Spell.dbc/AttributesExG: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(moved Spell.dbc/AttributesExG to Spell.dbc/AttributesExF) |
m (Added category back.) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==SpellAttr7 - AttributesExG ({{Template:Sandbox/VersionRange|min_expansionlevel=3}})== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Flag !! Attribute String !! Bitmask !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || SPELL_ATTR7_UNK0 || 0x00000001 || 0 - Unknown. Dated commentary: "Shaman's new spells (Call of the ...), Feign Death." | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || SPELL_ATTR7_IGNORE_DURATION_MODS || 0x00000002 || 1 - Duration is not affected by duration modifiers. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || SPELL_ATTR7_REACTIVATE_AT_RESURRECT || 0x00000004 || 2 - TrinityCore: "Reactivate at resurrect (client only)". Ex. Paladin auras. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || SPELL_ATTR7_IS_CHEAT_SPELL || 0x00000008 || 3 - Cannot cast if caster doesn't have UNIT_FLAG2_ALLOW_CHEAT_SPELLS enabled. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || SPELL_ATTR7_UNK4 || 0x00000010 || 4 - Unknown. Dated commentary: "Only 47883 (Soulstone Resurrection) and test spell." | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || SPELL_ATTR7_SUMMON_TOTEM || 0x00000020 || 5 - Summons objects classified as totems. | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || SPELL_ATTR7_NO_PUSHBACK_ON_DAMAGE || 0x00000040 || 6 - TrinityCore: "Damage dealt by this does not cause spell pushback." | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || SPELL_ATTR7_UNK7 || 0x00000080 || 7 - Found on 66218 (Launch) spell. | |||
|- | |||
| 256 || SPELL_ATTR7_HORDE_ONLY || 0x00000100 || 8 - Teleports, mounts, and other spells. Should cause spells to not function or give an error message if Alliance player. | |||
|- | |||
| 512 || SPELL_ATTR7_ALLIANCE_ONLY || 0x00000200 || 9 - Teleports, mounts, and other spells. Should cause spells to not function or give an error message if Horde player. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,024 || SPELL_ATTR7_DISPEL_CHARGES || 0x00000400 || 10 - Dispel and Spellsteal individual charges instead of whole aura. | |||
|- | |||
| 2,048 || SPELL_ATTR7_INTERRUPT_ONLY_NONPLAYER || 0x00000800 || 11 - Will only Interrupt spell casts by NPCs/creatures. | |||
|- | |||
| 4,096 || SPELL_ATTR7_SILENCE_ONLY_NONPLAYER || 0x00001000 || 12 - Will only Silence NPCs/creatures. | |||
|- | |||
| 8,192 || SPELL_ATTR7_CAN_ALWAYS_BE_INTERRUPTED || 0x00002000 || 13 - TrinityCore: "Can always be interrupted, even if caster is immune." | |||
|- | |||
| 16,384 || SPELL_ATTR7_UNK14 || 0x00004000 || 14 - Unknown. Can be found on 52150 Raise Dead - Pet. | |||
|- | |||
| 32,768 || SPELL_ATTR7_UNK15 || 0x00008000 || 15 - Unknown. TrinityCore: "Exorcism - guaranteed crit vs families?" | |||
|- | |||
| 65,536 || SPELL_ATTR7_HIDDEN_IN_SPELLBOOK_WHEN_LEARNED || 0x00010000 || 16 - TrinityCore: "After learning these spells become hidden in spellbook (but are visible when not learned for low level characters)" Ex. Mount skillup. | |||
|- | |||
| 131,072 || SPELL_ATTR7_UNK17 || 0x00020000 || 17 - Unknown. Can be found on spell 27965. | |||
|- | |||
| 262,144 || SPELL_ATTR7_HAS_CHARGE_EFFECT || 0x00040000 || 18 - Found on some spells that have Charge-similar effects. Possibly path related flag. | |||
|- | |||
| 524,288 || SPELL_ATTR7_ZONE_TELEPORT || 0x00080000 || 19 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,048,576 || SPELL_ATTR7_UNK20 || 0x00100000 || 20 - Unknown. Found on several spells that provide some type of immunity and provides an additional layer of information. | |||
|- | |||
| 2,097,152 || SPELL_ATTR7_UNK21 || 0x00200000 || 21 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 4,194,304 || SPELL_ATTR7_IGNORES_COLD_WEATHER_FLYING_REQUIREMENT || 0x00400000 || 22 - Spell will bypass the flying requirement for Northrend. | |||
|- | |||
| 8,388,608 || SPELL_ATTR7_NO_ATTACK_DODGE || 0x00800000 || 23 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 16,777,216 || SPELL_ATTR7_NO_ATTACK_PARRY || 0x01000000 || 24 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 33,554,432 || SPELL_ATTR7_NO_ATTACK_MISS || 0x02000000 || 25 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 67,108,864 || SPELL_ATTR7_UNK26 || 0x04000000 || 26 - Unknown. No information. | |||
|- | |||
| 134,217,728 || SPELL_ATTR7_BYPASS_NO_RESURRECT_AURA || 0x08000000 || 27 - Related to Lich King encounter? | |||
|- | |||
