Known Server-Side Tables: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AI_TriggerActionSet || <tt>23cc51f0</tt> | | AI_TriggerActionSet || <tt>23cc51f0</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| AIBehaviorNode || <tt>dfd6511c</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| AIBehaviorResource || <tt>cf906f1c</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| AIBehaviorVariable || <tt>572f5128</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| AIBrainSkillSet || <tt>3368f012</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| AICombatPositioning || <tt>5416e121</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| AreaShareInfo || <tt>db9b9f56</tt> | | AreaShareInfo || <tt>db9b9f56</tt> | ||
Line 78: | Line 88: | ||
| CharStartQuest || <tt>abc4b53b</tt> | | CharStartQuest || <tt>abc4b53b</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ConsoleScripts || <tt>948b11f0</tt> || | | ConsoleScripts || <tt>948b11f0</tt> || (internal clients) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Conversation || <tt>3d802b14</tt> | | Conversation || <tt>3d802b14</tt> | ||
Line 115: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| InternalRecord || <tt>df4c205a</tt> | | InternalRecord || <tt>df4c205a</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| ItemAppearanceModifier || <tt>4e78ca8c</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ItemDeletionRule || <tt>1001bb00</tt> | | ItemDeletionRule || <tt>1001bb00</tt> | ||
Line 132: | Line 144: | ||
| LevelBandedRewardEntry || <tt>352cde91</tt> | | LevelBandedRewardEntry || <tt>352cde91</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LevelRange || | | LevelRange || <tt>a8393cc3</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lock_ || <tt>7460c6ef</tt> | | Lock_ || <tt>7460c6ef</tt> | ||
Line 159: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PageText || <tt>a29de9bc</tt> | | PageText || <tt>a29de9bc</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| PersonalizedLootAward || <tt>17821e82</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PetScaling || <tt>e79c457a</tt> | | PetScaling || <tt>e79c457a</tt> | ||
Line 324: | Line 338: | ||
| WorldStateActionSet || <tt>34d8a60c</tt> | | WorldStateActionSet || <tt>34d8a60c</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WowStaticSchemas || || ID = majorminorpatch | | WowStaticSchemas || <tt>f5ad50eb</tt> || ID = majorminorpatch | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:06, 11 April 2021
There's currently no purpose to keeping this list up to date, but we can do it anyway, just for fun. Obviously, we can't ever get any of these tables unless Blizzard does something very stupid, but it's neat to have a glimpse of how things work behind the scenes. Note that some of these (like ConsoleScripts) are actually not server side but are available to the client in Internal or GM builds.
Table Name | Table Hash | Notes |
---|---|---|
AI_GroupAction | fd4586ef | |
AI_GroupActionSet | a35231b9 | |
AI_RandomActions | c1968000 | |
AI_TriggerAction | 31d291ca | |
AI_TriggerActionSet | 23cc51f0 | |
AIBehaviorNode | dfd6511c | |
AIBehaviorResource | cf906f1c | |
AIBehaviorVariable | 572f5128 | |
AIBrainSkillSet | 3368f012 | |
AICombatPositioning | 5416e121 | |
AreaShareInfo | db9b9f56 | |
AreaShareMapping | 157db65f | |
AreaSharePartitionOverride | e3008926 | |
AreaTableBattlePetAdds | 8a352cc8 | |
AreaTrigger2DPolygon | 9eae810d | |
AreaTriggerAction | 9adcb4bd | |
AreaXAuras | 188d5b96 | |
AreaXDynamicCemeteries | 46db311a | |
AuraCancellations | ece46ef1 | |
BattlePayDeliverable | 286b61d9 | |
BattlePayDisplayCard | 31f706e5 | |
BattlePayDisplayInfo | 135ae7d8 | |
BattlePayProduct | ee8c19ce | |
BattlePayProductGroup | 0e9e69bc | |
BattlePayProductXDeliverable | a29ee9de | |
BattlePayShopEntry | 89c3239f | |
Bolts | 5b021b3d | |
Cfg_AccountCollections | 0df443cf | |
Cfg_AccountCollections_Grps | 20d8519d | |
Cfg_Battlegrps | d9689032 | |
Cfg_Databases | 3e539ce0 | |
Cfg_Realms | fbf87240 | client side for mobile |
Cfg_Sites | 35e67bcf | |
Cfg_TimeEventRegionGroup | 3362f848 | |
CharacterLoadoutActionBar | 622428f2 | |
CharacterLoadoutQuest | f35a2a27 | |
CharacterLoadoutSpell | 7af7c565 | |
