DB/Spell/AttributesExB: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Marlamin moved page Spell.dbc/AttributesExB to DB/Spell/AttributesExB) |
(Update.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==SpellAttr2 - AttributesExB== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Flag !! Attribute String !! Bitmask !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || SPELL_ATTR2_CAN_TARGET_DEAD || 0x00000001 || 0 - Can target a dead unit or corpse. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || SPELL_ATTR2_NO_SHAPESHIFT_UI || 0x00000002 || 1 - No shapeshift UI, Vanish, Shadowform, Ghost Wolf, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || SPELL_ATTR2_IGNORE_LINE_OF_SIGHT || 0x00000004 || 2 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || SPELL_ATTR2_ALLOW_LOW_LEVEL_BUFF || 0x00000008 || 3 - Allow low level buff. Allow casting lower level buffs? Maybe rank specific? | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || SPELL_ATTR2_DISPLAY_IN_STANCE_BAR || 0x00000010 || 4 - Client displays icon in stance bar when learned, even if not shapeshift. Uses Shapeshift Bar. | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || SPELL_ATTR2_AUTOREPEAT_FLAG || 0x00000020 || 5 - Auto Repeat. | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || SPELL_ATTR2_CANT_CAST_ON_TAPPED || 0x00000040 || 6 - Target must be tapped by caster. "Cannot cast on tapped". Relates to Dynamic Flags on creature. | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || SPELL_ATTR2_DO_NOT_REPORT_SPELL_FAILURE || 0x00000080 || 7 - Do not report spell failure. Combat log or error string related. | |||
|- | |||
| 256 || SPELL_ATTR2_INCLUDE_IN_ADVANCED_COMBAT_LOG || 0x00000100 || 8 - TrinityCore: "Determines whether to include this aura in list of auras in SMSG_ENCOUNTER_START." | |||
|- | |||
| 512 || SPELL_ATTR2_ALWAYS_CAST_AS_UNIT || 0x00000200 || 9 - /*NYI*/ Always cast as unit. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,024 || SPELL_ATTR2_SPECIAL_TAME_FLAG || 0x00000400 || 10 - Special taming flag. | |||
|- | |||
| 2,048 || SPELL_ATTR2_NO_TARGET_PER-SECOND_COSTS || 0x00000800 || 11 - Health Funnel. | |||
|- | |||
| 4,096 || SPELL_ATTR2_CHAIN_FROM_CASTER || 0x00001000 || 12 - Cleave, Heart Strike, Maul, Sunder Armor, Swipe. Possible AOE flag. | |||
|- | |||
| 8,192 || SPELL_ATTR2_PRESERVE_ENCHANT_IN_ARENA || 0x00002000 || 13 - Items enchanted by spells with this flag preserve the enchant to arenas. TrinityCore: "Enchant own item only". | |||
|- | |||
| 16,384 || SPELL_ATTR2_ALLOW_WHILE_INVISIBLE || 0x00004000 || 14 - Allow spell to not break invisibility? | |||
|- | |||
| 32,768 || SPELL_ATTR2_DO_NOT_CONSUME_IF_GAINED_DURING_CAST || 0x00008000 || 15 - Not set in 3.0.3. | |||
|- | |||
| 65,536 || SPELL_ATTR2_NO_ACTIVE_PETS || 0x00010000 || 16 - Tame Beast. | |||
|- | |||
| 131,072 || SPELL_ATTR2_DO_NOT_RESET_COMBAT_TIMERS || 0x00020000 || 17 - Don't reset timers for melee auto-attacks (swings) or ranged auto-attacks (autoshots). "Do Not Reset Combat Timers". | |||
|- | |||
