DB/ChrRaces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (New Style.) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Information about character creation and selection screens. | Information about character creation and selection screens. | ||
==Structure== | ==Structure== | ||
{| style="background:#FCFCFC; color:black" | |||
|- | |||
! width="80" | Column | |||
! width="180 " | Field | |||
! width="80" | Type | |||
! width="500" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ID || Integer || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Unknown || Integer || This can remove or show boots. Set to 12 to show them. Maybe flags? | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Order || Integer || The order in the creation screen. Acts weirdly. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Flags || Integer || 0x0 for notplayable races. | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 5 || [[CreatureDisplayInfo.dbc|MaleModel]] || iRefID || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 6 || [[CreatureDisplayInfo.dbc|FemaleModel]] || iRefID || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Abbrev || String || A short form of the name. Used for helmet models. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Unknown || Float || This is 1.0 for the most. Maybe some sort of size or speed. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Faction || Integer || 1 = Horde, 7 = Alliance & not playable | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Unknown || Integer || Always 7. | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Unknown || Integer || Always 15007. | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Unknown || Integer || 1090 for dwarfs, 1096 for the others. | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || InternalName || String || Same as the one used in model-filepathes. | |||
|- style="background:#F0F8FF;" | |||
| 14 || Camera || iRefID || Used for the opening cinematic. | |||
|- | |||
| 15-23 || Unknown || [[Loc]] || A name to display. | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Feature1 || String || Internal names for the facial features. | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Feature2 || String || The localized ones are in luas. | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Feature3 || String || | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || Expansion || Integer || 0 for classic and non-playables, 1 for Burning Crusade | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:DBC]] | [[Category:DBC]] |
Revision as of 18:16, 27 September 2008
Information about character creation and selection screens.
Structure
Column | Field | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ID | Integer | |
2 | Unknown | Integer | This can remove or show boots. Set to 12 to show them. Maybe flags? |
3 | Order | Integer | The order in the creation screen. Acts weirdly. |
4 | Flags | Integer | 0x0 for notplayable races. |
5 | MaleModel | iRefID | |
6 | FemaleModel | iRefID | |
7 | Abbrev | String | A short form of the name. Used for helmet models. |
8 | Unknown | Float | This is 1.0 for the most. Maybe some sort of size or speed. |
9 | Faction | Integer | 1 = Horde, 7 = Alliance & not playable |
10 | Unknown | Integer | Always 7. |
11 | Unknown | Integer | Always 15007. |
12 | Unknown | Integer | 1090 for dwarfs, 1096 for the others. |
13 | InternalName | String | Same as the one used in model-filepathes. |
14 | Camera | iRefID | Used for the opening cinematic. |
15-23 | Unknown | Loc | A name to display. |
24 | Feature1 | String | Internal names for the facial features. |
25 | Feature2 | String | The localized ones are in luas. |
26 | Feature3 | String | |
27 | Expansion | Integer | 0 for classic and non-playables, 1 for Burning Crusade |