Known Server-Side Tables: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cfg_Databases || <tt>3e539ce0</tt> | | Cfg_Databases || <tt>3e539ce0</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| Cfg_LogServer || <tt>32bb7bbe</tt> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cfg_Realms || <tt>fbf87240</tt> || client side for mobile | | Cfg_Realms || <tt>fbf87240</tt> || client side for mobile | ||
Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cfg_TimeEventRegionGroup || <tt>3362f848</tt> | | Cfg_TimeEventRegionGroup || <tt>3362f848</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| CharacterCleanupAction || <tt>400a6bc2</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CharacterLoadoutActionBar || <tt>622428f2</tt> | | CharacterLoadoutActionBar || <tt>622428f2</tt> | ||
Line 113: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DestructibleHitPoint || <tt>496a2e99</tt> | | DestructibleHitPoint || <tt>496a2e99</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| DungeonEncounterTrigger || <tt>ef96b4a7</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EncryptedRecord || <tt>bcc6e737</tt> | | EncryptedRecord || <tt>bcc6e737</tt> | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gossip || <tt>cd5eac68</tt> | | Gossip || <tt>cd5eac68</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| GossipHeaderXGossipOption || <tt>e1a087cb</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| GossipOption || <tt>0b07bf61</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Herb || <tt>323346e0</tt> | | Herb || <tt>323346e0</tt> | ||
Line 151: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LevelRange || <tt>a8393cc3</tt> | | LevelRange || <tt>a8393cc3</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| LocalizedText || <tt>7DCE950A</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lock_ || <tt>7460c6ef</tt> | | Lock_ || <tt>7460c6ef</tt> | ||
Line 161: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MapTransferLocations || <tt>66750ec4</tt> | | MapTransferLocations || <tt>66750ec4</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| MaterialResources || <tt>0320d64c</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MawPowerFilter || <tt>4ede7e71</tt> | | MawPowerFilter || <tt>4ede7e71</tt> | ||
Line 195: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PointsModifierSet || <tt>42a27c3f</tt> | | PointsModifierSet || <tt>42a27c3f</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| PricingScript || <tt>e533eb61</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| PricingScriptText || <tt>a5614355</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ProceduralObject || <tt>6cc5fd3e</tt> | | ProceduralObject || <tt>6cc5fd3e</tt> | ||
Line 233: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QuestPool || <tt>c981be0b</tt> | | QuestPool || <tt>c981be0b</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| RAFFriendMonthsByProduct || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RandomText || <tt>b8a19f91</tt> | | RandomText || <tt>b8a19f91</tt> | ||
Line 311: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TimeEventData || <tt>d055d7b5</tt> | | TimeEventData || <tt>d055d7b5</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| ToyCredit || <tt>793e83c4</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TrainerList || <tt>740498d6</tt> | | TrainerList || <tt>740498d6</tt> |
Latest revision as of 02:33, 4 June 2024
There's currently no purpose to keeping this list up to date, but we can do it anyway, just for fun. Obviously, we can't ever get any of these tables unless Blizzard does something very stupid, but it's neat to have a glimpse of how things work behind the scenes. Note that some of these (like ConsoleScripts) are actually not server side but are available to the client in Internal or GM builds.