| 262,144 || SPELL_ATTR2_NO_JUMP_WHILE_CAST_PENDING|| 0x00040000 || 18 - Self descriptive. Client only. | |||
|- | |||
| 524,288 || SPELL_ATTR2_ALLOW_WHILE_NOT_SHAPESHIFTED_CASTER_FORM || 0x00080000 || 19 - TrinityCore: "Even if Stances are nonzero, allow spell to be cast outside of shapeshift (though not in a different shapeshift)." | |||
|- | |||
| 1,048,576 || SPELL_ATTR2_INITIATE_COMBAT_AFTER || 0x00100000 || 20 - TrinityCore: "Initiate Combat Post-Cast (Enables Auto-Attack)". | |||
|- | |||
| 2,097,152 || SPELL_ATTR2_FAIL_ON_ALL_TARGETS_IMMUNE || 0x00200000 || 21 - TrinityCore: "Causes BG flags to be dropped if combined with ATTR1_DISPEL_AURAS_ON_IMMUNITY." | |||
|- | |||
| 4,194,304 || SPELL_ATTR2_NO_INITIAL_THREAT || 0x00400000 || 22 - Ambush, Backstab, Cheap Shot, Death Grip, Garrote, Judgements, Mutilate, Pounce, Ravage, Shiv, Shred. TrinityCore: "No Initial Threat". | |||
|- | |||
| 8,388,608 || SPELL_ATTR2_PROC_COOLDOWN_ON_FAILURE || 0x00800000 || 23 - Proc cooldown on failure. Only the Mage spell Arcane Concentration has this flag. | |||
|- | |||
| 16,777,216 || SPELL_ATTR2_ITEM_CAST_WITH_OWNER_SKILL || 0x01000000 || 24 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 33,554,432 || SPELL_ATTR2_DONT_BLOCK_MANA_REGEN || 0x02000000 || 25 - Mana regeneration is not blocked. | |||
|- | |||
| 67,108,864 || SPELL_ATTR2_NO_SCHOOL_IMMUNITIES || 0x04000000 || 26 - TrinityCore: "Allow aura to be applied despite target being immune to new aura applications." | |||
|- | |||
| 134,217,728 || SPELL_ATTR2_IGNORE_WEAPONSKILL || 0x08000000 || 27 - Ignore skill level of a weapon. | |||
|- | |||
| 268,435,456 || SPELL_ATTR2_NOT_AN_ACTION || 0x10000000 || 28 - Self descriptive. | |||
|- | |||
| 536,870,912 || SPELL_ATTR2_CANT_CRIT || 0x20000000 || 29 - Spell is not capable of being critical. | |||
|- | |||
| 1,073,741,824 || SPELL_ATTR2_TRIGGERED_CAN_TRIGGER_PROC || 0x40000000 || 30 - Spell can trigger even if triggered. TrinityCore: "Active Threat". | |||
|- | |||
| 2,147,483,648 || SPELL_ATTR2_RETAIN_ITEM_CAST || 0x80000000 || 31 - Food or Drink Buff (Ex. Well Fed). | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:56, 22 May 2023
SpellAttr2 - AttributesExB
Flag | Attribute String | Bitmask | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SPELL_ATTR2_CAN_TARGET_DEAD | 0x00000001 | 0 - Can target a dead unit or corpse. |
2 | SPELL_ATTR2_NO_SHAPESHIFT_UI | 0x00000002 | 1 - No shapeshift UI, Vanish, Shadowform, Ghost Wolf, etc. |
4 | SPELL_ATTR2_IGNORE_LINE_OF_SIGHT | 0x00000004 | 2 - Self descriptive. |
8 | SPELL_ATTR2_ALLOW_LOW_LEVEL_BUFF | 0x00000008 | 3 - Allow low level buff. Allow casting lower level buffs? Maybe rank specific? |
16 | SPELL_ATTR2_DISPLAY_IN_STANCE_BAR | 0x00000010 | 4 - Client displays icon in stance bar when learned, even if not shapeshift. Uses Shapeshift Bar. |
32 | SPELL_ATTR2_AUTOREPEAT_FLAG | 0x00000020 | 5 - Auto Repeat. |
64 | SPELL_ATTR2_CANT_CAST_ON_TAPPED | 0x00000040 | 6 - Target must be tapped by caster. "Cannot cast on tapped". Relates to Dynamic Flags on creature. |
128 | SPELL_ATTR2_DO_NOT_REPORT_SPELL_FAILURE | 0x00000080 | 7 - Do not report spell failure. Combat log or error string related. |
