DB/LfgDungeons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Barncastle (talk | contribs) m (→6.0.1.18179) |
Barncastle (talk | contribs) m (→Flags: dump from companion app) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! width="500" | Description | ! width="500" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0001 || XREALM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0002 || GLOBAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0004 || HOLIDAY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0008 || SPECIFIC_REWARD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0010 || WEEKLY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0020 || IGNORE_RAID_LOCK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0040 || SCALING_DUNGEON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1000 || | | 0x0080 || AUTO_SPEC_FOR_ROLE | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0100 || LEVEL_UP_TOAST | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0200 || DELIVER_RANDOM_WHEN_QUEUED | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0400 || ONLY_SERVER_INITIATED_QUEUE | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0800 || NO_USER_TELEPORT | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1000 || REQUIRES_PREMADE_GROUP | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2000 || FORCE_THIS_REWARD | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4000 || LOOT_METHOD_PERSONAL | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8000 || HIDE_IF_REQ_UNMET | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10000 || MULTIFACTION | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20000 || ALLOW_EMPTY_TEAMS | |||
|- | |||
| 0x40000 || SKIP_PROPOSAL | |||
|- | |||
| 0x80000 || FACTION_BALANCE | |||
|- | |||
| 0x100000 || AUTO_SUMMON_PARTY | |||
|- | |||
| 0x200000 || ALLOW_SAME_FACTION | |||
|- | |||
| 0x400000 || SERVER_CONTROLLED_BACKFILL | |||
|- | |||
| 0x800000 || SEAMLESS_ENTRANCE_QUEUE | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1000000 || NO_IGNORES | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2000000 || BACKFILL_LARGE_FIRST | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4000000 || LEAVE_RIDE_TICKET_ON_TRANSFER | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8000000 || ALLOW_DESERTERS | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10000000 || LEAVE_RIDE_TICKET_ON_LOGOUT | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20000000 || DISABLE_BACKFILL | |||
|- | |||
| 0x40000000 || DISABLE_SOCIAL_QUEUING | |||
|- | |||
| 0x80000000 || NO_ROLES | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 15 August 2020
1.12.1.5875
struct LfgDungeonsRec { uint32_t m_ID; langstringrefⁱ m_name_lang; uint32_t m_minLevel; uint32_t m_maxLevel; uint32_t m_typeID; };
Structure
Column Field Type Patch Notes 1 ID Integer 2-18 sRefName String + Loc Area/Instance (zone) name 19 level_min Integer Minimum level to participate. 20 level_max Integer Maximum level when this dungeon becomes trivial. 21 Unknown Integer Grouping of some type (5 = Battleground, 4 = Normal world zones? , 2 = Raid, 1 = 5 man)? 22 faction Integer Faction type to participate. -1 all; 0 horde; 1 alliance; 23 Map ID Integer Here you must add the Map Id where you will be ported 24 Expansion Integer 5965 Does this just denote it's part of TBC or a toggle of some kind?
struct LfgDungeonsEntry // sizeof(0x44) { m_ID; // +0x0, size 0x4, type 0 m_name_lang; // +0x4, size 0x4, type 2 m_minLevel; // +0x8, size 0x4, type 0 m_maxLevel; // +0xC, size 0x4, type 0 m_target_level; // +0x10, size 0x4, type 0 m_target_level_min; // +0x14, size 0x4, type 0 m_target_level_max; // +0x18, size 0x4, type 0 m_mapID; // +0x1C, size 0x4, type 0 m_difficulty; // +0x20, size 0x4, type 0 m_flags; // +0x24, size 0x4, type 0 m_typeID; // +0x28, size 0x4, type 0 m_faction; // +0x2C, size 0x4, type 0 m_textureFilename; // +0x30, size 0x4, type 2 m_expansionLevel; // +0x34, size 0x4, type 0 m_order_index; // +0x38, size 0x4, type 0 m_group_id; // +0x3C, size 0x4, type 0 m_description_lang; // +0x40, size 0x4, type 2 };
6.0.1.18179
struct LfgDungeonsRec { uint32_t m_ID; stringrefⁱ m_name_lang; uint32_t m_minLevel; uint32_t m_maxLevel; uint32_t m_target_level; uint32_t m_target_level_min; uint32_t m_target_level_max; uint32_t m_mapID; uint32_t m_difficultyID; uint32_t m_flags; uint32_t m_typeID; uint32_t m_faction; stringrefⁱ m_textureFilename; uint32_t m_expansionLevel; uint32_t m_order_index; uint32_t m_group_id; stringrefⁱ m_description_lang; uint32_t m_random_id; uint32_t m_count_tank; uint32_t m_count_healer; uint32_t m_count_damage; uint32_t m_min_count_tank; uint32_t m_min_count_healer; uint32_t m_min_count_damage; uint32_t m_scenarioID; uint32_t m_subtype; uint32_t m_bonus_reputation_amount; uint32_t m_mentorCharLevel; uint32_t m_mentorItemLevel; };
Flags
Value | Description |
---|---|
0x0001 | XREALM |
0x0002 | GLOBAL |
0x0004 | HOLIDAY |
0x0008 | SPECIFIC_REWARD |
0x0010 | WEEKLY |
0x0020 | IGNORE_RAID_LOCK |
0x0040 | SCALING_DUNGEON |
0x0080 | AUTO_SPEC_FOR_ROLE |
0x0100 | LEVEL_UP_TOAST |
0x0200 | DELIVER_RANDOM_WHEN_QUEUED |
0x0400 | ONLY_SERVER_INITIATED_QUEUE |
0x0800 | NO_USER_TELEPORT |
0x1000 | REQUIRES_PREMADE_GROUP |
0x2000 | FORCE_THIS_REWARD |
0x4000 | LOOT_METHOD_PERSONAL |
0x8000 | HIDE_IF_REQ_UNMET |
0x10000 | MULTIFACTION |
0x20000 | ALLOW_EMPTY_TEAMS |
0x40000 | SKIP_PROPOSAL |
0x80000 | FACTION_BALANCE |
0x100000 | AUTO_SUMMON_PARTY |
0x200000 | ALLOW_SAME_FACTION |
0x400000 | SERVER_CONTROLLED_BACKFILL |
0x800000 | SEAMLESS_ENTRANCE_QUEUE |
0x1000000 | NO_IGNORES |
0x2000000 | BACKFILL_LARGE_FIRST |
0x4000000 | LEAVE_RIDE_TICKET_ON_TRANSFER |
0x8000000 | ALLOW_DESERTERS |
0x10000000 | LEAVE_RIDE_TICKET_ON_LOGOUT |
0x20000000 | DISABLE_BACKFILL |
0x40000000 | DISABLE_SOCIAL_QUEUING |
0x80000000 | NO_ROLES |