER_IF_INSTANT | 0x02000000 | 25 - This could function similar to spells that have no global cooldown. |
67,108,864 | SPELL_ATTR6_VEHICLE_IMMUNITY_CATEGORY | 0x04000000 | 26 - TrinityCore: "/*NYI, immunity to some buffs for some vehicles*/." |
134,217,728 | SPELL_ATTR6_IGNORE_HEALING_MODIFIERS | 0x08000000 | 27 - TrinityCore: "This prevents certain healing modifiers from applying - see implementation if you really care about details." |
268,435,456 | SPELL_ATTR6_DO_NOT_AUTO_SELECT_TARGET_WITH_INITIATES_COMBAT | 0x10000000 | 28 - Found on Death Grip. String title wording is slightly confusing. (Client only). |
536,870,912 | SPELL_ATTR6_IGNORE_CASTER_DAMAGE_MODIFIERS | 0x20000000 | 29 - TrinityCore: "This prevents certain damage modifiers from applying - see implementation if you really care about details." |
1,073,741,824 | SPELL_ATTR6_DISABLE_TIED_EFFECT_POINTS | 0x40000000 | 30 - Unclear as to how this functions. |
2,147,483,648 | SPELL_ATTR6_NO_CATEGORY_COOLDOWN_MODS | 0x80000000 | 31 - Spells with this attribute skip applying modifiers to category cooldowns. |