256 | SPELL_ATTR2_INCLUDE_IN_ADVANCED_COMBAT_LOG | 0x00000100 | 8 - TrinityCore: "Determines whether to include this aura in list of auras in SMSG_ENCOUNTER_START." |
512 | SPELL_ATTR2_ALWAYS_CAST_AS_UNIT | 0x00000200 | 9 - /*NYI*/ Always cast as unit. |
1,024 | SPELL_ATTR2_SPECIAL_TAME_FLAG | 0x00000400 | 10 - Special taming flag. |
2,048 | SPELL_ATTR2_NO_TARGET_PER-SECOND_COSTS | 0x00000800 | 11 - Health Funnel. |
4,096 | SPELL_ATTR2_CHAIN_FROM_CASTER | 0x00001000 | 12 - Cleave, Heart Strike, Maul, Sunder Armor, Swipe. Possible AOE flag. |
8,192 | SPELL_ATTR2_PRESERVE_ENCHANT_IN_ARENA | 0x00002000 | 13 - Items enchanted by spells with this flag preserve the enchant to arenas. TrinityCore: "Enchant own item only". |
16,384 | SPELL_ATTR2_ALLOW_WHILE_INVISIBLE | 0x00004000 | 14 - Allow spell to not break invisibility? |
32,768 | SPELL_ATTR2_DO_NOT_CONSUME_IF_GAINED_DURING_CAST | 0x00008000 | 15 - Not set in 3.0.3. |
65,536 | SPELL_ATTR2_NO_ACTIVE_PETS | 0x00010000 | 16 - Tame Beast. |
131,072 | SPELL_ATTR2_DO_NOT_RESET_COMBAT_TIMERS | 0x00020000 | 17 - Don't reset timers for melee auto-attacks (swings) or ranged auto-attacks (autoshots). "Do Not Reset Combat Timers". |
262,144 | SPELL_ATTR2_NO_JUMP_WHILE_CAST_PENDING | 0x00040000 | 18 - Self descriptive. Client only. |
524,288 | SPELL_ATTR2_ALLOW_WHILE_NOT_SHAPESHIFTED_CASTER_FORM | 0x00080000 | 19 - TrinityCore: "Even if Stances are nonzero, allow spell to be cast outside of shapeshift (though not in a different shapeshift)." |
1,048,576 | SPELL_ATTR2_INITIATE_COMBAT_AFTER | 0x00100000 | 20 - TrinityCore: "Initiate Combat Post-Cast (Enables Auto-Attack)". |
2,097,152 | SPELL_ATTR2_FAIL_ON_ALL_TARGETS_IMMUNE | 0x00200000 | 21 - TrinityCore: "Causes BG flags to be dropped if combined with ATTR1_DISPEL_AURAS_ON_IMMUNITY." |
4,194,304 | SPELL_ATTR2_NO_INITIAL_THREAT | 0x00400000 | 22 - Ambush, Backstab, Cheap Shot, Death Grip, Garrote, Judgements, Mutilate, Pounce, Ravage, Shiv, Shred. TrinityCore: "No Initial Threat". |
8,388,608 | SPELL_ATTR2_PROC_COOLDOWN_ON_FAILURE | 0x00800000 | 23 - Proc cooldown on failure. Only the Mage spell Arcane Concentration has this flag. |
16,777,216 | SPELL_ATTR2_ITEM_CAST_WITH_OWNER_SKILL | 0x01000000 | 24 - Self descriptive. |
33,554,432 | SPELL_ATTR2_DONT_BLOCK_MANA_REGEN | 0x02000000 | 25 - Mana regeneration is not blocked. |
67,108,864 | SPELL_ATTR2_NO_SCHOOL_IMMUNITIES | 0x04000000 | 26 - TrinityCore: "Allow aura to be applied despite target being immune to new aura applications." |
134,217,728 | SPELL_ATTR2_IGNORE_WEAPONSKILL | 0x08000000 | 27 - Ignore skill level of a weapon. |
268,435,456 | SPELL_ATTR2_NOT_AN_ACTION | 0x10000000 | 28 - Self descriptive. |
536,870,912 | SPELL_ATTR2_CANT_CRIT | 0x20000000 | 29 - Spell is not capable of being critical. |
1,073,741,824 | SPELL_ATTR2_TRIGGERED_CAN_TRIGGER_PROC | 0x40000000 | 30 - Spell can trigger even if triggered. TrinityCore: "Active Threat". |
2,147,483,648 | SPELL_ATTR2_RETAIN_ITEM_CAST | 0x80000000 | 31 - Food or Drink Buff (Ex. Well Fed). |