Table Name | Table Hash | Notes |
---|---|---|
AI_GroupAction | fd4586ef | |
AI_GroupActionSet | a35231b9 | |
AI_RandomActions | c1968000 | |
AI_TriggerAction | 31d291ca | |
AI_TriggerActionSet | 23cc51f0 | |
AIAdvert | df2c0470 | |
AIBehaviorActionSet | c25e45b5 | |
AIBehaviorNode | dfd6511c | |
AIBehaviorResource | cf906f1c | |
AIBehaviorVariable | 572f5128 | |
AIBrainSkill | 931d38a4 | |
AIBrainSkillSet | 3368f012 | |
AICombatPositioning | 5416e121 | |
AreaShareInfo | db9b9f56 | |
AreaShareMapping | 157db65f | |
AreaSharePartitionOverride | e3008926 | |
AreaTableBattlePetAdds | 8a352cc8 | |
AreaTrigger2DPolygon | 9eae810d | |
AreaTriggerAction | 9adcb4bd | |
AreaXAuras | 188d5b96 | |
AreaXDynamicCemeteries | 46db311a | |
AuraCancellations | ece46ef1 | |
BattlePayDeliverable | 286b61d9 | |
BattlePayDisplayCard | 31f706e5 | |
BattlePayDisplayInfo | 135ae7d8 | |
BattlePayProduct | ee8c19ce | |
BattlePayProductGroup | 0e9e69bc | |
BattlePayProductXDeliverable | a29ee9de | |
BattlePayShopEntry | 89c3239f | |
Bolts | 5b021b3d | |
Cfg_AccountCollections | 0df443cf | |
Cfg_AccountCollections_Grps | 20d8519d | |
Cfg_Battlegrps | d9689032 | |
Cfg_Databases | 3e539ce0 | |
Cfg_LogServer | 32bb7bbe | |
Cfg_Realms | fbf87240 | client side for mobile |
Cfg_Sites | 35e67bcf | |
Cfg_TimeEventRegionGroup | 3362f848 | |
CharacterCleanupAction | 400a6bc2 | |
CharacterLoadoutActionBar | 622428f2 | |
CharacterLoadoutQuest | f35a2a27 | |
CharacterLoadoutSpell | 7af7c565 | |
CharacterTemplateData | 2f05e774 | |
CharacterTemplates | 0b78ca65 | |
CharacterTemplateSets | 688f42e4 | |
CharRestrictionXDeliverable | df1eef93 | |
CharStartQuest | abc4b53b | |
ConsoleScripts | 948b11f0 | (internal clients) |
Conversation | 3d802b14 | |
CovenantWeeklyRenownQuests | 9735015f | |
CreatureLabel | 6f771411 | |
CreatureTaplistScaling | 00c6ccb1 | |
CreatureXTaplist | d05825ad | |
CurrencyConversion | e9d7071e | |
CurrencySource | 60383aa0 | |
DesignerContextForBI | bfa2d819 | |
DestructibleHitPoint | 496a2e99 | |
DungeonEncounterTrigger | ef96b4a7 | |
EncryptedRecord | bcc6e737 | |
FactionAdjust | 4d3d1cdc | |
FootstepTerrain | c5e842c7 | |
GameEvents | 5261b4b0 | |
GameMilestoneHistory | ed9a5d72 | |
GarrSite | 02b25509 | |
Gossip | cd5eac68 | |
GossipHeaderXGossipOption | e1a087cb | |
GossipOption | 0b07bf61 | |
Herb | 323346e0 | |
InternalRecord | df4c205a | |
ItemAppearanceModifier | 4e78ca8c | |
ItemDeletionRule | 1001bb00 | |
ItemXItemGroup | e7f5e1dc | |
JumpChargeParams | b60047c0 | |
KeystoneAffixGroupPicker | 8f64af0f | |
KeystoneMap | 828378b0 | |
Label | a4ef0592 | |
Leather | 7442e2fc | |
LevelBandedRewardEntry | 352cde91 | |
LevelRange | a8393cc3 | |
LocalizedText | 7DCE950A | |
Lock_ | 7460c6ef | |
MapFloor | ec1718e1 | |
MapFloorLocAction | 2b9c3f3c | |
MapMarkupNode | a22c781b | |
MapTransferLocations | 66750ec4 | |
MaterialResources | 0320d64c | |
MawPowerFilter | 4ede7e71 | |
MawPowerFilterXTag | 2d78d3d1 | |
MawPowerTag | d925b6d4 | |
MawPowerXTag | 9d6f2d39 | |
MovementForce | b5f1bce5 | |