| 268,435,456 || SPELL_ATTR7_CONSOLIDATED_RAID_BUFF || 0x10000000 || 28 - TrinityCore: "Consolidate in raid buff frame (client only)." | |||
|- | |||
| 536,870,912 || SPELL_ATTR7_UNK29 || 0x20000000 || 29 - Unknown. Found on 69028 and 71237 in 3.3.5a. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,073,741,824 || SPELL_ATTR7_UNK30 || 0x40000000 || 30 - Unknown. Found on Burning Determination, Divine Sacrifice, Earth Shield, and Prayer of Mending. | |||
|- | |||
| 2,147,483,648 || SPELL_ATTR7_CLIENT_INDICATOR || 0x80000000 || 31 - TrinityCore: "Client indicator (client only)." | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Auxiliary]] |
Latest revision as of 04:04, 22 May 2023
SpellAttr7 - AttributesExG (≥ )
Flag | Attribute String | Bitmask | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SPELL_ATTR7_UNK0 | 0x00000001 | 0 - Unknown. Dated commentary: "Shaman's new spells (Call of the ...), Feign Death." |
2 | SPELL_ATTR7_IGNORE_DURATION_MODS | 0x00000002 | 1 - Duration is not affected by duration modifiers. |
4 | SPELL_ATTR7_REACTIVATE_AT_RESURRECT | 0x00000004 | 2 - TrinityCore: "Reactivate at resurrect (client only)". Ex. Paladin auras. |
8 | SPELL_ATTR7_IS_CHEAT_SPELL | 0x00000008 | 3 - Cannot cast if caster doesn't have UNIT_FLAG2_ALLOW_CHEAT_SPELLS enabled. |
16 | SPELL_ATTR7_UNK4 | 0x00000010 | 4 - Unknown. Dated commentary: "Only 47883 (Soulstone Resurrection) and test spell." |
32 | SPELL_ATTR7_SUMMON_TOTEM | 0x00000020 | 5 - Summons objects classified as totems. |
64 | SPELL_ATTR7_NO_PUSHBACK_ON_DAMAGE | 0x00000040 | 6 - TrinityCore: "Damage dealt by this does not cause spell pushback." |
128 | SPELL_ATTR7_UNK7 | 0x00000080 | 7 - Found on 66218 (Launch) spell. |
256 | SPELL_ATTR7_HORDE_ONLY | 0x00000100 | 8 - Teleports, mounts, and other spells. Should cause spells to not function or give an error message if Alliance player. |
512 | SPELL_ATTR7_ALLIANCE_ONLY | 0x00000200 | 9 - Teleports, mounts, and other spells. Should cause spells to not function or give an error message if Horde player. |
1,024 | SPELL_ATTR7_DISPEL_CHARGES | 0x00000400 | 10 - Dispel and Spellsteal individual charges instead of whole aura. |
2,048 | SPELL_ATTR7_INTERRUPT_ONLY_NONPLAYER | 0x00000800 | 11 - Will only Interrupt spell casts by NPCs/creatures. |
4,096 | SPELL_ATTR7_SILENCE_ONLY_NONPLAYER | 0x00001000 | 12 - Will only Silence NPCs/creatures. |
8,192 | SPELL_ATTR7_CAN_ALWAYS_BE_INTERRUPTED | 0x00002000 | 13 - TrinityCore: "Can always be interrupted, even if caster is immune." |
16,384 | SPELL_ATTR7_UNK14 | 0x00004000 | 14 - Unknown. Can be found on 52150 Raise Dead - Pet. |
32,768 | SPELL_ATTR7_UNK15 | 0x00008000 | 15 - Unknown. TrinityCore: "Exorcism - guaranteed crit vs families?" |
65,536 | SPELL_ATTR7_HIDDEN_IN_SPELLBOOK_WHEN_LEARNED | 0x00010000 | 16 - TrinityCore: "After learning these spells become hidden in spellbook (but are visible when not learned for low level characters)" Ex. Mount skillup. |
131,072 | SPELL_ATTR7_UNK17 | 0x00020000 | 17 - Unknown. Can be found on spell 27965. |
262,144 | SPELL_ATTR7_HAS_CHARGE_EFFECT | 0x00040000 | 18 - Found on some spells that have Charge-similar effects. Possibly path related flag. |
524,288 | SPELL_ATTR7_ZONE_TELEPORT | 0x00080000 | 19 - Self descriptive. |
1,048,576 | SPELL_ATTR7_UNK20 | 0x00100000 | 20 - Unknown. Found on several spells that provide some type of immunity and provides an additional layer of information. |
2,097,152 | SPELL_ATTR7_UNK21 | 0x00200000 | 21 - Unknown. No information. |
4,194,304 | SPELL_ATTR7_IGNORES_COLD_WEATHER_FLYING_REQUIREMENT | 0x00400000 | 22 - Spell will bypass the flying requirement for Northrend. |
8,388,608 | SPELL_ATTR7_NO_ATTACK_DODGE | 0x00800000 | 23 - Self descriptive. |
16,777,216 | SPELL_ATTR7_NO_ATTACK_PARRY | 0x01000000 | 24 - Self descriptive. |
33,554,432 | SPELL_ATTR7_NO_ATTACK_MISS | 0x02000000 | 25 - Self descriptive. |
67,108,864 | SPELL_ATTR7_UNK26 | 0x04000000 | 26 - Unknown. No information. |
134,217,728 | SPELL_ATTR7_BYPASS_NO_RESURRECT_AURA | 0x08000000 | 27 - Related to Lich King encounter? |
268,435,456 | SPELL_ATTR7_CONSOLIDATED_RAID_BUFF | 0x10000000 | 28 - TrinityCore: "Consolidate in raid buff frame (client only)." |
536,870,912 | SPELL_ATTR7_UNK29 | 0x20000000 | 29 - Unknown. Found on 69028 and 71237 in 3.3.5a. |
1,073,741,824 | SPELL_ATTR7_UNK30 | 0x40000000 | 30 - Unknown. Found on Burning Determination, Divine Sacrifice, Earth Shield, and Prayer of Mending. |
2,147,483,648 | SPELL_ATTR7_CLIENT_INDICATOR | 0x80000000 | 31 - TrinityCore: "Client indicator (client only)." |