CharacterTemplateData | 2f05e774 | |
CharacterTemplates | 0b78ca65 | |
CharacterTemplateSets | 688f42e4 | |
CharRestrictionXDeliverable | df1eef93 | |
CharStartQuest | abc4b53b | |
ConsoleScripts | 948b11f0 | (internal clients) |
Conversation | 3d802b14 | |
CovenantWeeklyRenownQuests | 9735015f | |
CreatureLabel | 6f771411 | |
CreatureTaplistScaling | 00c6ccb1 | |
CreatureXTaplist | d05825ad | |
CurrencyConversion | e9d7071e | |
CurrencySource | 60383aa0 | |
DesignerContextForBI | bfa2d819 | |
DestructibleHitPoint | 496a2e99 | |
EncryptedRecord | bcc6e737 | |
FactionAdjust | 4d3d1cdc | |
FootstepTerrain | c5e842c7 | |
GameEvents | 5261b4b0 | |
GameMilestoneHistory | ed9a5d72 | |
GarrSite | 02b25509 | |
Gossip | cd5eac68 | |
Herb | 323346e0 | |
InternalRecord | df4c205a | |
ItemAppearanceModifier | 4e78ca8c | |
ItemDeletionRule | 1001bb00 | |
ItemXItemGroup | e7f5e1dc | |
JumpChargeParams | b60047c0 | |
KeystoneAffixGroupPicker | 8f64af0f | |
KeystoneMap | 828378b0 | |
Label | a4ef0592 | |
Leather | 7442e2fc | |
LevelBandedRewardEntry | 352cde91 | |
LevelRange | a8393cc3 | |
Lock_ | 7460c6ef | |
MapFloor | ec1718e1 | |
MapFloorLocAction | 2b9c3f3c | |
MapTransferLocations | 66750ec4 | |
MawPowerFilter | 4ede7e71 | |
MawPowerFilterXTag | 2d78d3d1 | |
MawPowerTag | d925b6d4 | |
MawPowerXTag | 9d6f2d39 | |
MovementForce | b5f1bce5 | |
NamedPoint | 9108905e | |
OutfitAppearance | 8a093dc8 | |
OverflowMailer | 6543c36b | |
PageText | a29de9bc | |
PersonalizedLootAward | 17821e82 | |
PetScaling | e79c457a | |
PetScalingNode | ec0efc2d | |
PhaseGroup | 2afc15be | |
PlayerChoice | 6f548cf7 | |
PlayerChoiceResponse | 835a8dbd | |
PointsModifier | 2e679af5 | CurvePoints are the modified points |
PointsModifierSet | 42a27c3f | |
ProceduralObject | 6cc5fd3e | |
ProceduralObjectInteractible | 6df754b3 | |
ProceduralResourceBudget | f27ad91b | |
ProceduralResourceBudgetList | aaab5252 | |
ProcFilterSpellXLabel | 38168ec1 | |
ProgressiveEvent | 192b224f | |
ProResBudgetListXProMapSpaConf | 5d3f331b | wat |
PushLootData | 3394eaa9 | |
PvpSeasonReward | d0af7a4f | |
QuestAreaTrigger | 36ee61cd | |
QuestCompleteDisplaySpell | 96070e40 | |
QuestCompletionNpc | 28c9bed0 | |
QuestDictionarySeed | 3f11671a | |
Questgiver | 91473871 | |
QuestgiverXQuest | c5cc14dc | |
QuestObjectiveCompletionEffect | dda7b80b | |
QuestObjectiveXEffect | bf745089 | |
QuestPackage | 483b4457 | |
QuestPool | c981be0b | |
RandomText | b8a19f91 | |
Rock | f1164d1f | |
ScalingTreasureDrop | e8040909 | |
Scene | 42e83567 | |
SceneEvent | a7c13b26 | |
SceneScriptOld | dc4f8455 | |
SceneScriptOldText | d86a6397 | |
ScheduledOverride | ec25fb4d | |
ScheduledOverrideWorldState | 3fd7df84 | |
SkySceneCondition | 4f7f215c | |
SpawnEvent | d1ca6d63 | |
SpawnGroup | 0dc06f87 | |
SpawnLoc | d70eb9a8 | |
SpawnObject | d5eb6012 | |
SpawnPathNode | 82b26bac | |
SpawnRegion | a86df468 | |
SpawnSquad | d5892c68 | |
SpawnTracking | e09d7f52 | |
SpawnTrackingAction | 1729f6b6 | |
SpawnTrackingState | c98b5383 | |
Speaker | 95bc1c33 | |
SpeakerXDisplayInfo | f9cb11da | |
SpellClass | 467f6ba6 | |
SpellDiminish | dc886e69 | |
SpellExclusiveCategory | 8c905f65 | |
SpellHealPrediction | aa83879c | |
SpellOverrideNameGroup | 950b79c8 | |
SpellSandboxScaling | b5f38788 | |
SpellScript | 4553e9f7 | shipped very stripped down |
SpellScriptPackage | 457a0e53 | |
SpellScriptText | 12a212a9 | shipped very stripped down |
SpellTargetFilter | e0131803 | |
SpellTargetFilterRule | 20d31245 | |
SpellVisualMissileSet | 81c8b7be | |
SpellXDifficulty | a928450c | |
StringID | 8b08c66d | |
TACTEncryption | d4ba5e60 | |
TimeEvent | aa71e709 | |
TimeEventData | d055d7b5 | |
TrainerList | 740498d6 | |
TrainerServicesList | 3f839226 | |
TrainerServicesV2 | cd7c1102 | |
TrainerV2 | 7de09bc4 | |
TransformType | 3a49b8e5 | |
Treasure | 589a6f58 | client side for mobile |
TreasureItem | 6b9c91f7 | |
TreasurePicker | b13829c4 | |
VehicleModelData | 349fe201 | |
VendorItem | ae838b2e | |
VendorList | 234f5935 | |
VendorListMap | 64e860f2 | |
WeatherSystem | 852b69af | |
WeatherSystemEntry | 44fa6d93 | |
WeeklyRewardChest | ac52f36e | |
WorldStateAction | e426809e | |
WorldStateActionSet | 34d8a60c | |
WowStaticSchemas | f5ad50eb | ID = majorminorpatch |