NamedPoint | 9108905e | |
OutfitAppearance | 8a093dc8 | |
OverflowMailer | 6543c36b | |
PageText | a29de9bc | |
PersonalizedLootAward | 17821e82 | |
PetScaling | e79c457a | |
PetScalingNode | ec0efc2d | |
PhaseGroup | 2afc15be | |
PlayerChoice | 6f548cf7 | |
PlayerChoiceResponse | 835a8dbd | |
PointsModifier | 2e679af5 | CurvePoints are the modified points |
PointsModifierSet | 42a27c3f | |
PricingScript | e533eb61 | |
PricingScriptText | a5614355 | |
ProceduralObject | 6cc5fd3e | |
ProceduralObjectInteractible | 6df754b3 | |
ProceduralResourceBudget | f27ad91b | |
ProceduralResourceBudgetList | aaab5252 | |
ProcFilterSpellXLabel | 38168ec1 | |
ProgressiveEvent | 192b224f | |
ProResBudgetListXProMapSpaConf | 5d3f331b | wat |
PushLootData | 3394eaa9 | |
PvpSeasonReward | d0af7a4f | |
QuestAreaTrigger | 36ee61cd | |
QuestCompleteDisplaySpell | 96070e40 | |
QuestCompletionNpc | 28c9bed0 | |
QuestDictionarySeed | 3f11671a | |
Questgiver | 91473871 | |
QuestgiverXQuest | c5cc14dc | |
QuestObjectiveCompletionEffect | dda7b80b | |
QuestObjectiveXEffect | bf745089 | |
QuestPackage | 483b4457 | |
QuestPool | c981be0b | |
RAFFriendMonthsByProduct | ||
RandomText | b8a19f91 | |
Rock | f1164d1f | |
ScalingTreasureDrop | e8040909 | |
Scene | 42e83567 | |
SceneEvent | a7c13b26 | |
SceneScriptOld | dc4f8455 | |
SceneScriptOldText | d86a6397 | |
ScheduledOverride | ec25fb4d | |
ScheduledOverrideWorldState | 3fd7df84 | |
SkySceneCondition | 4f7f215c | |
SpawnEvent | d1ca6d63 | |
SpawnGroup | 0dc06f87 | |
SpawnLoc | d70eb9a8 | |
SpawnObject | d5eb6012 | |
SpawnPathNode | 82b26bac | |
SpawnRegion | a86df468 | |
SpawnSquad | d5892c68 | |
SpawnTracking | e09d7f52 | |
SpawnTrackingAction | 1729f6b6 | |
SpawnTrackingState | c98b5383 | |
Speaker | 95bc1c33 | |
SpeakerXDisplayInfo | f9cb11da | |
SpellClass | 467f6ba6 | |
SpellDiminish | dc886e69 | |
SpellExclusiveCategory | 8c905f65 | |
SpellHealPrediction | aa83879c | |
SpellOverrideNameGroup | 950b79c8 | |
SpellSandboxScaling | b5f38788 | |
SpellScript | 4553e9f7 | shipped very stripped down |
SpellScriptPackage | 457a0e53 | |
SpellScriptText | 12a212a9 | shipped very stripped down |
SpellTargetFilter | e0131803 | |
SpellTargetFilterRule | 20d31245 | |
SpellVisualMissileSet | 81c8b7be | |
SpellXDifficulty | a928450c | |
StringID | 8b08c66d | |
TACTEncryption | d4ba5e60 | |
TimeEvent | aa71e709 | |
TimeEventData | d055d7b5 | |
ToyCredit | 793e83c4 | |
TrainerList | 740498d6 | |
TrainerServicesList | 3f839226 | |
TrainerServicesV2 | cd7c1102 | |
TrainerV2 | 7de09bc4 | |
TransformType | 3a49b8e5 | |
Treasure | 589a6f58 | client side for mobile |
TreasureItem | 6b9c91f7 | |
TreasurePicker | b13829c4 | |
VehicleModelData | 349fe201 | |
VendorItem | ae838b2e | |
VendorList | 234f5935 | |
VendorListMap | 64e860f2 | |
WeatherSystem | 852b69af | |
WeatherSystemEntry | 44fa6d93 | |
WeeklyRewardChest | ac52f36e | |
WorldStateAction | e426809e | |
WorldStateActionSet | 34d8a60c | |
WowStaticSchemas | f5ad50eb | ID = majorminorpatch |